2014 Storm Trysail Foundation - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 IRC
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Michigan Technological University / Roger Widmann 1.170 12/Oct/14 - 11:34:02 0:00:44:02 0:00:51:31 1 1
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Ohio State University / Andrew Weiss 1.193 12/Oct/14 - 11:33:16 0:00:43:16 0:00:51:37 2.5 2
3   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Stony Brook University / Adam Loory 1.140 12/Oct/14 - 11:35:17 0:00:45:17 0:00:51:37 2.5 3
4   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 US Naval Academy / Ron Richman 1.125 12/Oct/14 - 11:36:59 0:00:46:59 0:00:52:51 4 4
5   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp 44 Western Michigan University / Chris Sheehan 1.129 12/Oct/14 - 11:37:43 0:00:47:43 0:00:53:52 5 5
6   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Michigan State University / Steve Benjamin 1.199 12/Oct/14 - 11:34:58 0:00:44:58 0:00:53:55 6 6
7   USA 12241 Wings J/122 Bucknell University / Mike Bruno 1.089 12/Oct/14 - 11:40:00 0:00:50:00 0:00:54:27 7 7
8   USA 51601 Avra J/120 Modified Villanova University / George Petrides 1.130 12/Oct/14 - 11:38:21 0:00:48:21 0:00:54:38 8 8
9   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 US Merchant Marine Academy 3 / Ken Luczynski 1.174 12/Oct/14 - 11:36:47 0:00:46:47 0:00:54:55 9 9
10   USA 26 Andiamo J/111 Miami University / Paul Strauch 1.096 12/Oct/14 - 11:40:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:55:27 10 10
11   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 US Merchant Marine Academy 2 / Rick Dominique 1.174 12/Oct/14 - 11:37:42 0:00:47:42 0:00:55:60 11 11
12   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Dalhousie University / Shaun Ensor 1.098 12/Oct/14 - 11:49:45 0:00:59:45 0:01:05:36 12 12
 
One Design Division
Class 2 J/44
1   USA 4412 Beagle J/44 University of Michigan / Philip Gutin         1
2   USA 4404 Vamp J/44 Mass. Maritime Academy / Lenny Sitar         2
3   USA 4409 Charlie V J/44 SUNY Maritime College / Norman Schulman         3
4   USA 4405 Glory J/44 US Coast Guard Academy / Jack Neades         4
5   USA 4406 Kincsem J/44 US Merchant Marine Academy / Joerg Esdorn         5
 
Class 3 J/109
1   USA 200 Emoticon J/109 University of Rhode Island / Jonathan Rechtschaffer         1
2   USA 310 Pax 3 J/109 College of Charleston / Bob Siegel         2
3   USA 146 Storm J/109 Mass. Maritime Academy 2 / Rick Lyall         3
4   USA 273 Strategery J/109 Arts et Métiers ParisTech / Jack Forehand         4
5   USA 286 Ceol na Mara J/109 McGill University / David Frizell         5
6   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Monmouth University / Adrian Begley         6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 EDHEC Business School / Bob Schwartz         7
8   USA 37 Zig Zag J/109 McMaster University / Bengt Johansson         8
9   USA 250 Melody J/109 Queen's University / Alan Tannous         9
10   HKG 2101 Apsara J/109 Webb Institute / Mike Sleightholme         10
11   USA 51888 Cleo J/109 Syracuse University / Ray Pepi         11
12   USA 125 Loki J/109 University of Maryland / David Rosow         12
13   USA 356 Blanche J/109 College of William & Mary / David Wilson         13
 
Class 5 J/105
1   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Roger Williams University / Harald Edegran         1
2   USA 167 Peregrina J/105 University of Wisconsin / Josh Burack         2
3   USA 585 Arete J/105 US Naval Academy 2 / Za Jelliffe         3
4   USA 324 Young American J/105 Boston University / Rob Alexander         4
5   USA 43819 skål J/105 Pennsylvania State University / Paul Zajac         5
6   USA 50848 Skipperdee J/105 Northeastern University / David Greenhouse         6
7   USA 194 Magic J/105 Princeton University / Gary Myer         7
8   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Mass. Maritime Academy 3 / Carl Olsson         8
9   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J/105 Drexel University / Dan Herron         9
10   USA 489 Sunnyside Up J/105 Williams College / John Maltz         10
11   USA 3891 EnGarde J/105 US Merchant Marine Academy 4 / Charlie Cannam         11
12   USA 43810 Elmo J/105 Bowling Green State University / Bobbi Coffey         12
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Tufts University / Benoit Ansart 51.0 / 1.0815 12/Oct/14 - 12:05:33 0:00:35:33 0:00:38:27 1 1
2   USA 18321 Troubador Express 37 University of Toledo / Jamie Anderson 72.0 / 1.0450 12/Oct/14 - 12:10:12 0:00:40:12 0:00:42:01 2 2
3   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Bates College / Bob Behringer 72.0 / 1.0450 12/Oct/14 - 12:11:05 0:00:41:05 0:00:42:56 3 3
4   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Maine Maritime Academy / Alan Borst 69.0 / 1.0501 12/Oct/14 - 12:11:44 0:00:41:44 0:00:43:49 4 4
5   USA 24 Deviation J/88 SUNY Maritime College 2 / Iris Vogel 87.0 / 1.0204 12/Oct/14 - 12:14:52 0:00:44:52 0:00:45:47 5 5
6   USA 50807 M Squared J/120 Boston University / Gordon Mack 51.0 / 1.0815 12/Oct/14 - 12:12:28 0:00:42:28 0:00:45:56 6 6
7   USA 51512 Rocket Science J/120 St. Mary's College of Maryland / Rick Oricchio 51.0 / 1.0815 12/Oct/14 - 12:12:46 0:00:42:46 0:00:46:15 7 7
8   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Sacred Heart and Dave Otterbein 84.0 / 1.0252 12/Oct/14 - 12:16:02 0:00:46:02 0:00:47:12 8 8
9   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Georgetown University / Richard du Moulin 66.0 / 1.0552 12/Oct/14 - 12:14:45 0:00:44:45 0:00:47:13 9 9
10   USA 52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 Stevens Institute of Technology / Jim Barker 69.0 / 1.0501 12/Oct/14 - 12:16:21 0:00:46:21 0:00:48:40 10 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Rolex Vineyard Vines Gill Pantaenius
UK Sailmakers Flintlock Dimension Polyant Safe Flight
Lewmar Yacht Scoring Heineken Coca Cola

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019