2019 Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Invitation Regatta - JAM B
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
09/Jun/2019
11:30 AM
2.5 NM
18 Kts
Invitational Regatta - JAM A
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
09/Jun/2019
11:35 AM
2.5 NM
18 Kts
Invitational Regatta PHRF B
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker
09/Jun/2019
11:48 AM
2.5 NM
18 Kts
Invitational Regatta -PHRF A
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker
09/Jun/2019
11:45 AM
2.5 NM
18 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Invitation Regatta - JAM B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
11249
Epic
CAL 29
Bryan Bradley
192.0
09/Jun/19 - 12:05:18
0:00:35:18
0:00:27:18
1
1
2
14813
Pearl
Pearson. 30
Gary Kipp
183.0
09/Jun/19 - 12:05:30
0:00:35:30
0:00:27:53
2
2
3
5388
Touch of Grey
Catalina 30
Jim Egensperger
190.0
09/Jun/19 - 12:07:10
0:00:37:10
0:00:29:15
3
3
4
1024
1003
Goat
Ericson 27
Bob Gray
DNS
234.0
5
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Invitational Regatta - JAM A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
52937
destiny
Beneteau
Russell Gallagher
151.0
09/Jun/19 - 12:04:23
0:00:29:23
0:00:23:05
1
1
2
1805
Karma
Catalina 36
Michael Miller
146.0
09/Jun/19 - 12:05:29
0:00:30:29
0:00:24:24
2
2
3
15402
Willing
C&C 34
Edward Smith
158.0
09/Jun/19 - 12:10:24
0:00:35:24
0:00:28:49
3
3
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Invitational Regatta PHRF B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
22767
Rumline
T10
Bill Frissell
126.0
09/Jun/19 - 12:08:46
0:00:20:46
0:00:15:31
1
1
2
USA 30748
Star Ten
T-10
Harald Bransch
126.0
09/Jun/19 - 12:09:24
0:00:21:24
0:00:16:09
2
2
3
USA 33
Cracker
T-10
Sackett Sackett
126.0
09/Jun/19 - 12:09:32
0:00:21:32
0:00:16:17
3
3
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Invitational Regatta -PHRF A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
136
DagnAbbott!
Abbott 33
Jim Mackey
126.0
09/Jun/19 - 12:13:59
0:00:28:59
0:00:23:44
1
1
2
USA 93
Papa's Toy
J111
Hugh Scott Seaholm
39.0
09/Jun/19 - 12:12:07
0:00:27:07
0:00:25:30
2
2
3
USA 97739
Adrenalin
Schock 35
Kurt Kachler
69.0
09/Jun/19 - 12:14:05
0:00:29:05
0:00:26:12
3
3
4
USA 92
Capers
J 111
Don Hudak
DNS
39.0
6
5
30168
Hardtack
Wylie 34
George Raynor
DNS
120.0
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy