2022 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

St. Maarten Heineken CSA CSA 8 06/Mar/2022 11:40 AM 4 NM  
St. Maarten Heineken CSA CSA 5 06/Mar/2022 12:20 PM 4 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Maarten Heineken Racing
CSA Division
CSA 5
1   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso Lazy Dog Racing 0.9900 (Asy) 06/Mar/22 - 12:55:13 0:00:35:13 0:00:34:52 1 3
2   GBR 3112X Arabella Cape 31 Niall Dowling Royal Yacht Squadron 0.9950 (Asy) 06/Mar/22 - 12:55:16 0:00:35:16 0:00:35:05 2 4
3   AH0 05 F.K.G. Melges 24 Andrea Scarabelli St. Maarten Yacht Club 0.8820 (Asy) 06/Mar/22 - 13:00:47 0:00:40:47 0:00:35:58 3 6
4   SXM 143 Kick em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope Ross SMYC 0.9900 (Asy) 06/Mar/22 - 12:57:43 0:00:37:43 0:00:37:20 4 10
5   911882 Taz RP Bernard Evan-Wong AYC 0.9980 (Asy) 06/Mar/22 - 12:57:56 0:00:37:56 0:00:37:51 5 11
6   SXM 605 Team Island Water World Melges 24 Frits Bus Smyc 0.8820 (Asy) 06/Mar/22 - 13:04:21 0:00:44:21 0:00:39:07 6 12
7   FRA 16 Caraibes Diesel / CV Friars Bay Melges 24 Erwan Le Normand Club Voile Friars Bay DNF 0.8820 (Asy)       13  
8   USA 113 SOCA Melges Luis Juarbe PUR DNS 0.9900 (Asy)       13  
9   SBH 54 / ASY USA 052 FLYING NEMO DEHLER30 OD Patrick BERNIER CNSB DNS 0.9370 (Asy)       13  
10   850 Wanna B ESSE 850 Jan Vanden Eynde SMYC DNS 0.9080 (Asy)       13  
11   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Richard Szyjan PCYC DNS 0.9620 (Asy)       13  
12   AHO 069 Island Water World 2 Melges 24 Sam Peeks Sint Maarten Yacht Club Sailing School DNS 0.8820 (Asy)       13  
 
CSA 8
1   FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Surprise Archambault Tristan MARMOUSEZ Club Nautique du Marin 0.8130 (Spin) 06/Mar/22 - 12:21:38 0:00:41:38 0:00:33:51 1 1
2   USA 488 Solstice J 105 Jordan Mindich SMYC 0.8800 (Asy) 06/Mar/22 - 12:18:45 0:00:38:45 0:00:34:06 2 2
3   443 Jenk J 105 Remco van Dortmondt Seru Boca marina 0.8800 (Asy) 06/Mar/22 - 12:20:14 0:00:40:14 0:00:35:24 3 5
4   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphael Magras SBYC 0.8510 (Spin) 06/Mar/22 - 12:22:18 0:00:42:18 0:00:36:00 4 7
5   FRA 9833 PepsiMax Beneteau First Class 10 Sacha Daunar Yacht Club de Saint Francois 0.8810 (Spin) 06/Mar/22 - 12:21:18 0:00:41:18 0:00:36:23 5 8
6   FRA 1091 Sang Neuf J 109 Jean-François Terrien Club Nautique du Marin 0.8900 (Asy) 06/Mar/22 - 12:21:16 0:00:41:16 0:00:36:44 6 9
7   SX 007 IGY Racing / Franny I70 Garth Steyn SMYC DNS 0.8400 (Asy)       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022