90th Western Michigan Yachting Association Championship Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
WMYA Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   SC 55 Vamoose E-Scow Robby Wilkins       1
2   SL 4 TIPS-E E Scow Brett Hatton       2
3   WH-77 In The Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe       3
4   TO 99 Bad Dog E scow Reed Loirmer       4
5   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry       5
6   TO 44 Spotswood E Scow Casey Christensen       6
7   WH 88 Pintail E Scow Brian (M) McMurray       7
8   M 22 Let it Ride E scow Jessica Haverstock       8
9   WH-111 Bandit E scow Douglas McNeil       9
10   CH-2 Penny Benjamin E scow Chadwick Hough       10
11   WH 12 SLED E Scow Don Nelson (M)       11
12   WH22 WH22 E Scow Sam Gill       12
13   V 41 Maiden America E scow Michael Considine       13
14   CR 54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael Terry       14
15   WH 11 CrazE Train E Scow Christian Oertel       15
16   SL 18 Honey Badger E-Scow Chris Eggert       16
17   SL-3 Ted E E Scow William Knape       17
18   CR11 Wasn't Me E scow Pete Price DNC       20  
 
C Scow
1   SL 11 Blitz C Scow Cam McNeil       1
2   T 17 Spindrift VIII C Scow Joe Schaub       2
3   LF 88 Mitina C Scow Tom Keenan (M)       3
4   SL 111 Carpe Diem C Scow Scott Harestad       4
5   B22 Honker C Scow Glenn McMurray       5
6   SL88 KARMA C-Scow Todd Bosgraaf       6
7   B 317 Cookie C scow Sue Holly-Peterson       7
8   USA LS 6 Phantom C Scow Bob Green       8
9   SL 68 Tan Feet C Scow Karl Lanka       9
10   SL 0 MOE C Scow Dan McCormick       10
11   SL 89 Sl 89 C Scow Keaton Smith       11
12   SL 21 Cake Baby C Scow Adam Hohmeyer       12
13   SL-10 Spring Lake C Scow Dan Bowen       13
14   SL 17 Lean In Hike Out C Scow Brian DeBlanc       14
15   LD-43 Alces Alces C Scow Charles Manis       15
16   T-13 Sun Stroked C Scow Steven Streets         16
17   LF11 WHYKNOT C Scow Bill De Coste DNS       18  
 
MC Scow
1   2421 Alibi MC Scow Rob Kimball       1
2   2433 Penny Benjamin MC Scow Chadwick Hough       2
3   2496 BB MC Scow Jerry GiLL       3
4   2131 2131 MC Scow Casey Christensen       4
5   2102 2102 MC Scow Cam McNeil       5
6   2485 Interceptor MC Scow Rob Terry       6
7   2224 Jargon MC-Scow Todd Bosgraaf       7
8   2704 America MC Scow Kyle Verplank       8
9   2619 Gardyloo MC Scow Brett Hatton       9
10   2478 MC MC Scow Jamie Kimball       10
11   2724 2724 MC Scow Ted Keller       11
12   2550 Ghost Rider MC Scow Stephen Novak       12
13   2703 Honker MC Scow Brien Fox       13
14   5 Figjam MC Scow Michael Considine       14
15   2090 2090 MC Scow Ryan Gates       15
16   1977 Game Board III MC Scow Bob Cole       16
17   2593 2593 MC Scow David Fox       17
18   2702 Sail Pending MC Scow Scott Harestad       18
19   2720 Tailhooker MC Scow Mike Keenan       19
20   1888 Peregrine MC Scow Brian McMurray       20
21   1909 Boilermaker MC Scow Bob Milne       21
22   2551 2551 MC Scow Sam Currier       22
23   USA 2305 MC Scow MC Scow Tim Marvil (M)       23
24   1897 Why Not MC Scow Tony Pugh       24
25   2726 Retro MC Scow Eric Hood       25
26   2555 Blind Squirrel MC Scow Austin Ritter       26
27   MC 2689 SOB MC Scow Ande Holly       27
28   2416 MC MC Scow Lara Harper       28
29   2486 2486 MC Scow Charles Kushell       29
30   2335 My Happy Place MC Scow Ron Hull       30
31   2402 Omen MC Scow Cole Brower       31
32   2700 2700 MC Scow Jeff Felinski       32
33   2011 NA MC Scow Charlie Parker       33
34   2323 2323 MC Scow Jason Pursell       34
35   1335 Green Eyed Lady MC Scow Lindsay Nienhouse       35
36   1009 Kobayashi Maru MC Scow Andy Hubbard       36
 
