2021 Race Week Anacortes
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF 2 22/Jun/2021 02:35 PM 4.4 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF 3 22/Jun/2021 02:40 PM 4.4 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF 4 22/Jun/2021 02:45 PM 4.4 NM  
Race Week Anacortes One Design J105 22/Jun/2021 02:55 PM 4.4 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF 5 22/Jun/2021 03:00 PM 4.4 NM  
Race Week Anacortes One Design J80 22/Jun/2021 03:05 PM 4.4 NM  
Race Week Anacortes One Design J70 22/Jun/2021 03:10 PM 4.4 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF 6 22/Jun/2021 03:15 PM 4.4 NM  
Race Week Anacortes ORC ORC 1 22/Jun/2021 03:20 PM Single Number W/L 6 NM  
Race Week Anacortes One Design Melges 24 23/Jun/2021 03:55 PM 2.1 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF - Cruising Class 23/Jun/2021 04:35 PM 2.1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week Anacortes Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 675 12 Happy Thoughts Melges 24 Dave Brede       1
2 832   USA 832 Myst Melges 24 Rod Buck       2
3   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe       3
4   USA 497 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham       4
5 725   USA 725 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell         5
6 379   USA 379 Tbd Melges 24 Paul Garner/ Steve McKracken/ Larry Crites       6
 
J105
1   USA 519 Free Bowl of Soup J 105 Doug Schenk, Matt Davis, Eric Hopper         1
2   USA 212 insubordination J 105 Lenny Rezabek       2
3   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix         3
4   CAN 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison       4
5   USA 235 Peer Gynt J 105 Sara Billey         5
6   USA 440 Kinetic J 105 Vincent Townrow       6
7   USA 482 Panic J 105 Chuck Stephens       7
8   USA 475 Corvo 105 J 105 Tom Kerr       8
9 North Sails  USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla       9
10   USA 403 Liftoff J 105 Jeffrey Pace         10
11   USA 115 Puff J 105 Steve Summers         11
 
J80
1   USA 296 Reckless J 80 Emre Sezer       1
2   USA 445 Taj Mahal J 80 David Schutte       2
3   USA 385 Jouster J 80 Julian Croxall         3
4   USA 85 Underdog J 80 Lek Dimarucot       4
5   USA 1 Jolly Green J 80 Ryan Porter       5
6   USA 41 UpRoar J 80 Morris Lowitz         6
 
J70
1   USA 372 Taz J 70 Michael Breivik         1
2   USA 52 mossy J 70 Christina Wolfe       2
3   USA 397 Cloak and Dagger J 70 Chris White         3
4   USA 169 Riff J 70 Boris Luchterhand       4
5   USA 193 Aha! J 70 Stephanie Arnold & Ken Machtley       5
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 88008 Glory TP52 John Buchan 1.1889 22/Jun/21 - 16:08:48 0:00:48:48 0:00:58:01 1 1
2   USA 52005 Smoke IRC 52 Steve Travis 1.1809 22/Jun/21 - 16:10:11 0:00:50:11 0:00:59:16 2 2
3   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 1.1016 22/Jun/21 - 16:16:00 0:00:56:00 0:01:01:41 3 3
4   USA 52 Mist TP52 Stevan Johnson 1.1701 22/Jun/21 - 16:12:49 0:00:52:49 0:01:01:48 4 4
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39 ML Charlie Macaulay 18.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:21:16 0:00:46:16 0:00:44:57 1 6
2   USA 05 Annapurna Farr 36OD Iain Christenson 15.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:21:32 0:00:46:32 0:00:45:26 2 11
3   USA 60140 Hydra King 40 Bryan Agnetta 21.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:23:06 0:00:48:06 0:00:46:34 3 15
4   USA 36000 Tachyon Farr 39CR Nicholas Leede 18.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:23:25 0:00:48:25 0:00:47:06 4 18
5   USA 2 Freja Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 18.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:24:32 0:00:49:32 0:00:48:13 5 26
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 031 Recon J 111 Kevin Welch 39.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:26:24 0:00:46:24 0:00:43:32 1 3
2   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 36.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:27:04 0:00:47:04 0:00:44:26 2 5
3   USA 39528 Time Warp Farr 395 Peter (Rocky Horror) Nelson 39.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:28:12 0:00:48:12 0:00:45:20 3 9
4   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph 54.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:29:49 0:00:49:49 0:00:45:51 4 13
5   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:30:22 0:00:50:22 0:00:46:24 5 14
6   USA 41 Lodos J 111 Tolga Cezik 48.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:30:20 0:00:50:20 0:00:46:49 6 16
7 North Sails  USA 60511 Valkyrie J 111 Cathy VanAntwerp 42.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:31:02 0:00:51:02 0:00:47:57 7 24
 
