2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sidney Doren Memorial One Design Etchells 12/Jan/2020 12:45 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sidney Doren Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 27   USA 1427 STELLA BLUE Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Joseph Morris       1
2 61   USA 1461 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage       2
3 14   CAN 1477 Cruel Jane Etchells Luke Lawence / Andrew Macrae / Eric Lawrence       3
4 67   BER 1467 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson / Dirk Knuelmann / Andy Beadsworth       4
5 12   USA 1412 Lion heart (Corinthian) Etchells Steve Girling / Burke Anvari / Tanner Probst / Debbie Probst       5
6 54   USA 1454 American Baby Etchells George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson       6
7 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Etchells Peter Duncan / Jud Smith / Ben Lamb       7
8 56   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Donald Mense / John Harford / Fred Strammer / Chelsea Carlson       8
9 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Etchells Tom Lihan / Chuck Norris / Brian Fatih       9
10 49   USA 1349 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter / Greg Stevens       10
11 45   USA 1455 Goombay Smash Etchells Chris Larson / Ian Gordon / Paul Sevingy       11
12 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter       12
13 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red (Corinthian) Etchells Sean Cornell / Franny Schulte / Lars Osell / Brendan Feeney       13
14 55   USA 1055 Vertigo (Corinthian) Etchells Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Henry Chau       14
15 92   USA 928 Something Good Etchells Ched Proctor / Raefel Melendez / Bill Mauk / Liam McCarthy       15
16 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell       16
17 13   USA 1300 USA 1300 Etchells Andy Horton / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Andrea Fisher       17
18 19   USA 1198 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman / Gonzalo Ribiero / austen anderson / Lucas Calabrese       18
19 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Etchells Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball       19
20 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Etchells Edward Tillinghast / Alexandra Tillinghast / Mario Urban / Daniel Clare       20
21 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tomas Hornos / Katie deLisser / Ashley deLisser       21
22 0   USA 1000 Resolute Etchells Michael Morley / Gerard Coleman / Max Mayol / Chris Nesbitt       22
23 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Paul McKenzie / Skip Shields       23
24 98   USA 1398 Firing Line (Corinthian) Etchells Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Patric Shanahan       24
25 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Etchells Irek Zubko / Ted Bartlewski / Robert Burek       25
26 32   GBR 1432 Highlife Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Ben Cooper / Ben Cassford       26
27 78   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann / Wilson Stout / Nikki Bruno / Dvan Aras       27
28 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Etchells Ken Womack / Wes Graman / Dan Peckham       28
29 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Chris Clark       29
30 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Emory Williams / George Peet       30
31 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Dorian Goldberg / Zack Mason       31
32 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Steve Lowery / Mark Converse       32
33 31   CAN 319 BeeScottie (Corinthian) Etchells Bruce Scott / Andre Beese / Mark Porter       33
34 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck (Corinthian) Etchells Ron Thompson / Rob Goddard / Trip Thompson       34
35 81   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Vince Brun / Jeff Madrigali / Jeff Reynolds DNC       42  
36 5   USA 1167 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Peter Coleman DNC       42  
37 52   USA 1452 Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell / Alex Curtiss / Orrin Starr / Chuck Eaton DNF       42  
38 60   USA 1260 Playmaker (Corinthian) Etchells Alan Kelly / Colin Foster / Oliver Boughton DNF       42  
39 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 (Corinthian) Etchells Barry Parkin / Matt Hannaby / Taylor Walker DNF       42  
40 77   USA 1177 Gamecock Etchells Peter McClennen / Tony Rey / John von Schwartz OCS       42  
41 20   USA 1220 Shades Etchells Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Geoff Eweson OCS       42  
 

2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sidney Doren Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 12   USA 1412 Lion heart Etchells Steve Girling / Burke Anvari / Tanner Probst / Debbie Probst       5
2 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red Etchells Sean Cornell / Franny Schulte / Lars Osell / Brendan Feeney       13
3 55   USA 1055 Vertigo Etchells Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Henry Chau       14
4 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Patric Shanahan       24
5 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Steve Lowery / Mark Converse       32
6 31   CAN 319 BeeScottie Etchells Bruce Scott / Andre Beese / Mark Porter       33
7 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson / Rob Goddard / Trip Thompson       34
8 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly / Colin Foster / Oliver Boughton DNF       42  
9 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin / Matt Hannaby / Taylor Walker DNF       42  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020