Butterfly (Open)
1   USA 10875 L'Eau Rider Butterfly Caroline Henry       1
2   8580 Key2Happiness.5 Butterfly Gage Stasko       2
3   10329 Sluggo Butterfly Jack Hubbard       3
4   10519 Beagle Butterfly Connor Briegel       4
 
Butterfly (Junior)
1   10841 Arrowhead Butterfly Bryson Hough       1
2   10709 Unicorn Butterfly Camden Seymour       2
3   10715 MN Nice Butterfly Kasra Lindrup       3
4   10939 Harles and Charles Butterfly Charlie Molesta       4
5   10910 BLUE SKY Butterfly Buzz Oertel       5
6   10925 SuperFly Butterfly Jenna Wynsma       6
7   7482 Pegasus Butterfly Jackson MacNaughton       7
8   10628 Butterfly Butterfly Isabella Foos       8
9   1021 1012 Butterfly Ben Keller       9
10   10950 Slainte Butterfly Liam Fox       10
11   10923 N/A Butterfly Nyle Eggert       11
12   10830 Downtowner Butterfly Ella Towner       12
13   USA 10810 10810 Butterfly HARRY HAWKSWORTH       13
14   10931 Atrain Butterfly Aidan Parker       14
15   USA 10410 10410 Butterfly Brennan Seymour       15
16   7544 Holy Sail Butterfly Owen MacNaughton       16
17   USA 10862 Shake & Bake Butterfly Ani Hough       17
18   10808 Hat Trick Butterfly Nolan Timmer       18
19   Uni 10933 breaking wind Butterfly Ruben Iakiri       19
 
Laser Radial
1   183759 Rhymenocerous Laser Radial Noah Wolters       1
2   187387 Luke's boat Laser Lukas Diehm       2
3   174279 174279 Laser Zoe Czadzeck       3
4   USA 193979 Pls don't sink Laser Miranda Madden       4
5   213410 Laser Radial Max Oltmanns       5
6   208837 Here for the beer Laser Radial Cailin Considine       6
7   192871 Laser Laser Alexandria Foos       7
8   USA 124398 8Pepsi Laser Frank Frisinger       8
9   USA 177020 Hang Ten Laser Max Ralston       9
10   195876 195876 Laser Hazel McGovern       10
 
Laser Standard
1   USA 175592 USA 175592 Laser Phoebe Whitbeck       1
2   188767 JLo Laser Justin Lovell       2
3   167474 Nectar Laser Sam Ralston       3
4   159097 Fun Meter Laser Jack Rillema II       4
5   USA 170727 170727 Laser KC McGovern       5
6   USA 194253 Laser Laser Kevin Ratigan       6
7   187681 fromage chaud Laser Braden Johnson       7
8   152071 Ahi Eating Petrel Laser Dillon McCormick       8
9   200019 200019 Laser Jay Dunwell       9
10   193329 Hoodini Laser Murphy Wynsma       10
11   161992 161992 Laser Chris Timmer       11
12   133952 133952 Laser Ben Lilly       12
13   14448 The Beach Boat Laser John Milne       13
14   USA 149896 The Duke Laser Jimmy Frisinger       14
15   USA 170105 170105 Laser Ian Jones       15
16   USA 214921 214921 Laser Steve Jones       16
17   usa 177001 177001 Laser Barton Seymour       17
18   1 Um Ya Ya Laser Andrea Lee       18
19   USA 135226 135226 Laser Jim Lopez DNS         20  
 
Optimist Pram
1   USA 20857 Eggsternminator Optimist Nyle Eggert       1
2   USA 18039 Thing 2 Optimist Simon Frisinger       2
3   19077 Send It Optimist Charlie Molesta       3
4   USA 21750 N/A Optimist Max Eggert       4
5   17809 Lil Verp Optimist Rhodes Verplank       5
6   USA 18038 Thing 1 Optimist Hugh Frisinger       6
7   20145 The Swallow optimist James Oltmanns       7
8   18171 Cheetah Optimist Finnegan Fox       8
9   18412 Opti Optimist Alida Karsten       9
10   20878 N/A Optimist Payton Ruback       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019