2019 Liberty Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Liberty Cup Regatta One Design J 105 15/Sep/2019 10:30 AM 3 NM 8 Kts
Liberty Cup Regatta One Design Colgate 15/Sep/2019 10:35 AM 3 NM 8 Kts
Liberty Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF Spin 15/Sep/2019 10:40 AM 3 NM 8 Kts
Liberty Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF - Non Spin 15/Sep/2019 10:45 AM 2.28 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Liberty Cup Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten       2
3   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       3
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       4
5   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer       5
6   USA 19 skal J 105 Paul Zajac       6
7   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll       7
8   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       8
9   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson       9
10   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       10
11   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       11
12   USA 638 Osprey J 105 Steve Losik       12
 
Colgate
1   12 Win the Dock Colgate 26 William Stout TLE       7  
2   3 Mango Tango Colgate 26 Mary Margaret Clawson TLE       7  
3   8 Knot Working Colgate 26 John Reardon TLE       7  
4   5 Habor Hackers Colgate 26 Heidi Lindemann TLE       7  
5   7 Team Ganesh Colgate 26 Omar Dahbour TLE       7  
6   USA 1 Team Terry Colgate 26 Terrence McArdle TLE       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Spin
1   USA 5321 Sled Dog J 24 Doug Olsen 171.0 15/Sep/19 - 11:59:10 0:01:19:10 0:01:10:37 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 63 Sea Biscuit Sabre 402 Michael Jennings 75.0 15/Sep/19 - 11:55:45 0:01:15:45 0:01:12:00 2 2
3   US 60394 Carrera C&C 37/40+ Steven Zwiren TLE 84.0   8  
4   1122 Hoboken Sailing Club - Newport J80 George Bennett TLE 126.0   8  
5   496 Hoboken Sailing Club - Kingston J80 George Bennett TLE 126.0   8  
6   14 Koinonia Jonmeri 33 Mark Thorne TLE 163.0   8  
7   USA 64 Sixty Four J/80 Edgar Galindez TLE 126.0   8  
 
PHRF - Non Spin
1   USA 101 Magic Dragon Irwin Citation Leonid Gurevich 138.0 15/Sep/19 - 12:22:14 0:01:37:14 0:01:31:59 1 3
2   61089 Persistence Beneteau 331 Henry Duncan 168.0 15/Sep/19 - 12:26:39 0:01:41:39 0:01:35:16 2 4
3   USA 61126 Full Circle Dufour 500 Paul and Beth Daugherty 48.0 15/Sep/19 - 12:23:46 0:01:38:46 0:01:36:57 3 5
4   USA 4066 PATHFINDER B-40 YAWL James Bonomo 159.0 15/Sep/19 - 12:29:18 0:01:44:18 0:01:38:15 4 6
5 North Sails  61226 Veronica O'Day 30 Nitzan Levy 192.0 15/Sep/19 - 12:33:34 0:01:48:34 0:01:41:16 5 7
6   USA 856 Lucky Ericson 28+ Stephen Crane DNC 192.0       8  
7   5431 Londonderry Air S2 9.2A Jack Tracy RET 186.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021