2021 Etchells West Coast Spring Series - Orca Bowl
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Orcal Bowl One Design Etchells 16/May/2021 01:51 PM 5.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orcal Bowl Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 11   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Chris Busch / Ben Mitchell / Patrick Powell SDYC       1
2 81   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Bill Hardesty / Jeff Reynolds SDYC/LTYC       2
3 86   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson / Melissa Denman / Corinne Durocher / Bill Menninger SDYC       3
4 85   USA 985 Second Wind (Corinthian) Etchells Will La Dow / Andy La Dow / Scott Sinks / Kousei Hatter SDYC       4
5 18   USA 1018 Avalanche Etchells Brad Rodi / Greg Reynolds / Mary Hall / Roger O'Connor SDYC       5
6 87   USA 873 Flow (Corinthian) Etchells Tyler Sinks / Max Hutcheson / Kara Voss / Parker Shinn SDYC       6
7 29   USA 1429 Viva Etchells Eric Doyle / Steve Brown / Max Mayol SFYC       7
8 0   USA 1000 Resolute Etchells Michael Morley / Chris Nesbitt / Phil Hasl Lauderdale YC       8
9 52   USA 1452 Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell / Jake Reynolds / Chuck Eaton / Jesse Kirkland NHYC       9
10 38   USA 1138 Jack (Corinthian) Etchells Charlie Mann / JC Langlois / Bill Jenkins SDYC       10
11 34   USA 1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Etchells Xavier Sheid / John Rudderham / Christopher Smith SDYC       11
12 12   USA 1229 Capricorn (Corinthian) Etchells Sam White / Sam Alexander / Taylor Kirkpatrick / Hannah McNomee StFYC       12
13 14 North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI (Corinthian) Etchells Kurt Tellefsen / Ella Adams / Beth Winton / Gary Lee SDYC / RYC       13
14 92   USA 1492 M2 Etchells Marc McMorris / Hartwell Jordan / Alex Higby SDYC       14
15 76   USA 776 Bungle (Corinthian) Etchells Scott Gordon / Jeff Holder / Ashok the Magificent StFYC       15
16 63   USA 1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Terry / Joe Markee / Mark Ruh SDYC       16
17 69   USA 969 Happy Ending (Corinthian) Etchells Rick Goebel / Alan Nakanishi / Shawn Burke / Carrie Wiley SDYC/CRA       17
18 9   USA 909 mostley harmless (Corinthian) Etchells Summer Greene / Kris Zillman / George Baird SDYC       18
19 94   USA 794 Irreverent (Corinthian) Etchells William Pascoe / Mary Hardy / Ivan Batanov SDYC       19
20 13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel / Ian Trotter / Nick Ratinaud SDYC       20
21 98   USA 981 AHui Hou (Corinthian) Etchells Mickey Ryan / Sean Aiken / Tim Ostrander SDYC       21
22 15 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo (Corinthian) Etchells David Whisenhunt / Sasha Rodic / JR Young / David Whisenhunt SDYC       22
23 73   USA 1073 Four Winds (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Rinehart / Tim Seeling / Conor Waller Dillon YC       23
24 16   USA 1016 Bermuda Triangle (Corinthian) Etchells Kurt Eve / Tim Barry / Marvin Lee SDYC       24
25 44   USA 1044 Hydrophilic (Corinthian) Etchells Dale Gordon / Rob Hulton / Charles Campbell SDYC       25
26 3   USA 905 Chomp! (Corinthian) Etchell David Janinis / David Janinis / Kristin McManus / Eric Tecza Berkeley YC       26
27 49   USA 494 Vision (Corinthian) Etchells Nora Elsharhawy / Tarek Elsharhawy / Adam Elsharhawy / Sammy Elsharhawy ALYC DNC       28  
 

2021 Etchells West Coast Spring Series - Orca Bowl
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orcal Bowl Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 85   USA 985 Second Wind Etchells Will La Dow / Andy La Dow / Scott Sinks / Kousei Hatter SDYC       4
2 87   USA 873 Flow Etchells Tyler Sinks / Max Hutcheson / Kara Voss / Parker Shinn SDYC       6
3 38   USA 1138 Jack Etchells Charlie Mann / JC Langlois / Bill Jenkins SDYC       10
4 34   USA 1234 Pelikaan Etchells Xavier Sheid / John Rudderham / Christopher Smith SDYC       11
5 12   USA 1229 Capricorn Etchells Sam White / Sam Alexander / Taylor Kirkpatrick / Hannah McNomee StFYC       12
6 14 North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI Etchells Kurt Tellefsen / Ella Adams / Beth Winton / Gary Lee SDYC / RYC       13
7 76   USA 776 Bungle Etchells Scott Gordon / Jeff Holder / Ashok the Magificent StFYC       15
8 63   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry / Joe Markee / Mark Ruh SDYC       16
9 69   USA 969 Happy Ending Etchells Rick Goebel / Alan Nakanishi / Shawn Burke / Carrie Wiley SDYC/CRA       17
10 9   USA 909 mostley harmless Etchells Summer Greene / Kris Zillman / George Baird SDYC       18
11 94   USA 794 Irreverent Etchells William Pascoe / Mary Hardy / Ivan Batanov SDYC       19
12 13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel / Ian Trotter / Nick Ratinaud SDYC       20
13 98   USA 981 AHui Hou Etchells Mickey Ryan / Sean Aiken / Tim Ostrander SDYC       21
14 15 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo Etchells David Whisenhunt / Sasha Rodic / JR Young / David Whisenhunt SDYC       22
15 73   USA 1073 Four Winds Etchells Richard Rinehart / Tim Seeling / Conor Waller Dillon YC       23
16 16   USA 1016 Bermuda Triangle Etchells Kurt Eve / Tim Barry / Marvin Lee SDYC       24
17 44   USA 1044 Hydrophilic Etchells Dale Gordon / Rob Hulton / Charles Campbell SDYC       25
18 3   USA 905 Chomp! Etchell David Janinis / David Janinis / Kristin McManus / Eric Tecza Berkeley YC       26
19 49   USA 494 Vision Etchells Nora Elsharhawy / Tarek Elsharhawy / Adam Elsharhawy / Sammy Elsharhawy ALYC DNC       28  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021