2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bacardi Cup One Design Star 07/Mar/2015 11:19 AM 10 NM 10 Kts

Miami Sailing Week - 1 One Design J 70 06/Mar/2015 02:30 PM    

Miami Sailing Week - 2 One Design VX One 06/Mar/2015 12:30 PM 8 NM 5 Kts
Miami Sailing Week - 2 One Design Viper 640 06/Mar/2015 12:42 PM 8 NM 5 Kts

Miami Sailing Week - 3 One Design M32 Catamarans 06/Mar/2015 12:00 PM 9 NM 5 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 39   BRA 8474 Renata (Masters) Star Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves       1
2 27   USA 8177 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin       2
3 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon (Masters) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       3
4 17   CAN 8143 Remarc (Grand Master) Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       4
5 24   UKR 8247 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Vitalii Kushnir       5
6 91   BRA 8391 Al Hamed Star Jorge Joao Zarif / Bruno Prada       6
7 54   BRA 8494 Miisca (Exalted Grand Master) Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       7
8 94   BRA 8210 Vida Bandida Star Torben S. Grael / Guilherme de Almeida       8
9 42   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Andrey Shafranuk       9
10 33   USA 8465 8465 (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       10
11 77   BRA 8459 Maricota (Masters) Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre de Freitas       11
12 63   NED 8188 Star 8188 Star Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen / Sander Jorissen       12
13 59   USA 8362 Marrackesh (Masters) Star Paul Cayard / Brian Terhaar         13
14 57   AUT 8423 8423 Star Christian Nehammer / Tobias Haring       14
15 38   USA 8320 Quantum (Masters) Star Mark Reynolds / Magnus Liljedahl       15
16 50   SWE 8446 8446 (Grand Master) Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       16
17 12   CAN 7601 Woloc Star Terry Line / Larry Scott         17
18 64   ARG 8278 8498 (Grand Master) Star Alberto Zanetti / Brian Fatih       18
19 40   USA 8490 Stella (Masters) Star John MacCausland / Rick Peters       19
20 22   USA 8358 7741 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh       21
21 32   SUI 8329 Leporello (Exalted Grand Master) Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       22
22 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma       23
23 37   GER 8450 Lara (Masters) Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel       24
24 86   ARG 8430 Ave Maria Star Daniel Della Torre / Jorge       25
25 49   GER 8416 xxx (Masters) Star Hubert Rauch / Kilian Weise       26
26 82   SUI 8482 Squalo Bianco VII (Grand Master) Star Lorenz Zimmermann / Edoardo Natucci       27
27 48   BRA 8379 Sol e Vento (Grand Master) Star Luiz Andre Reis / Marcelo Ferreira       28
28 47   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Mike Rehe       29
29 34   ITA 8341 Francesca Star Lucio Boggi / Sergio Lambertenghi       30
30 83   USA 8410 Tesser (Masters) Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       31
31 44   SUI 8409M Fram (Masters) Star Gautschi Christoph / Koenig Juerg       32
32 80   ITA 8180 Panzi Star Renato Irrera / Manuele La Porta       33
33 09   USA 846 13FIFTY Racing Star Jesse Fielding / William Gammell       34
34 35   ITA 8402 Asterope Star Raffaello Astorri / Alessandro Vongher       35
35 84   GER 8384 Chinnok (Masters) Star Frank Thurner / Michael Ziller       36
36 99   GER 7499 GER 7499 (Exalted Grand Master) Star John H. Helmsing / Marko A. Hasche       37
37 41   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura       38
38 11   GER 8130 Pursuit (Masters) Star Henning Voigt / Dirk Struve       39
39 20   USA 8215 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Chiarella / Bill Gottling       40
40 52   ITA 8158 YOYO (Grand Master) Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       41
41 21   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Giovanni Bradanini       42
42 36   USA 8036 Treachery (Exalted Grand Master) Star Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie       43
43 25   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich       44
44 28   USA 7828 SPAX Star Spencer McAllister / John Miller       45
45 16   CAN 8094 Shambles (Masters) Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan       46
46 96   GER 8396 High Octane (Masters) Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel         47
47 10   USA 7306 7306 (Masters) Star Lou Roberts / Brian McSweeny       48
48 30   USA 8279 Claude Bonanni (Masters) Star Claude Bonanni / Manolo Bunge DNC       58  
49 19   ARG 8502 UNVRNO Star Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard DNE       58
50 26   BRA 8251 Fast Forward Star Luis Mosquera / Roberto Freire DNF       58  
51 60   USA 8129 Brillo (Grand Master) Star Joe Zambella / Peter Costa DNF       58  
52 61   USA 8361 Je suis Charlie Star Thomas Londrigan, Jr / Edward Morey DNF       58  
53 55   USA 8264 8264 Star Douglas Schofield / Robert Schofield DNF       58  
54 51   USA 8084 8084 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Robert Teitge / Richard Burgess DNF       58  
55 79   GER 8179 NN (Masters) Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller DNF       58  
56 45   USA 8484 Barakablue (Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNS       58  
57 73   CAN 8466 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs DNS       58  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 48   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles / Geoff Becker / John Mc cabe / John Loe       1
2 46   USA 11 New Wave J 70 Kerry Klingler / Steeve Lievel / Kery Kaingler / Kristina Walsh / Judah Rubin       2
3 13   USA 311 Navega Racing J 70 Kurt Winkelmann / Greg Koski /Nicole Kelly / Roger Gamache /       3
4 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Christine Pai / Ian Coleman / Mooste Mcclintoch       4
5 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / joe mavvis / Michael danish       5
6 51   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen / Martin Kullman/ Anne Bowen / Ed Shirs         6
7 92   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor / Kevin Broom / Nic Burrows / Andrew Scrivan       7
8 42   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Stewart Neff / Neal Fowler /Emory williams / Chad Atkins       8
9 44   USA 179 Africa J 70 Bruce Golison / Richard Clarke / Jud Smith / Dina Corsi       9
10 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault / George Szabo / Bill wiggens / Jesse       10
11 88   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann / William Hardesty / William Van / Erik Brockhann       11
12 17   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham / jim cunningham /Nick Martin / Marcus Egan/ Corinne Durocher       12
13 30   BRA 403 Bruschetta J 70 Mauricio Santa Cruz / Sergio Almeira / Maxim Werrgert / Daniel Glomb       13
14 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Collin Leon /Kevin Jewett / Stephanie Roble       14
