2020 DYC Off The Dock Race Series
Preliminary Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1
Class 2
Class 3
Flying Scot
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
DYC Off-The-Dock
PHRF_ToT
Class 1
30/Jul/2020
07:00 PM
DYC Off-The-Dock
PHRF_ToT
Class 2
30/Jul/2020
07:05 PM
DYC Off-The-Dock
PHRF_ToT
Class 3
30/Jul/2020
07:10 PM
DYC Off-The-Dock
One Design
Flying Scot
30/Jul/2020
07:15 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
DYC Off-The-Dock Racing
One Design Division
Flying Scot
1
9
John Gallagher
Flying Scot
John Gallagher
1
2
07
10
Boat 7
Roger Dixon
2
3
08
8
Boat 8
Bill Brusilow
DNC
13
4
05
tbd
Boat 5
(276)
Jack Adams
DNC
13
5
04
tbd
Boat 4
Skipper O'Day
DNC
13
6
11
Marna the Marlin
Flying Scot
Marina Lamphier
DNC
13
7
06
tbd
Boat 6
Skipper O'Day
DNC
14
8
03
tbd
Boat 3
Skipper O'Day
DNC
14
9
02
tbd
Boat 2
Skipper O'Day
DNC
14
10
01
tbd
Boat 1
Skipper O'Day
DNC
14
11
19
tbd
Boat 19
Skipper O'Day
DNC
14
12
18
tbd
Boat 18
Skipper O'Day
DNC
14
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1
USA 35007
Advantage
Beneteau FC12
John Vermeulen
90.0 / 1.0156
30/Jul/20 - 19:28:28
0:00:28:28
00:00:28:55
1
3
2
22
My Fair Lady
Beneteau 46
Robert Cowles
166.0 / 0.9078
30/Jul/20 - 19:32:11
0:00:32:11
00:00:29:13
2
5
3
31
Double Jeopardy
T-10
Sean Murphy
138.0 / 0.9448
30/Jul/20 - 19:30:59
0:00:30:59
00:00:29:16
3
6
4
NED 131
Northern Spy
Dufour 45 E
John Steigenga
66.0 / 1.0552
30/Jul/20 - 19:28:38
0:00:28:38
00:00:30:13
4
9
5
380
Aisling
Arcona
Rachel O'Byrne
132.0 / 0.9531
30/Jul/20 - 19:32:21
0:00:32:21
00:00:30:50
5
11
6
1010
Maeve
Catalina 42 MKII
Joel Kar
157.0 / 0.9194
30/Jul/20 - 19:35:18
0:00:35:18
00:00:32:27
6
13
7
USA 84388
Synergy
C&C 110
Constance Allen
105.0 / 0.9924
30/Jul/20 - 19:36:52
0:00:36:52
00:00:36:35
7
14
8
USA 25497
Kairos
J 120
Greg Baker
DNC
66.0 / 1.0552
13
9
USA 25685
Lake Effect
C&C 110
Bill Brusilow
DNC
105.0 / 0.9924
13
10
04
USA 43828
Falcon
J 35
Edwin Bayer
DNC
84.0 / 1.0252
13
11
USA 52701
Dynamis
SC 70
Brien Baker
DNC
-63.0 / 1.3347
13
12
Usa 35005
Eagle One
Andrews 65
Timothy Lariviere
DNC
12.0 / 1.1566
13
Class 2
1
263
Alida
Cal 36
William Harmon
171.0 / 0.9015
30/Jul/20 - 19:35:50
0:00:30:50
00:00:27:48
1
1
2
15304
Avalon
Ericson 37
Wendell Mullison
150.0 / 0.9286
30/Jul/20 - 19:35:00
0:00:30:00
00:00:27:51
2
2
3
usa 33511
ghost
express 27
matthew robertson
156.0 / 0.9207
30/Jul/20 - 19:39:43
0:00:34:43
00:00:31:58
3
12
4
102
Logramar
Hunter 466
Mark Dybdahl
DNC
10
5
USA 5219
Vashti
Bounty II
David Goodwin
DNC
10
6
164
Maple Star
Sabre
SCOTT LANGE
DNC
10
7
USA 39
Copacetic
Cal 33-2
Christian Spencer
DNC
10
8
USA 33958
the Voyager
S2 9.1
Roy Lamphier
DNC
10
9
unk
Tres Joli
Beneteau
Paul Lee
DNC
10
Class 3
1
71
Freya
Newport 30-I
Pete Dalton
210.0 / 0.8553
30/Jul/20 - 19:43:57
0:00:33:57
00:00:29:02
1
4
2
364
Rambunctious
Ericson
Norman LeVasseur
246.0 / 0.8166
30/Jul/20 - 19:46:04
0:00:36:04
00:00:29:27
2
7
3
38
Mystere
Cape Cod 30
William McIntyre
246.0 / 0.8166
30/Jul/20 - 19:46:22
0:00:36:22
00:00:29:42
3
8
4
USA 1039
Sirius
Pearson 30
Timothy Flintoff Jr.
180.0 / 0.8904
30/Jul/20 - 19:44:12
0:00:34:12
00:00:30:27
4
10
5
15498
Banshee
Ranger 30
William Lynch
DNC
7
6
1640
Voodoo Child
Cal25
Roy Lamphier
DNC
7
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy