2015 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 17/Jun/2015 06:05 PM 4 NM 7 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 17/Jun/2015 06:10 PM 4 NM 7 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 17/Jun/2015 06:15 PM 2 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Jun/15 - 18:59:30 0:00:54:30 0:00:55:21 1 1
2   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 VanStratt Gerber 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Jun/15 - 19:00:58 0:00:55:58 0:00:56:50 2 2
3   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Jun/15 - 19:03:26 0:00:58:26 0:00:59:21 3 3
4   USA 129 Perky Melges24 Christopher Jeffries 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Jun/15 - 19:03:39 0:00:58:39 0:00:59:34 4 4
5   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Jun/15 - 19:06:04 0:01:01:04 0:01:02:01 5 5
6   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 17/Jun/15 - 19:09:56 0:01:04:56 0:01:02:10 6 6
7   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C Clark Phelps 123.0 / 0.9658 17/Jun/15 - 19:10:57 0:01:05:57 0:01:03:42 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 975 Fish Tales Archambault 40 RC Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 17/Jun/15 - 19:01:46 0:00:51:46 0:00:57:43 1 1
2   USA 271 Driven2 J109 Jim Milliken 66.0 / 1.0552 17/Jun/15 - 19:05:17 0:00:55:17 0:00:58:20 2 2
3   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 17/Jun/15 - 18:59:12 0:00:49:12 0:00:58:47 3 3
4   USA 92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 17/Jun/15 - 19:09:59 0:00:59:59 0:00:59:15 4 4
5   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler David Phelps 78.0 / 1.0350 17/Jun/15 - 19:08:25 0:00:58:25 0:01:00:28 5 5
6   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 17/Jun/15 - 19:04:10 0:00:54:10 0:01:00:42 6 6
7   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz -18.0 / 1.2218 17/Jun/15 - 18:59:54 0:00:49:54 0:01:00:58 7 7
8   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie 108.0 / 0.9878 17/Jun/15 - 19:12:05 0:01:02:05 0:01:01:20 8 8
9   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young 78.0 / 1.0350 17/Jun/15 - 19:13:19 0:01:03:19 0:01:05:32 9 9
10   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 17/Jun/15 - 19:03:24 0:00:53:24 0:01:05:37 10 10
11   USA 60410 WICKED TARTAN 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 17/Jun/15 - 19:17:07 0:01:07:07 0:01:06:36 11 11
12   USA 25232 Special K J 35 Melia Carter 69.0 / 1.0501 17/Jun/15 - 19:22:59 0:01:12:59 0:01:16:38 12 12
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 110 Poco Loco S2 7.9 Jim Dye   17/Jun/15 - 18:50:52 0:00:35:52 0:00:32:36 1 1
2   40250 mongo C & C grady jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 17/Jun/15 - 18:50:02 0:00:35:02 0:00:35:25 2 2
3   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 17/Jun/15 - 18:52:00 0:00:37:00 0:00:35:35 3 3
4   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 17/Jun/15 - 18:55:35 0:00:40:35 0:00:36:08 4 4
5   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 192.0 / 0.8760 17/Jun/15 - 18:59:42 0:00:44:42 0:00:39:09 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021