2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star Class
1 40   USA 8506 USA 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Magnus liljedahl         1
2 28   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       2
3 29   USA 8320 USA 8320 Star George Szabo / Roger Cheer       3
4 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       4
5 23   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       5
6 34   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar       6
7 26   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Freitas       7
8 22   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brendan Larabee       8
9 12   USA 1888 1888 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman         9
10 35   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Mark Pickel       10
11 25   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       11
12 41   USA 8408 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Shane Zwingelberg       12
13 30   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       13
14 24   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       14
15 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama       15
16 32   USA 8000 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsypko       16
17 33   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin       17
18 15   USA 8368 USA 8368 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh         18
19 38   USA 8217 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       19
20 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       20
21 19   USA 7964 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Ian Kohlermann       21
22 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins       22
23 18   USA 8323 USA 8323 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       23
24 39   GER 8427 econ industries Star Reinhard Schmidt / Michael Ziller       24
25 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       25
26 36   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Luca Paloschi       26
27 27   ITA 8500 ITA 8500 Star Edoardo Possati / Edoardo Natucci       27
28 31   USA 8215 USA 8215 Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott         28
29 16   USA 203 8229 Star Tomas Hornos / Ed Morey       29
30 58   CAN 8236 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Matt Grossmann       30
31 20   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       31
32 14   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Arnd Glunde       32
33 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       35  
34 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Ed Kuryluk DNF       35  
 

2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star Class (Classic)
1 12   USA 1888 1888 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman         9
2 15   USA 8368 USA 8368 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh         18
3 36   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Luca Paloschi       26
4 16   USA 203 8229 Star Tomas Hornos / Ed Morey       29
 
 
Star Class (Exalted Grand Master)
1 31   USA 8215 USA 8215 Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott         28
2 14   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Arnd Glunde       32
 
 
Star Class (Grand Master)
1 28   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       2
2 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       4
3 35   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Mark Pickel       10
4 30   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       13
5 24   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       14
6 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       20
7 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins       22
8 58   CAN 8236 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Matt Grossmann       30
9 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       35  
10 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Ed Kuryluk DNF       35  
 
 
Star Class (Masters)
1 40   USA 8506 USA 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Magnus liljedahl         1
2 34   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar       6
3 41   USA 8408 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Shane Zwingelberg       12
4 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama       15
5 32   USA 8000 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsypko       16
6 33   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin       17
7 38   USA 8217 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       19
8 39   GER 8427 econ industries Star Reinhard Schmidt / Michael Ziller       24
9 27   ITA 8500 ITA 8500 Star Edoardo Possati / Edoardo Natucci       27
10 20   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       31
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019