PHRF 4
1   USA 240 Vitesse Beneteau First 36.7 David Steffen 81.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:36:18 0:00:51:18 0:00:45:22 1 10
2   USA 51 Elusive C&C 115 Jeff Whitney 72.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:35:58 0:00:50:58 0:00:45:41 2 12
3   USA 248 Tantivy J 109 Stuart Burnell 69.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:37:10 0:00:52:10 0:00:47:06 3 19
4   USA 40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 72.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:38:05 0:00:53:05 0:00:47:48 4 22
5   USA 69262 Flicka J 35 Eric Johnson 72.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:40:30 0:00:55:30 0:00:50:13 5 28
6   USA 69532 Sunshine Girl J 35 Walt Meagher 72.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:41:30 0:00:56:30 0:00:51:13 6 31
 
PHRF 5
1   KC 1 Mad Dash Dash 34 david jackson 105.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:51:34 0:00:51:34 0:00:43:52 1 4
2   USA 69914 Madame Pele Davidson 29 Tom Andrewes / Jonathan Anderson 108.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:52:55 0:00:52:55 0:00:45:00 2 7
3   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90X David Cohen 69.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:52:20 0:00:52:20 0:00:47:16 3 20
4   USA 26 One Life J 99 David Miller 78.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:53:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:47:18 4 21
5   USA 58 JamJam J 88 Tom Kelly 87.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:54:13 0:00:54:13 0:00:47:50 5 23
6   USA 97969 Windsprint Dehler 38C Thomas Raschko 63.0 22/Jun/21 - 15:55:00 0:00:55:00 0:00:50:23 6 29
 
PHRF 6
1   USA 26 More Uff Da Moore 24 Benjamin Braden 168.0 22/Jun/21 - 16:12:30 0:00:57:30 0:00:45:11 1 8
2   USA 491 Celebration J 30 Jim Bottles 141.0 22/Jun/21 - 16:12:25 0:00:57:25 0:00:47:05 2 17
3   USA 83 Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 Stephanie Campbell 156.0 22/Jun/21 - 16:14:23 0:00:59:23 0:00:47:57 3 25
4   USA 69360 Chinook S2 9.1 JJ Hoag 138.0 22/Jun/21 - 16:14:01 0:00:59:01 0:00:48:54 4 27
5   USA 69299 Slick J 29 Christine Nelson & Paul Grove 120.0 22/Jun/21 - 16:14:16 0:00:59:16 0:00:50:28 5 30
6   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 129.0 22/Jun/21 - 16:16:31 0:01:01:31 0:00:52:03 6 32
7   USA 69068 Ricochet SJ 28 Dustin Latham 192.0 22/Jun/21 - 16:23:21 0:01:08:21 0:00:54:16 7 33
8   US 77 SIGGY Mirage 236 Kent Morrow 204.0 22/Jun/21 - 16:27:40 0:01:12:40 0:00:57:42 8 34
 
PHRF - Cruising Class
1   USA 59059 Pangaea Baltic 39 Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray 105.0 23/Jun/21 - 17:00:10 0:00:25:10 0:00:21:30 1 1
2   49681 Leucothea II Jeanneau Attalia Monica Beckman 165.0 23/Jun/21 - 17:07:00 0:00:32:00 0:00:26:13 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Ullman Sails 48 North Magazine Fisheries Supply
CSR Marine Prism Graphics Cori Whitaker Homes Windermere Jan's Marine Photography
Sail Northwest Seattle Sailing Club Anacortes Yacht Club

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy