2019 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Southwest - Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne Lakewood Yacht Club       1
2   USA 430 Kinderspel2 J 105 John Bell CCYC       2
3 North Sails  USA 124 Blue Flash J 105 Matthew Arno FWBC       3
4   USA 43937 pesto J 105 John Barnett LYC       4
5   USA 624 Texas Ranger IV J 105 Chuck Wielchowsky LYC/HYC/GBCA       5
6   USA 296 Stinger J 105 J B Bednar LYC       6
7   USA 185 Wiki Wiki V J 105 Albert Shannon Galveston Yacht Basin       7
8   USA 294 Rumpus J 105 Brad Robbins LYC/GBCA       8
9   USA 649 Radiance J 105 Bill Lakenmacher LYC       9
10   378 Rocky J 105 Joe Aikins LYC DNC       11  
 
ORC Division
J / ORC (in_ToT_3L)
1   USA 74 Second Star J 122 J.D. Hill Lakewood Yacht Club 0.8000 27/Oct/19 - 12:43:29 0:00:48:29 0:00:38:47 1 1
2   USA 007 Yo'Loctudy J 99 Brigitte Rochard Austin Yacht Club 0.7304 27/Oct/19 - 12:49:44 0:00:54:44 0:00:39:59 2 2
3   USA 238 Airborne J 109 David Christensen LYC 0.7712 27/Oct/19 - 12:47:26 0:00:52:26 0:00:40:26 3 3
4   USA 51709 Hamburg II J 46 Albrecht Goethe Lakewood Yacht Club 0.7756 27/Oct/19 - 12:49:15 0:00:54:15 0:00:42:05 4 4
5   USA 77 USA 77 J 92 George Cushing GBCA 0.7459 27/Oct/19 - 12:51:28 0:00:56:28 0:00:42:07 5 5
6   4607 Sodalis III J 46 Jim Demarest Lakewood Yacht Club 0.7700 27/Oct/19 - 12:50:14 0:00:55:14 0:00:42:32 6 6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 178 Press To Meco J 29 Ray Bentele GBCA 0.7067 27/Oct/19 - 12:57:57 0:01:02:57 0:00:44:29 7 7
8   537 Doodah J 80 Giorgio Martelli GBCA 0.7093 27/Oct/19 - 12:59:28 0:01:04:28 0:00:45:44 8 8
9   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 William Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA DSQ 0.7563 27/Oct/19 - 12:50:39 0:00:55:39 0:00:42:05 10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Southwest - Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 878 Meehem J 22 Tom Meeh GBCA       1
2   USA 279 Fastlane J 22 Max Scott Rush Creek Yacht Club       2
3   USA 24 HNL J 22 Doug Weakly None       3
4   USA 707 Old Times J 22 Farley Fontenot Houston Yacht Club       4
5   USA 539 Sketchy J 22 Danny Pletsch Lakewood Yacht Club       5
6   USA 892 Payaso J 22 Walter Caldwell GBCA       6
7   USA 814 Stampede J 22 Colin Feik OCBC       7
8   USA 919 Troublemaker J 22 Kevin Orff Lakewood Yacht Club       8
9   USA 830 Veloce v2.2 J 22 Josh Richline Corpus Christi Yacht Club       9
10   USA 732 Helms a Lee J 22 Anne Lee HYC       10
11   USA 673 Knot Bad J 22 Mitch Clarke LYC       11
12   USA 863 Let the Wookie Win J 22 Larry Wise Lakewood YC       12
13   USA 1428 Trela J 22 Alberic Avisse GBCA       13
14   Usa 1531 Blackburn Marine Racing J 22 Casey Lambert Lakewood Yacht Club       14
15   USA 578 Student Driver J 22 Gary Thies GBCA       15
16   USA 951 no name J 22 Dov Kivlovitz none       16
17   USA 1467 USA 1467 J 22 Wayne Peacock LCYC       17
18   USA 365 None J 22 Vincent Ruder None DNC       20  
19   USA 1050 Sea Como No? J 22 Skipp Morrison Houston Yacht Club DNC       20  
 
J 24
1 32   USA 2624 Yikes! J 24 Gerald Rademaker GBCA       1
2 99   USA 814 99 J 24 Barry Bailey None       2
3   2160 Tyrus J 24 Kirk Reynolds Skaneateles sailing association       3
4 23   USA 1155 Trick Bag J 24 Ryan Miller J/24 Fleet 5       4
5 77   USA 4306 Frat House J 24 Darren Hill DCYC       5
6 5   USA 2822 Vang Go J 24 Stuart Juengst AYC       6
7 69   USA 2702 After Midnight J 24 Mark W. Smith Fort Worth Boat Club       7
8 21   1444 Momentous J 24 Amanda Casey Austin Yacht Club       8
9   USA 3894 Sforzando J 24 Chris Hammel AYC       9
10 8   3757 ClaireBouyant J 24 Graham Marshall none       10
11 73   USA 1954 Phantasm J 24 Paul Cammarata Houston Yacht Club DNC       16  
12 58   USA 3358 Chupacabra J 24 John Parker Austin Yacht Club DNC       16  
13 31   USA 1756 Tuxedo J 24 David Fowler DCYC DNF       16  
 
J 70
1   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC       1
2 North Sails  USA 1364 YOLO! JBSW Racing J 70 Scott Spurlin Austin Yacht Club       2
3   USA 546 Zounds J 70 Jay Lutz /Strebel Lakewood YC       3
4   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe Seattle Yacht Club       4
5   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden Fort Worth Boat Club       5
6   GBR 181 GB J 70 Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC       6
7   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel Lakewood Yacht Club       7
8   USA 528 Gringo J 70 Ryan Glaze Rush Creek Yacht Club       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club       9
10   USA 7 Boomtown J 70 James Mitchell Fort Worth Boat Club       10
11   USA 590 Two Feathers J 70 Mark Masur Fort Worth Boat Club DNC       15  
12   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco LIYC DNC       15  
13   USA 529 Bazinga J 70 Carter Wimberly Lakewood YC DNC       15  
14   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Forbes Durdin Lakewood Yacht Club DNF       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019