2014 36th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

MBYC Fall Series PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 25/Oct/2014 11:20 AM 13.6 NM  

MBYC Fall Series - Distance Race 10/25 PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 25/Oct/2014 11:20 AM 13.6 NM  

MBYC Fall Series - orange PHRF PHRF2 25/Oct/2014 10:59 AM 16.6 NM  
MBYC Fall Series - Orange PHRF PHRF1 25/Oct/2014 11:06 AM 16.6 NM  

MBYC Fall Series - Yellow PHRF PHRF4 25/Oct/2014 11:20 AM 13.6 NM  
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow One Design J 105 25/Oct/2014 11:26 AM 13.6 NM  

MBYC Fall Series Inshore One Design Melges 24 18/Oct/2014 02:39 PM 1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 63.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:18:08 0:02:58:08 0:02:43:51 1 1
2   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:47:00 0:03:27:00 0:02:54:22 2 2
3   USA 41134 Minx J 34 Robert Taylor 120.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:43:25 0:03:23:25 0:02:56:13 3 3
4   USA 60572 ORIóN hunter legend 35 jimmie underwood 141.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:50:14 0:03:30:14 0:02:58:16 4 4
5   USA 47 FINN Bristol 41.1 Brian Finnerty 141.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:54:46 0:03:34:46 0:03:02:48 5 5
6   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy Day McRoberts 99.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:50:00 0:03:30:00 0:03:07:34 6 6
7   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 25/Oct/14 - 15:06:28 0:03:46:28 0:03:15:52 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Distance Race 10/25 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 61110 Scacciapensieri Hanse 470e Daniel Catanzaro 48.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:53:12 0:03:33:12 0:03:22:19 1 1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF1
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss -9.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:01:43 0:02:55:43 0:02:58:12 1 1
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 30.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:15:07 0:03:09:07 0:03:00:49 2 2
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 30.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:15:17 0:03:09:17 0:03:00:59 3 3
4   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 24.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:16:13 0:03:10:13 0:03:03:35 4 4
5   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:26:05 0:03:20:05 0:03:10:07 5 7
6   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:18:46 0:03:12:46 0:03:10:17 6 8
7 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. James Gardner DNC 24.0       10  
8   USA 4217 ORBIT Swan 42 Midn. Alex Showell DNC -6.0       10  
9   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot DNC 36.0       10  
 
PHRF2
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:26:51 0:03:27:51 0:03:03:47 1 5
2   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:19:51 0:03:20:51 0:03:05:05 2 6
3   USA 310 Pax 3 J/109 Bob Siegel 75.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:34:09 0:03:35:09 0:03:14:24 3 9
4   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 75.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:37:32 0:03:38:32 0:03:17:47 4 10
5   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 81.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:50:34 0:03:51:34 0:03:29:09 5 11
6   USA 63021 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew DNC 90.0       8  
7   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce DNC 90.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       3
4   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       4
5   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       5
6   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       6
7   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks DNC       9  
8   USA 418 Ghost Dog J/105 Greth Lester DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF4
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John Esposito / Tony Esposito / Neil Caruso 111.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:08:02 0:02:48:02 0:02:22:52 1 1
2   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 RC Doug & Amy Stryker 126.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:14:17 0:02:54:17 0:02:25:43 2 2
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:14:05 0:02:54:05 0:02:28:15 3 3
4   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:19:18 0:02:59:18 0:02:30:04 4 4
5   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:19:17 0:02:59:17 0:02:33:27 5 5
6   USA 23733 Dreadlocks Tartan ten jeffrey hammer 126.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:23:15 0:03:03:15 0:02:34:41 6 6
7   USA 297 Aisling J 80 Glenn Sheets 129.0 25/Oct/14 - 14:40:19 0:03:20:19 0:02:51:05 7 7
8   USA 32685 / 32658 Ripple S2 9.1 Michael Colucci DNC 135.0       10  
9   USA 22571 Letting Go(C) Baltic 37 Arthur Rich DNC 123.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Inshore Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 149 PB & J melges 24 michael bartolotta       1
2   USA 771 Oakcliff MEL 4 Melges 24 Chris Kennedy       2
3   USA 769 Oakcliff MEL 2 Melges 24 Oakcliff Sailing / Elizabeth       3
4   USA 784 Oakcliff MEL 5 Melges 24 Oakcliff Sailing / Webb       4
5   USA 768 Oakcliff MEL 1 Melges 24 Oakcliff Sailing / Mark       5
6   USA 770 Oakcliff MEL 3 Melges 24 Andrew Wills DNF       9  
7   USA 802 Oakcliff MEL 6 Melges 24 Oakcliff Sailing / OD DNS       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy