2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Florida State Championship
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Florida State Championship One Design Etchells 09/Feb/2020 12:30 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Florida State Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 14   CAN 1477 Cruel Jane Etchells Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae / Eric Lawrence       1
2 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Emory Williams / Nick Ford       2
3 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team (Corinthian) Etchells Malcolm Lamphere / Douglas Wake / Rachel Daye / Brooks Daley       3
4 56   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Donald Mense / John Harford / Fred Stammer / Chelsea Carlson       4
5 25 North Sails  SUI 1425 Tquila Etchells Luis Doreste / Finn Hill / David Vera / Leonor Ramia       5
6 52   USA 1452 Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell / Jesse Kirkland / Orrin Starr / Chuck Eaton       6
7 19   USA 1419 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman / Gonzalo Ribiero / Austen Anderson / Diego Stefani       7
8 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Etchells Jud Smith / Andrew Palfrey / Ben Lamb       8
9 27   USA 1427 Stella Blue Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Joseph Morris       9
10 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger / Chuck Norris / Mark Mendelblatt       10
11 61   USA 1461 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage       11
12 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tomas Hornos / Stuart deLisser       12
13 12   USA 1412 Lion heart (Corinthian) Etchells Steve Girling / Burke Anvari / Lars Osell / Nina M Rabin       13
14 81   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Jeff Madrigali / Jeff Reynolds       14
15 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter       15
16 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell       16
17 45   USA 1455 Goombay Smash Etchells Chris Larson / Ian Gordon / Zach Mason       17
18 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Etchells Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball       18
19 64   USA 1464 Skanky Gene Etchells Andrew Macdonald / Jack Jakosky / George Peet / Carrie Wiley       19
20 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 (Corinthian) Etchells Barry Parkin / Taylor Walker / Ben Wikinson       20
21 49   USA 1349 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter / Greg Stevens       21
22 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming / Brian Kamilar / Will Felder / Nikki Medley       22
23 0   USA 1000 Resolute Etchells Michael Morley / Chris Nesbitt / Victoria Pryce / Doug McLean       23
24 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi       24
25 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Etchells Edward Tillinghast / Alexandra Tillinghast / Monica Morgan / Mario Urban       25
26 54   USA 1454 American Baby Etchells George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson       26
27 92   USA 928 Something Good Etchells Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Raefel Melendez / Hale Walcoff       27
28 96   USA 1296 MB III Etchells Jamie Hilton / Rome Kirby / Mike Toppa       28
29 5   USA 1167 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Rodrigo Meirelles       29
30 67   BER 1467 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson / Dirk Knuelmann / Andy Beadsworth       30
31 78   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann / Wilson Stout / Nikki Bruno / Alec Anderson       31
32 20   USA 1220 Shades Etchells Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Geoff Eweson       32
33 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Etchells Ken Womack / Dan Peckham / Tim Banks       33
34 77   USA 1071 Magic Dragon (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Jobin / Mark Toso / Rick Stevens       34
35 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Dever / Sam Baker / Telmo Basterra       35
36 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Kaiser / Geri Whitley / Steve Lowery / Franny Schultz       36
37 21   1225 1225 Etchells Mark Breen / Stan Wallace / Andy Casey       37
38 32   GBR 1432 Highlife Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Ben Cooper / Ben Cassford       38
39 55   USA 1055 Vertigo (Corinthian) Etchells Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Henry Chau       39
40 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Dorian Goldberg / Paul Scheller       40
41 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Ian Hunter DNC       46  
42 75   USA 1375 Ja-Ja Etchells Alexander Lacy / Victor Sopena / Chris Finlay DNC       46  
43 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck (Corinthian) Etchells Charlie Bess / Alex Fridell / Kyle Powers DNC       46  
44 31   CAN 319 BeeScottie (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Hasko / Adam Dunn / Max Beese DNF       46  
45 74   USA 1074 Pete (Corinthian) Etchells Dan Smith / Fred Treffeisen / John Hencken DNF       46  
 

2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Florida State Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Florida State Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Etchells Malcolm Lamphere / Douglas Wake / Rachel Daye / Brooks Daley       3
2 12   USA 1412 Lion heart Etchells Steve Girling / Burke Anvari / Lars Osell / Nina M Rabin       13
3 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin / Taylor Walker / Ben Wikinson       20
4 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi       24
5 77   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin / Mark Toso / Rick Stevens       34
6 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Sam Baker / Telmo Basterra       35
7 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Etchells Richard Kaiser / Geri Whitley / Steve Lowery / Franny Schultz       36
8 55   USA 1055 Vertigo Etchells Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Henry Chau       39
9 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Dorian Goldberg / Paul Scheller       40
10 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Charlie Bess / Alex Fridell / Kyle Powers DNC       46  
11 31   CAN 319 BeeScottie Etchells Michael Hasko / Adam Dunn / Max Beese DNF       46  
12 74   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith / Fred Treffeisen / John Hencken DNF       46  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021