2014 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week ToT Classics 03/Feb/2014 09:55 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Fun Fleet 03/Feb/2014 10:00 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Multihulls 03/Feb/2014 10:00 AM    

Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising CSA CSA Cruising 2 03/Feb/2014 10:05 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising CSA CSA Cruising 1 03/Feb/2014 10:10 AM    

Grenada Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA Racing 01/Feb/2014 12:50 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
ToT Division
Fun Fleet
1   FRA 37335 Tropical Baltic 42 Christian Nelias 0.8670 03/Feb/14 - 11:21:41 0:01:21:41 0:01:10:49 1 1
2   Kea Moorings 41.3 David Empson 0.8230 03/Feb/14 - 11:30:57 0:01:30:57 0:01:14:51 2 2
3   ESP 9544 Luzula Dufour Gibsea 43 Armando Guilarte 0.8350 03/Feb/14 - 11:30:40 0:01:30:40 0:01:15:42 3 3
 
Multihulls
1   BVI None Freedom Lagoon 52 Michael Lakin DNS 1.5000       2  
 
Classics
1   17 The Blue Peter Cutter rigged sloop Mathew Barker 0.9000 03/Feb/14 - 11:22:47 0:01:27:47 0:01:19:00 1 4
2   None Desiderata John Alden Malabar XIII Stuart Armstrong 0.8600 03/Feb/14 - 11:29:02 0:01:34:02 0:01:20:52 2 5
3   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.9500 03/Feb/14 - 11:38:08 0:01:43:08 0:01:37:59 3 6
4   PP 13 Brett Ashley Cheoy Lee 41 Luis Pepe Nicoloso 0.9500 03/Feb/14 - 11:58:43 0:02:03:43 0:01:57:32 4 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising Racing
CSA Division
CSA Cruising 1
1   GRN 2904 Chao Lay Beneteau Oceanis 461 Bluewater Sailing Alex Johnstone 0.8440 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 11:09:07 0:00:59:07 0:00:49:54 1 4
2   CAN XX Boxxer Jeanneau 51 Scott Watson 0.9220 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 11:04:43 0:00:54:43 0:00:50:27 2 6
3   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9270 (2Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 11:05:18 0:00:55:18 0:00:51:16 3 8
4   SIN 434 Kinabalu √Član impression 434 Robert Howison 0.8630 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 11:11:16 0:01:01:16 0:00:52:52 4 9
5   USA 5100 Critical Path First 51 Bill Dooley 0.9100 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 11:10:20 0:01:00:20 0:00:54:54 5 12
6   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9490 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 11:10:01 0:01:00:01 0:00:56:57 6 14
7   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Annie O'Sullivan 0.9000 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 11:17:49 0:01:07:49 0:01:01:02 7 16
8   USA La Vida Beneteau 51.5 Gary Lohman 0.8880 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 11:20:52 0:01:10:52 0:01:02:56 8 17
9   B B46 My Mistress Sloop Robert Mills DNS 0.8700 (Jib)       10  
 
CSA Cruising 2
1   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.7840 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 11:05:07 0:01:00:07 0:00:47:08 1 1
2   GRN 4167 IWW Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.7420 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 11:09:15 0:01:04:15 0:00:47:40 2 2
3   USA 1553 Buffalo Soldier J 24 Jerry Bethell 0.7420 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 11:11:55 0:01:06:55 0:00:49:39 3 3
4   AUT OE 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.8030 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 11:07:42 0:01:02:42 0:00:50:21 4 5
5   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Beneteau 38 Mike Bingley 0.8260 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 11:06:15 0:01:01:15 0:00:50:36 5 7
6   ANU 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.7830 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 11:12:33 0:01:07:33 0:00:52:53 6 10
7   Bloody Mary H 38 Jerry Stewart 0.7940 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 11:13:31 0:01:08:31 0:00:54:24 7 11
8   USA 143 Done Talking Hunter Legend 430 Chris Robertson 0.8170 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 11:12:39 0:01:07:39 0:00:55:16 8 13
9   GRN 000 Dione Nautiber Dione 98 Rene Froehlich 0.7810 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 11:20:32 0:01:15:32 0:00:58:59 9 15
10   USA 43225 Adleme Beneteau 432 Victor Cox 0.8270 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 11:27:18 0:01:22:18 0:01:08:04 10 18
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing
1   GBR 9419T Dingo RP 37 Mark Chapman 0.9960 (Asy) 01/Feb/14 - 14:30:23 0:01:40:23 0:01:39:59 1 1
2   TRI 19 Hightension Mumm 36 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9330 (Asy) 01/Feb/14 - 14:38:19 0:01:48:19 0:01:41:04 2 2
3   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8910 (Asy) 01/Feb/14 - 14:44:18 0:01:54:18 0:01:41:50 3 3
4   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.9130 (Asy) 01/Feb/14 - 14:41:50 0:01:51:50 0:01:42:06 4 4
5   GBR 8405R Southern Child First 40 Lucy Reynolds 0.9470 (Spin) 01/Feb/14 - 14:40:55 0:01:50:55 0:01:45:02 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Island Water World Prickly Bay Marina Camper Nicholson Marinas

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021