Helly Hansen Annapolis NOOD Regatta 2015
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division 1 One Design J 22 03/May/2015 01:10 PM 2.8 NM 7 Kts
Division 1 One Design J 24 03/May/2015 01:20 PM 2.8 NM 7 Kts
Division 1 One Design S2 7.9 03/May/2015 01:25 PM 2.8 NM 7 Kts
Division 1 One Design Alberg 30 03/May/2015 01:30 PM 2.8 NM 7 Kts
Division 1 One Design Cal 25 03/May/2015 01:35 PM 2.8 NM 7 Kts

Division 3 One Design J 80 03/May/2015 01:50 PM    
Division 3 One Design Etchells 03/May/2015 01:55 PM    
Division 3 One Design J 30 03/May/2015 02:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1586 Bad News J 22 Mike Marshall       1
2   USA 1536 Hotticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       2
3   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       3
4   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson       4
5   USA 1077 Ratchet J 22 Jessica Bennett       5
6   USA 707 Rug Burn J 22 Terry Flynn       6
7   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       7
8   USA 933 Committed J 22 Chris Gaffney       8
9   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Chris Doyle       9
10   USA 677 Julian Associates J 22 Brad Julian       10
11   USA 1233 Bruiser J 22 Jonathan Phillips       11
12   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com J 22 David McBrier       12
13   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr       13
14   USA 355 SSA Juniors J 22 Harrison Reisinger       14
15   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       15
16   USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       16
17   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       17
18   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       18
19   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna       19
20   USA 876 Solstice J 22 Natalie Burls       20
21   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell DNS       23  
22   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato DNS       23  
 
J 24
1   USA 5277 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr.       1
2   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       2
3   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       3
4   USA 3750 The J-Team J 24 Mark Rivera       4
5   USA 2806 Sirena J 24 Joseph Buonasera DNS       7  
6   USA 8646 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy DNS       7  
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison       1
2   484 Horizon S2 7.9 Bob Fleck         2
3   USA 395 Peregrine S2 7.9 Bart Welden       3
4   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton       4
5   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul & Julie Ann Wash       5
6   USA 491 Maniac S2 7.9 Cheryl Harvey       6
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       1
2   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 TC Williams         2
3   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Michael Nikolich       3
4   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       4
5   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams         5
6   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg-30 Harry Gamber       6
7   257 Danely Alberg 30 Kendall Fitrell DNS         8  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       1
2   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Peter Sheils       2
3   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       3
4   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       4
5   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar         5
6   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla       6
7   USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   221 Mary Lou J 30 Michael & Kathleen McGill         1
2   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       2
3   USA 22882 Chaos J 30 Phil Heldrich       3
4   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       4
5   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       5
6   USA 63300 Avita J 30 George Watson       6
7   USA 33450 bump... J 30 Pam morris       7
8   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob Lundahl       8
9   USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson       9
10   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       10
 
J 80
1   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith       1
2   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       2
3   USA 1486 R80 J 80 Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok       3
4   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       4
5   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       5
6   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Chris Johnson       6
7   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       7
8   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       8
9   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       9
10   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       10
11   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Jesse McKnight       11
12   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley       12
13   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Potvin Walsh       13
14   USA 1314 Stacked J 80 Ramzi Bannura       14
15   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       15
16   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 Kent Bartlett       16
17   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson       17
18   USA 482 Eagles Wings J 80 David Smith       18
19   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank DNC       26  
20   USA 1318 Arrow J 80 Nizar Abuzeni DNC       26  
21   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White DNC       26  
22   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Bill & Shannon Lockwood DNC       26  
23   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 Christof Stahel DNC       26  
24   USA 788 Family Truckster J 80 Clarke McKinney DNC       26  
25   USA 731 Jezebel J 80 Chris Lindsay DNC       26  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1371 1371 Etchells Ken Womack       1
2   USA 1238 Whirlwind Etchells Christopher Brady Billy Fink       2
3   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       3
4   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert       4
5   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       5
6   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       6
7   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin DNC       10  
8   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly DNC       10  
9   USA 1087 Bear Etchells Sandy Yellott DNC         10  
 

Helly Hansen Annapolis NOOD Regatta 2015
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6


Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021