15 52   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini / Branko Brcin / Carlo Alberini / Karlo Hmeljak /Sergio Blossi       15
16 07   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg / Stu Johnstone / Patric Owens / Joe Bardenheier       16
17 11   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Matt Reynolds / Max skaley / Patrick Wilson / joel Ronning       17
18 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Matt Frymier / Skip Dieball / Ernie Deba / j r francis       18
19 38   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague / Carri r. russell / Michael Miller / Tomas Dietrich       19
20 77   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita / Andre Diomellii / Marcello Bellotti / Marcello Sansone       20
21 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill / Tyler woodworth / John Stanley / Amy neill / Mark foster       21
22 55   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony / Chris Snow / Charles Singer / harold cummus / tim Mellowg       22
23 16   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Elliott / Kevin Morgan/ nick Amendola / Erin Meltzer       23
24 80   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican / Dave Brining / Corola cooper/ Dan couglin       24
25 12   USA 199 Mojito (Corinthian) J 70 Catharine Evans / Alice Growhiski / Ray Wulff / Jay Doyle       25
26 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Mike shannon / Sam Shannon / Will Felder       26
27 82   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards / Jeremy wilmat / Chris Forta / Louisa Chafee       27
28 10   USA 153 Surge (Corinthian) J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Katie Pierini / Craig Coeland / dan Vaght       28
29 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 (Corinthian) (Classic) J 70 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson       29
30 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer / Cash Bayer/ tad Jones / Charles Bayer / bora Julari       30
31 24   USA 224 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann / Richard Lehmann / Wally Cross / Kevin Meier / David Bennett       31
32 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel / Steve Freizeir / Eric Barrevelt / dough Fleischer       32
33 33   USA 233 Winter Wind (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Mallinson / Nancy Glover / Rick Myers / Malleson       33
34 45   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup / Thomas Nilson /Lasse Bertherlsen / Pål Tønneson / Eovind Astrup       34
35 15   USA 6 Riptide Racing J 70 Chris Poole / Patrick Gavin-Brynes /Edward Lebens / Abbey Barnes / Haley Allen       35
36 36   USA 36 Taipan (Corinthian) J 70 Robert Sansome / John Dybas / Steve Pratt / Mark Breen       36
37 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky / eric Sttukman / Julian sudofsky / Jeffrey Todd       37
38 50   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / Renato Cunha Faria/Pedro Costa       38
39 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald / holly futrell / tom barbel / blair ross       39
40 60   USA 312 Soul (Corinthian) J 70 David Koski / Zack Hernandez/ Cara Bown / David Kerr       40
41 56   USA 230 iZula J 70 Kenneth Smith / Lynn Smith / eric snavely / Brian Barrett       41
42 54   MEX 755 zúmbale J 70 Luis Barrios / Luis Morales /Santiago Sepulveda / Roberto Escalante       42
43 94   USA 494 Rosebud (Corinthian) J 70 Pamela Rose / Rob Finnigan / Nathan Baertsch       43
44 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Michael Beers /Ryan zupon / Kristen Berron       44
45 47   USA 647 Unit 91 J 70 Brian McEwing / Ien mcewing/ jode mcewing / megan smith DNS       47  
46 93   BRA 493 Tonessa J 70 Adriano Bastos / Renato Cunha / Kadja Brandao / Marketa Bastos DNS       47  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 2 Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 35   CAN 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow / Nick Loundsbury / Lee Shuckerow         1
2 22   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / Steve Keen / Patrick Slattery       2
3 13   USA 201 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Geoffrey Ewenson / Peter O'Leary / Lara Dallman-Weiss       3
4 39   IRL 234 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O'Leary / Dan O'Grady / Tom Durcan         4
5 10   GBR 225 Bubbles Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin / Luka Crispin / Hector Cisneros       5
6 91   USA 91 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan / Thomas Mithcell       6
7 27   USA 227 E+A2 Viper 640 Henry Amthor / Barb Amthor / David Eberwine       7
8 58   USA 158 Torrific Viper 640 Peter Denton / Bob Martin / Erin Kilcline       8
9 21   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey / Doug Slocum / Ben Parker       9
10 59   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer / Doug Lynn / Edward Padin       10
11 95   USA 195 Only a Single Shade of Grey Viper 640 Jonathan Nye / Billy Hines / Kile Assad       11
12 15   USA 105 Nonsequitur Viper 640 Jeff Lee       12
13 55   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Phil Lotz / Wendy Lotz / Rob Crane       13
14 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews / Brendan Larrabee / Michael McClintock       14
15 31   USA 231 Sail22 fäle Viper 640 Ed Furry / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray       15
16 14   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Brain Zmmerimen / John Bowdin       16
17 36   USA 209 Oh No Viper 640 Julian Cook / Neil Fulcher / Mike Relling       17
18 37   BER 233 Man o' war Viper 640 Douglas De Couto / Bill McNiven / Rockel Evans       18
19 60   BER 160 Overproof Viper 640 Somers Kempe / Butch Agnew / Adam Barboza       19
20 19   USA 119 Tucker McElroy Viper 640 Dave Banyard / John Folvig / Kim Mackey       20
21 20   AUS 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor / Tom Fitzmmonk / MarkWheeler       21
22 79   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch       22
23 57   USA 58 First World Problems Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley / Nick Ward       23
24 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / Warrenn Walhang / Christophe Ledont       24
25 32   USA 232 Stormcrow Viper 640 Robert Salter / Lucy Salter / Carl Matthews       25
26 68   USA 168 Apache Viper 640 Robert Williams / Dennis Grounds / Mackensie Mcgukin       26
27 99   USA 100 Myasasaur Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Kip Keelin / Craig Wiloss       27
28 80   USA 108 Granny's Hoe Viper 640 Sarah Parker / Eddy Parker / Dave Furna       28
29 12   USA 202 Coming In Hot Viper 640 Michelle Lee / Diane Banyard/Michelle Lee / Nicky Manson / Nicky Manson       29
30 28   USA 25 Zombie Viper 640 Matthew Harden / Peter Brigaitis / Tim Kraft       30
31 96   USA 196 Eye of the Tiger Viper 640 Don Faircloth / Troy Cruthirds / Lee Creekmore       31
32 34   USA 134 Dark 'N Stormy Viper 640 Ben Robbins / Matt Robbins / Nick Robbins DNC       33  
 
