2019 Cedar Point Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Div 1 - PHRF 111 or lower - Non-Spinnaker
Div 2 - PHRF 112 to 146 - Non-Spinnaker
div 3 - PHRF 147 or higher - Non-Spinnaker
Div 4 - PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
Div 4 - PHRF - Spinnaker
19/Jun/2019
06:35 PM
6 NM
11 Kts
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
div 3 - PHRF 147 or higher - Non-Spinnaker
19/Jun/2019
06:42 PM
5 NM
11 Kts
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
Div 2 - PHRF 112 to 146 - Non-Spinnaker
19/Jun/2019
06:48 PM
5 NM
11 Kts
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
Div 1 - PHRF 111 or lower - Non-Spinnaker
19/Jun/2019
06:54 PM
5 NM
11 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Div 1 - PHRF 111 or lower - Non-Spinnaker
1
51898
Blazn' Star
Beneteau First 36.7
Peter Hurley
90.0 / 1.0156
19/Jun/19 - 19:25:30
0:00:31:30
0:00:31:59
1
2
2
42967
Bad Dog
J 37c
Thomas Graves
93.0 / 1.0109
19/Jun/19 - 19:25:43
0:00:31:43
0:00:32:04
2
3
3
43681 (N)
Sawtooth (N)
Thomas 35
Peter Schmiedeck - SHYC
75.0 / 1.0400
19/Jun/19 - 19:25:16
0:00:31:16
0:00:32:31
3
7
4
25567
Iris
Sabre 426
Lee Backus - SHYC
93.0 / 1.0109
19/Jun/19 - 19:27:41
0:00:33:41
0:00:34:03
4
10
5
42565
Covenant
J 40
Larry Romano
102.0 / 0.9969
19/Jun/19 - 19:28:30
0:00:34:30
0:00:34:24
5
13
Div 2 - PHRF 112 to 146 - Non-Spinnaker
1
129 (N)
Élan (N)
Atlantic
Rodrigo Meireles
146.0 / 0.9339
19/Jun/19 - 19:21:19
0:00:33:19
0:00:31:07
1
1
2
22715
Fat City
J 30
Carl Sherter
144.0 / 0.9366
19/Jun/19 - 19:22:26
0:00:34:26
0:00:32:15
2
4
3
2904
TBOLD
Carrera 290
Nelson Stephenson
117.0 / 0.9745
19/Jun/19 - 19:21:10
0:00:33:10
0:00:32:19
3
5
4
23659
Mischief
Metalmast 30
Cole Palmer
146.0 / 0.9339
19/Jun/19 - 19:22:43
0:00:34:43
0:00:32:25
4
6
5
84351
Lady Hawke
C&C 35 MKIII
Don Horton
132.0 / 0.9531
19/Jun/19 - 19:23:49
0:00:35:49
0:00:34:08
5
11
6
60665
Brisa
Jeanneau 409
David Messenger - SHYC
114.0 / 0.9789
19/Jun/19 - 19:23:16
0:00:35:16
0:00:34:31
6
15
7
444
Après Ski
Hunter 40.5 sd
Andrew Dinitz - SHYC
132.0 / 0.9531
19/Jun/19 - 19:27:50
0:00:39:50
0:00:37:58
7
19
div 3 - PHRF 147 or higher - Non-Spinnaker
1
40934
Isle of Skye
Sabre 34 mkII
Charlie McMillan - SHYC
150.0 / 0.9286
19/Jun/19 - 19:17:02
0:00:35:02
0:00:32:32
1
8
2
21939
Nepenthe
Pearson 31
Dan and Kelly Merton - SHYC
180.0 / 0.8904
19/Jun/19 - 19:18:55
0:00:36:55
0:00:32:52
2
9
3
41015
Gnosis
Sabre 34 Mk II
Andrew Hoffman
153.0 / 0.9246
19/Jun/19 - 19:19:04
0:00:37:04
0:00:34:16
3
12
4
1101
Obsession
Sabre 34 Mk I
Jacqueline Flournoy
159.0 / 0.9168
19/Jun/19 - 19:19:31
0:00:37:31
0:00:34:24
4
14
5
0037
Lotus
Pearson 31
Martin Burger - SHYC
180.0 / 0.8904
19/Jun/19 - 19:20:57
0:00:38:57
0:00:34:41
5
16
6
63210
Nereid
Sabre 36
Julie & Marcus Carpenter
147.0 / 0.9326
19/Jun/19 - 19:19:24
0:00:37:24
0:00:34:53
6
17
7
724
Down The Hatch
Ericson 32-III
John D'Angelo
171.0 / 0.9015
19/Jun/19 - 19:21:22
0:00:39:22
0:00:35:29
7
18
8
5
Thin Ice
Hunter
Mark Berns
177.0 / 0.8941
19/Jun/19 - 19:25:12
0:00:43:12
0:00:38:38
8
20
9
429
Summer Time
Catalina 320
Roger Nitkin
174.0 / 0.8978
19/Jun/19 - 19:27:33
0:00:45:33
0:00:40:54
9
21
Div 4 - PHRF - Spinnaker
1
52735
Havoc
X-35
John Owen / Chris Johannessen
60.0 / 1.0656
19/Jun/19 - 19:19:59
0:00:44:59
0:00:47:56
1
22
2
52361 (S)
Frequent Flyer (S)
Beneteau First 36.7
Alistair Duke - SHYC
81.0 / 1.0301
19/Jun/19 - 19:22:50
0:00:47:50
0:00:49:16
2
23
3
39538
Redemption
Farr 395
David Goldstone
30.0 / 1.1207
19/Jun/19 - 19:19:42
0:00:44:42
0:00:50:06
3
24
4
60468 (S)
Gemini (S)
Hanse 375
James Coffman
111.0 / 0.9834
19/Jun/19 - 19:26:21
0:00:51:21
0:00:50:30
4
25
5
18321
Expresso
Express 37
Bullen/Longo/Duncan
72.0 / 1.0450
19/Jun/19 - 19:24:12
0:00:49:12
0:00:51:25
5
26
6
USA 43006
Valkyrie YCC
C&C 34R
Erik & Annika Haakonsen
108.0 / 0.9878
19/Jun/19 - 19:28:51
0:00:53:51
0:00:53:12
6
27
7
41426
Southern Cross
Frers 33
Brian Higgins
111.0 / 0.9834
19/Jun/19 - 19:29:49
0:00:54:49
0:00:53:54
7
28
8
USA 353
Alchuringa 2.0
J 105
Steve Froebel
81.0 / 1.0301
19/Jun/19 - 19:28:06
0:00:53:06
0:00:54:42
8
29
9
60697
Loblolly
J 35
Michael Greene
75.0 / 1.0400
19/Jun/19 - 19:30:00
0:00:55:00
0:00:57:12
9
30
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy