2021 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Newport Regatta One Design F 18 11/Jul/2021 12:10 PM 0.55 NM 8 Kts
Newport Regatta One Design VX One 11/Jul/2021 12:18 PM 0.55 NM 8 Kts
Newport Regatta One Design Melges IC 37 11/Jul/2021 02:45 PM 5.2 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Melges IC 37
1 06   USA 006 Team SDYC IC37 Tyler Sinks       1
2 16   USA 027 AMF IC37 Peter Duncan       2
3 22   USA 022 Pacific Yankee IC37 Drew Freides / Bill Ruh       3
4 09   USA 09 Blazer II Melges IC37 Christopher Culver         4
5 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC 37 Peter McClennen       5
6 03   USA 003 Dark Energy IC37 Laura Grondin       6
7 33   USA 033 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse       7
8 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue Melges IC37 Alexis Michas       8
9 20   USA 020 Waka Jawaka IC37 Michael Goldfarb       9
10 05   USA 05 Das Blau Max (276) IC37 Cory, Mark and Nick Sertl       10
11 19   USA 19 Members Only Melges IC37 Cross/ Kinney/ Swett       11
12 32   USA 032 Rima37 IC37 John Brim       12
13 15   15 Vigilant NYYC IC37 John Hele/ Peter Cummiskey       13
14 14   USA 014 Rattlesnake IC37 Carter/Clark/Charlie Robertson       14
15 13   USA 13 Paragon IC 37 Gregory Hodkinson       15
16 11   USA 011 Dark Star IC37 Edward Briganti       16
17 12   USA 012 Ticket IC37 Whitmore / Greenhouse UFD       19  
18 29   USA 029 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz UFD       19  
 
F 18
1   USA 21 None Nacra F18 Joseph Valante       1
2   864 NAASA F18 Marina Barzaghi       2
3   USA 029 Fly Tradewind F18 Evolution Todd Riccardi       3
4   USA 027 Scoprion F18 Exploder Michael Easton       4
5   USA 286 No Worries F18 Skip Whyte       5
6   USA 60 none F18 Arthur Bulger       6
7   USA 167 Ingwe F18 Ian Ray       7
8 02   1952 Jenny III F18 Benjamin Setarah DNF       10  
 
VX One
1 241   USA 241 Sideshow VX One Doug Clark       1
2 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       2
3 286   Nzl 269 Leatherback VX One Tim Pitts       3
4 171   171 Chuckwagon VXOne Phip Hallowell       4
5 298   USA 298 Rosebud VX One John Morreale       5
6 310 North Sails  USA 310 An Old Man's 5-0-5 VX One Paul Murphy Matt Haddon       6
7 240   USA 240 Blue 2 VX One Bob Maccini       7
8 307   USA 307 Stratos VX One Marcus Wunderlich       8
9 308   USA 308 Smoke VX One Matt Dunbar       9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Heineken MarkSetBot Regatta Craft Mixers
Granny Squibbs Interlux   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy