2014 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course A One Design Viper 640 31/May/2014 01:24 PM    

Course B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 01/Jun/2014 12:12 PM    
Course B One Design J 120 01/Jun/2014 12:17 PM    
Course B PHRF PHRF 1 01/Jun/2014 12:22 PM 2.9 NM  
Course B PHRF PHRF 2 01/Jun/2014 12:27 PM 2.9 NM  
Course B PHRF PHRF - Warhorse 01/Jun/2014 12:32 PM 2.9 NM  

Course C One Design Melges 24 01/Jun/2014 12:01 PM    
Course C One Design International Etchells 01/Jun/2014 12:07 PM    
Course C One Design Express 27 01/Jun/2014 12:13 PM    
Course C One Design Tartan 10 01/Jun/2014 12:19 PM    
Course C One Design C&C 35 Mk I 01/Jun/2014 12:25 PM    

Course D One Design Ultimate 20 01/Jun/2014 12:14 PM    
Course D One Design Wayfarer 01/Jun/2014 12:19 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 201 Jackpot Viper 640 Eric Vigrass       1
2   USA 43 RealDProperty.com Viper 640 Steve Conger       2
3   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Doug Hennessy       3
4   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert       4
5   USA 055 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski       5
6   CAN 70 Grendel Viper 640 Matt/Mark Rowlinson       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman       1
2   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       2
3   USA 25900 Perversion J 120 Dennis Dettmer       3
4   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser       4
5   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       5
6   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin       6
7   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charlie Hess       7
8   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 Vermet / Hughes       8
9   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines       9
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       1
2   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       2
3   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       3
4   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       5
5   USA 25652 Natalie J Beneteau First 36.7 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S.       6
6   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       7
7   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston       8
8   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       9
9   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan and Dave Shriner RAF       10
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 72.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:07:01 0:00:45:01 0:00:41:32 1 1
2   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 36.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:05:24 0:00:43:24 0:00:41:40 2 2
3   USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 72.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:07:25 0:00:45:25 0:00:41:56 3 3
4   USA 121 Double Shot J 35 Bill Jenkins 78.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:09:10 0:00:47:10 0:00:43:24 4 6
5   USA 43940 Affirmed Tripp 36 Jason Geisz 72.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:08:58 0:00:46:58 0:00:43:29 5 7
6   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10R Harry Bloom 81.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:13:51 0:00:51:51 0:00:47:56 6 13
7   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran 42.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:14:17 0:00:52:17 0:00:50:15 7 17
8   USA 406 Snake oil J 105 Don Harthorn DNC 87.0       9  
 
PHRF - Warhorse
1   USA 25669 NOTSO EZ MONEY Dejhler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 36.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:16:41 0:00:44:41 0:00:42:57 1 4
2   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 60.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:18:11 0:00:46:11 0:00:43:17 2 5
3   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 84.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:20:08 0:00:48:08 0:00:44:04 3 8
4   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:21:03 0:00:49:03 0:00:46:26 4 9
5   USA 22077 EAGLE ONE Sparkman Stephens Timothy LaRiviere 45.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:21:05 0:00:49:05 0:00:46:54 5 10
6   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John & Greg Trost & Thomas 75.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:23:22 0:00:51:22 0:00:47:45 6 11
7   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Larry Oswald 30.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:21:14 0:00:49:14 0:00:47:47 7 12
 
PHRF 2
1   CAN 31529 Lionheart II S2 10.3 SD WK Len Strahl 123.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:20:55 0:00:53:55 0:00:47:58 1 14
2   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 117.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:20:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:48:07 2 15
3   USA 15056 Avatar Santana 35 Gordon Morlan 126.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:22:35 0:00:55:35 0:00:49:30 3 16
4   USA 25512 Risky Business S2 9.1 Bill Stridiron 132.0 01/Jun/14 - 13:24:57 0:00:57:57 0:00:51:34 4 18
5   CAN 50 Silverado S2 9.1 Gary McRae DNC 132.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Express 27
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       1
2   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer       2
3   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       3
4   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       4
5   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Shirley/Perrin Fortune       5
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush       1
2   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton       2
3   USA 1363 Untouchable Etchells Justin Palm       3
4   CAN 968 CAN 968 Etchells Jerry Wendt       4
5   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells Kent Paisley       5
6   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best       6
 
Melges 24
1   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Brucey Ayres       1
2   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       2
3   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle       3
4   USA 635 Mojo Melges 24 Steve Rhyne       4
5   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       5
6   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       6
7   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       7
8   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       8
9   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan       9
10   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       10
11   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       11
12   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       12
13   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       13
14   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       14
15   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       15
16   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       16
17   GBR 56 das boot Melges 24 Cate Muller DNC       18  
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1   USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 MK 1 Brian Geraghty       1
2   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK 1 Gary Graham       2
3   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 MK 1 Cameron Paine       3
4   CAN 5166 Traitor C&C 35 MK 1 David Keys       4
5   US 5232 Walloon C&C 35 MK 1 Rick, Bud, Chris Grow, Laurie Dunlap and Todd Hughes       5
6   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 MK 1 Daniel Padilla       6
7   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 MK 1 Ted Mayer       7
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 30718 / 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney       1
2   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Ralph Richards       2
3   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       4
4   USA 366 Hot Commodity T-10 Todd Tigges SCP       4
5   USA 23928 OVERDRAFT T-10 Brian Cann       5
6   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1   USA 10874 None Wayfarer James Heffernan       1
2   USA 10978 Impulse Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff       2
3   CAN 994 Peregrine Wayfarer Kit Wallace         3
4   CAN 10963 Reckless Abandon Wayfarer David Pugh       4
5   USA 11044 bgiohacyid Wayfarer Tony Krauss       5
6   CAN 10977 Sailing My Blues Away Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma       6
7   CAN 10962 GaelForce Wayfarer Mike Duncan DNF       9  
8   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Dave McCreedy DNS       9  
 
Ultimate 20
1 7   USA 3 Patience Ultimate 20 RJ Wolney       1
2   USA 173 Senior Moment Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       2
3   USA BYC4 Rowdy Racing Ultimate 20 Matt Graham       3
4   USA 5 No Worries Ultimate 20 Tommy Kozyn       4
5   USA 4 Knot Working Ultimate 20 Thac Nguyen       5
6   USA 1 Arbitrage Ultimate 20 Alex Schwiebert       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Soaring Eagle Casino Soaring Eagle Casino Mt. Gay Barbados Rum Line Honors
Pure Eco Velocitek North Sails VanTol Insurance Group
Bell's Barefoot Wine Acura Mount Gay Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020