2021 Royal Southern Summer Series – Champagne Charlie June Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Black Group IRC IRC 1 13/Jun/2021 01:55 PM    
Black Group IRC HP30 13/Jun/2021 02:00 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 2 13/Jun/2021 02:05 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 3 13/Jun/2021 02:15 PM    
Black Group ToT Club Class (VPRS) 13/Jun/2021 02:15 PM    

White Group One Design J 70 13/Jun/2021 11:29 AM    
White Group One Design SB20 13/Jun/2021 11:36 AM    
White Group One Design XOD 13/Jun/2021 02:16 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett Royal Thames 1.111 13/Jun/21 - 15:02:32 0:01:07:32 0:01:15:02 1
2   Gbr 562r Sailplane Mills 41 Rob Bottomley R srn yc 1.131 13/Jun/21 - 15:01:46 0:01:06:46 0:01:15:31 2
3   GBR 5040L Icy IC37 Ian Atkins Hill Head S.C. 1.192 13/Jun/21 - 14:59:45 0:01:04:45 0:01:17:11 3
4   GBR 68R Gelert Corby 36 James Howells RSrnYC 1.089 13/Jun/21 - 15:06:32 0:01:11:32 0:01:17:54 4
5   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC 1.091 13/Jun/21 - 15:06:40 0:01:11:40 0:01:18:11 5
6   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern 1.093 13/Jun/21 - 15:07:00 0:01:12:00 0:01:18:42 6
7   Gbr 311X Squirt Cape 31 Russell Peters RYS 1.135 13/Jun/21 - 15:05:34 0:01:10:34 0:01:20:06 7
8   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths RSrnYC 1.093 13/Jun/21 - 15:08:25 0:01:13:25 0:01:20:15 8
9   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris and Louise Jones and Makin Royal Southern Yacht Club 1.091 13/Jun/21 - 15:09:00 0:01:14:00 0:01:20:44 9
10   GBR 1544R Simples XP44 Demian Smith Royal Southern 1.123 13/Jun/21 - 15:07:54 0:01:12:54 0:01:21:52 10
11   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher RSC 1.093 13/Jun/21 - 15:10:02 0:01:15:02 0:01:22:01 11
12   GBR 3213L Dusty P First 40 Peter Burwood Royal Southern YC 1.074 13/Jun/21 - 15:12:04 0:01:17:04 0:01:22:46 12
13   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard RORC 1.092 13/Jun/21 - 15:11:45 0:01:16:45 0:01:23:49 13
14   Gbr314x Katabatic Cape31 Lance Adams ISC 1.137 13/Jun/21 - 15:09:37 0:01:14:37 0:01:24:50 14
15   GBR 315X JIRAFFE CAPE 31 Simon Perry RYS/RSrnYC 1.136 13/Jun/21 - 15:10:15 0:01:15:15 0:01:25:29 15
16   GBR 313X Gallivanter III CAPE 31 Tor McLaren Royal Yacht Squadron 1.136 13/Jun/21 - 15:10:43 0:01:15:43 0:01:26:01 16
17   GBR 1428R Rogan Josh First 40 Richard Powell Royal Southern DNC 1.070       18
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 4863R Yes! JPK1080 Adam Gosling RYS 1.060 13/Jun/21 - 15:14:51 0:01:09:51 0:01:14:02 1
2   GBR 748R Happy Daize J112E Knight Build Ltd. RORC 1.047 13/Jun/21 - 15:17:06 0:01:12:06 0:01:15:29 2
3   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges Wembley 1.005 13/Jun/21 - 15:21:47 0:01:16:47 0:01:17:10 3
4   GBR 3061X Arcus A35 John Howell Royal Souther 1.014 13/Jun/21 - 15:21:08 0:01:16:08 0:01:17:12 4
5   GBR 3958R Jooped J112E Johnny Cooper N/A 1.044 13/Jun/21 - 15:20:08 0:01:15:08 0:01:18:26 5
6   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike Yates RSrnYC 1.009 13/Jun/21 - 15:23:47 0:01:18:47 0:01:19:30 6
7   GBR 979 R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley RORC 1.020 13/Jun/21 - 15:23:15 0:01:18:15 0:01:19:49 7
8   GBR 960R Hot Rats Beneteau Robbie & Lis Robinson Royal Southern Yacht Club 1.004 13/Jun/21 - 15:26:39 0:01:21:39 0:01:21:59 8
9   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J 88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC 1.016 13/Jun/21 - 15:26:32 0:01:21:32 0:01:22:50 9
10   IRL 8088 Jedi J 109 Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club 1.010 13/Jun/21 - 15:27:07 0:01:22:07 0:01:22:56 10
11   GBR 9588R Jacana J105 Gordon Craigen Royal Southen Yacht Club 1.002 13/Jun/21 - 15:29:55 0:01:24:55 0:01:25:05 11
12   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J99 kevin taylor N/A DNC 1.019       13
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 6455R Frank3 SJ320 Olly & Sam Love Royal Southern Yacht Club 0.962 13/Jun/21 - 15:19:52 0:01:04:52 0:01:02:24 1
2   GBR 581 R Antix X-302 John Allen Whitby Yacht Club 0.921 13/Jun/21 - 15:23:27 0:01:08:27 0:01:03:03 2
3   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh RSrnYC 0.958 13/Jun/21 - 15:22:16 0:01:07:16 0:01:04:26 3
4   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian Handley & Tim James RSrnYC & RTYC 0.911 13/Jun/21 - 15:28:31 0:01:13:31 0:01:06:58 4
5   GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford Hornet Services SC 0.987 13/Jun/21 - 15:24:39 0:01:09:39 0:01:08:45 5
6   GBR 710 Hooligan Trapper 950 Richard Hindson Royal Southern YC 0.933 13/Jun/21 - 15:29:18 0:01:14:18 0:01:09:19 6
7   GBR 9022T Touchpaper Corby 29 David Mallett WMYC 0.979 13/Jun/21 - 15:26:13 0:01:11:13 0:01:09:43 7
8   GBR 716 Justify J 80 Ross Bowdler HISC 0.946 13/Jun/21 - 15:30:21 0:01:15:21 0:01:11:17 8
9   GBR 4589R Prospero of Hamble Sigma 33 Allan Fraser BBC YC 0.915 13/Jun/21 - 15:34:19 0:01:19:19 0:01:12:34 9
10   GBR 1595 R Just Is J 95 Graham Chase RSrnYC 0.962 13/Jun/21 - 15:30:47 0:01:15:47 0:01:12:54 10
11   GBR 612 R Firebrand S&S 43 One Off Peter Cyriax RORC DNC 0.985       13
12   GBR 9571 Fearnought Impala 28 O/B 1.78 Michael Jones Royal Southern YC DNC 0.889       13
 