VX One
1 171   USA 171 Chuck Wagon VX One Phip Hallowell / Chuck Brown       1
2 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / Brad Funk       2
3 154   USA 154 TBD VX One Matt Haddon / Emily Billing       3
4 150   USA 150 SeaFlight VX One Darreell Peck / Lori Daily       4
5 164   USA 164 Akula VX One Shawn Cina / Shawn Cina / Kevin Kendall       5
6 176   USA 176 Kill Bill VX One William Griffin / Chris Field       6
7 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One John Potter / David Guggenheim / John Paker / Walter Gnann       7
8 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso VX One Chris Alexander / Alicia Alexander / Colin Ross       8
9 152   USA 152 Satisfaction VX One Jim Myers / Tim Desmond       9
10 177   USA 177 Team Smuggler VX One Donovan Brennan / Andrew Brennan / Emily Brennan       10
11 116   USA 116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford / Beth Walford / Richard Walford       11
12 103   USA 103 VX One VX One Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Debbie Dudas       12
13 132   USA 132 Chevere VX One Cesar Roca / David Bolyard       13
14 159   USA 159 Rosebud VX One Scott Holmgren / Rod Favelas       15
15 151   USA 151 Pablo VX One Joe Highsmith / Peter Gamble / Eric Norman       16
16 178   ISV 178 Cruzan Rhode Vx One Timothy Pitts / Joe Ferra / Timm Pitts       17
17 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes / Christian Koppernaes / Hayden Bennet       18
18 169   USA 169 The Animal VX One Jeff Jones / Owen Jones / Carrie Jones       19
19 175   USA 175 This Side Down VX One Jeff Eiber / John Zelli       20
20 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Phillip Norris / Chris Norris / Brenna Paes       21
21 140   USA 140 Moonlight Mile VX One Thomas Chiginsky / John Dunne       22
22 111   USA 111 Milk' o' Way VX One Paulo Milko / Victoria Giulianno / Samson Vaskuez RET       23  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 3 Racing
One Design Division
M32 Catamarans
1   USA Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez / Tripp Burd / Jonny Goldsberg / Anthony Kotoun / tom Loughborough       1
2   DEN Trifork M32 Rasmus Kostner / Jes Gram-Hansen / Brad Farrand / Mads Emil Lubeck / Malcom Parker         2
3   SWE Aston Harald Composite M32 Philip Carlson / Eric Lawrence / Rui Bota / Phip Weheim / Benjamin Petterson       3
4   USA US One M32 Taylor Canfield / Hayden Goodrick / Luke Molloy / Ricky McGarvie / Josh McCaffrey         4
5   USA Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter / Krames Max / Guck Lars,       5
6   USA Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley / Schreyer, Stan / Loughboro, Sam       6
7   USA Miller Racing M32 Randall Miller / Ian Andrewes/Colin Dunphy/Luke Ramsay / Daniel Roberts       7
 

