2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 23/Jun/2021 07:10 PM 4.26 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 23/Jun/2021 07:15 PM 4.26 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 23/Jun/2021 07:20 PM 4.26 NM  

Wednesday Night Series - Multihull PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 23/Jun/2021 07:05 PM 4.26 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 23/Jun/21 - 19:58:33 0:00:48:33 0:00:36:50 1 5
2   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 23/Jun/21 - 19:58:46 0:00:48:46 0:00:38:20 2 10
3   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 23/Jun/21 - 19:59:35 0:00:49:35 0:00:40:13 3 13
4   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 132.0 23/Jun/21 - 19:59:47 0:00:49:47 0:00:40:25 4 14
5   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 23/Jun/21 - 20:05:26 0:00:55:26 0:00:42:01 5 16
6 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 198.0 23/Jun/21 - 20:07:03 0:00:57:03 0:00:43:00 6 17
7   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach DNC 239.0       8  
8   None Nauti Dog S2 11.0 A Thomas Hadfield DNC 0.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 23/Jun/21 - 19:59:22 0:00:44:22 0:00:35:51 1 2
2   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 23/Jun/21 - 20:00:16 0:00:45:16 0:00:36:45 2 4
3   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 334 Joe Shotwell 96.0 23/Jun/21 - 19:59:17 0:00:44:17 0:00:37:28 3 9
4   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 23/Jun/21 - 20:02:24 0:00:47:24 0:00:39:31 4 12
5   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 23/Jun/21 - 20:05:25 0:00:50:25 0:00:41:54 5 15
6   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate DNC 105.0       7  
7   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 117.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 23/Jun/21 - 19:59:49 0:00:39:49 0:00:35:33 1 1
2   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 23/Jun/21 - 19:59:06 0:00:39:06 0:00:36:33 2 3
3   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez -18.0 23/Jun/21 - 19:55:35 0:00:35:35 0:00:36:52 3 6
4   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 23/Jun/21 - 20:02:51 0:00:42:51 0:00:36:53 4 7
5   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple 39.0 23/Jun/21 - 19:59:51 0:00:39:51 0:00:37:05 5 8
6   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day 60.0 23/Jun/21 - 20:02:55 0:00:42:55 0:00:38:39 6 11
7   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne DNC 81.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle 48.0 23/Jun/21 - 19:43:15 0:00:38:15 0:00:34:51 1 1
2   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski -75.0 23/Jun/21 - 19:35:37 0:00:30:37 0:00:35:57 2 2
3   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 23/Jun/21 - 19:42:46 0:00:37:46 0:00:36:42 3 3
4 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble DNC 0.0       6  
5   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull DNC -66.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021