HP30
1 12   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis Netley SC 1.089 13/Jun/21 - 15:16:42 0:01:16:42 0:01:23:32 1
2   GBR 50 Vendetta Fareast 28r Lucian Stone MYC / RORC 1.056 13/Jun/21 - 15:19:27 0:01:19:27 0:01:23:54 2
3   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke RTYC 1.089 13/Jun/21 - 15:17:20 0:01:17:20 0:01:24:13 3
4   usa 01 peggy farr 280 jonathan powell warsash 1.090 13/Jun/21 - 15:17:18 0:01:17:18 0:01:24:15 4
5   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin RORC 1.089 13/Jun/21 - 15:18:05 0:01:18:05 0:01:25:02 5
6   SWE 50 COGITAL FarEast 28R Alain Waha Royal Southern YC 1.058 13/Jun/21 - 15:21:59 0:01:21:59 0:01:26:44 6
7   Gbr 411 MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore N/A 1.058 13/Jun/21 - 15:22:44 0:01:22:44 0:01:27:32 7
8   Gbr 114-FE28R Sea Dragon / Draig y mor Fareast 28R Timon Robson Royal southern 1.051 13/Jun/21 - 15:25:10 0:01:25:10 0:01:29:31 8
9   GBR 005 Moral Compass Farr 280 Jerry Hill & Richard Faulkner Royal Southern YC DNC 1.090       10
 
ToT Division
Club Class (VPRS)
1   518Y Cockleshell One-off Classic Dayboat Jonty Sherwill Royal Southern YC 0.7820 13/Jun/21 - 15:42:46 0:01:27:46 0:01:08:38 1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent Island Sailing Club       1
2   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward Royal Southern Yacht Club       2
3   GBR 830 GBR 830 J 70 Jonnie Goodwin RYS       3
4   GBR 101 Lightfoot J70 Midge Watkins Royal Southern Yacht Club       4
5   GBR 1572 Brutus II J70 Charles Thompson Royal Southern YC         5
6 32   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson Itchenor Sailing Club         6
7 19   GBR 1248 DSP J 70 Doug Struth Royal Southern       7
8   GBR 1282 J70 J 70 Duncan McCarthy Parkstone Yacht Club       8
9   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp RSrnYC       9
10   GBR 1452 Calypso J 70 J Peters & J Calascione RYS       10
11 04   GBR 206 Jubilee J/70 Tony Dickin Royal Southern         11
12   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman RSrnYC       12
13   GBR 800 Jackatoo J 70 Rob Orr BHYC       13
14   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton Royal Southern Yacht Club         14
15   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney RSrnYC         15
16   GBR 118 Woof! J70 Katie Greenland RTYC       16
17   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins RORC       17
18   GBR743 Ryde School J70 Claudia Manser Royal Thames Yacht Club       18
19   GBR 2 Racing Snake J70 John Callaghan Royal Southern YC         19
20   735 Aurora J70 James Christie RYS       20
21   GBR 123 Annunziata J/70 Richard White Royal Southern Yacht Club         21
22 04   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet RSrnYC DNC         24
23   GBR 742 RTYC J70 J70 Dominic Hurndall RTYC DNC       24
 
SB20
1   GBR 3814 Xcellent SB20 John Pollard Royal Torbay Yacht Club       1
2   GBR 3149 PoorBuoy PBII SB20 Mark Gillett Frensham Pond Sailing Club       2
3   Gbr 3756 Breaking Bod SB20 Charles Whelan Royal Southern YC       3
4   GBR 3584 Boomerang SB20 Richard Farrington RNSA       4
5 40   GBR 3368 6a Vision Homes SB20 Peter Noe RSYC         5
6   3086 3086 Sb20 Tom Neilson Royal southern yacht club       6
7   GBR 3556 Herbie SB20 phil tilley Llandegfedd Sailing Club       7
 
XOD
1   X 128 Little X XOD Gary Rossall RSrnYC         1
2   X10 Muse XOD Andrew Pimm Royal Southern Yacht Club       2
3   X 59 Iona XOD Andrew Bates RSrnYC         3
4   X 21 Satu XOD Andy Hamlett RSrnYC         4
5   X X155 Whimbrel XOD Ian Wilson Royal Southern         5
6   X 192 Felix XOD Peter Baines Hamble River Sailing Club DNC         7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Charles Heidsieck Champagne North Sails   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021