2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 17   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham / jim cunningham /Nick Martin / Marcus Egan/ Corinne Durocher       12
2 07   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Stu Johnstone / Patric Owens / Joe Bardenheier       16
3 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / Tyler woodworth / John Stanley / Amy neill / Mark foster       21
4 16   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott / Kevin Morgan/ nick Amendola / Erin Meltzer       23
5 12   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans / Alice Growhiski / Ray Wulff / Jay Doyle       25
6 10   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Katie Pierini / Craig Coeland / dan Vaght       28
7 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson       29
8 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Richard Mallinson / Nancy Glover / Rick Myers / Malleson       33
9 36   USA 36 Taipan J 70 Robert Sansome / John Dybas / Steve Pratt / Mark Breen       36
10 60   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Zack Hernandez/ Cara Bown / David Kerr       40
11 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Rob Finnigan / Nathan Baertsch       43
 
 

2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 54   BRA 8494 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       7
2 32   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss       22
3 99   GER 7499 GER 7499 Star John H. Helmsing / Marko A. Hasche       37
4 20   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bill Gottling       40
5 36   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie       43
6 51   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Richard Burgess DNF       58  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       4
2 33   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       10
3 50   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       16
4 64   ARG 8278 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Brian Fatih       18
5 82   SUI 8482 Squalo Bianco VII Star Lorenz Zimmermann / Edoardo Natucci       27
6 48   BRA 8379 Sol e Vento Star Luiz Andre Reis / Marcelo Ferreira       28
7 52   ITA 8158 YOYO Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       41
8 60   USA 8129 Brillo Star Joe Zambella / Peter Costa DNF       58  
9 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNS       58  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 39   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves       1
2 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       3
3 77   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre de Freitas       11
4 59   USA 8362 Marrackesh Star Paul Cayard / Brian Terhaar         13
5 38   USA 8320 Quantum Star Mark Reynolds / Magnus Liljedahl       15
6 40   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Rick Peters       19
7 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma       23
8 37   GER 8450 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel       24
9 49   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Kilian Weise       26
10 83   USA 8410 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       31
11 44   SUI 8409M Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Koenig Juerg       32
12 84   GER 8384 Chinnok Star Frank Thurner / Michael Ziller       36
13 11   GER 8130 Pursuit Star Henning Voigt / Dirk Struve       39
14 16   CAN 8094 Shambles Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan       46
15 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel         47
16 10   USA 7306 7306 Star Lou Roberts / Brian McSweeny       48
17 30   USA 8279 Claude Bonanni Star Claude Bonanni / Manolo Bunge DNC       58  
18 79   GER 8179 NN Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller DNF       58  
 
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (Classic)
1 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson       29
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy