2019 Norwalk Saturday Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Saturday Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 84.0 24/Aug/19 - 19:24:25 0:02:21:25 0:02:08:41 1 5
2   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 132.0 24/Aug/19 - 19:39:31 0:02:36:31 0:02:16:30 2 9
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43741 Archangel J 33 Hamilcar diCarlo 99.0 24/Aug/19 - 19:44:52 0:02:41:52 0:02:26:51 3 11
4   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 156.0 24/Aug/19 - 19:55:10 0:02:52:10 0:02:28:30 4 12
5   444 Après Ski Hunter 40.5 Andrew Dinitz 132.0 24/Aug/19 - 20:22:24 0:03:19:24 0:02:59:23 5 13
6   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden DNC 108.0       12  
7   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller DNC 45.0       12  
8   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan Schapperle DNC 78.0       12  
9   52574 Sea Star J 109 Eric Nietsch DNC 69.0       12  
10   USA 33675 Evil Monkey-C Soverel David Schmidt DNC 90.0       12  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   33571 US 33571 Hobie 33 Brooks Ritchey 105.0 24/Aug/19 - 18:51:48 0:01:39:48 0:01:30:42 1 1
2   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 96.0 24/Aug/19 - 18:56:30 0:01:44:30 0:01:36:11 2 2
3   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 144.0 24/Aug/19 - 19:12:30 0:02:00:30 0:01:48:01 3 3
4   25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus - SHYC 93.0 24/Aug/19 - 19:17:33 0:02:05:33 0:01:57:29 4 4
5   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Gordon B Whelpley JR 141.0 24/Aug/19 - 19:33:00 0:02:21:00 0:02:08:47 5 6
6   37 Pura Vida Beneteau Oceanis Andrew Genser 144.0 24/Aug/19 - 19:35:40 0:02:23:40 0:02:11:11 6 7
7   USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) C & C 34 Robert Lussi 159.0 24/Aug/19 - 19:38:10 0:02:26:10 0:02:12:23 7 8
8   60665 Brisa Jeanneau 409 David Messenger 114.0 24/Aug/19 - 19:48:37 0:02:36:37 0:02:26:44 8 10
9   245 Over Time Sabre Frank Dahm DNC 156.0       15  
10   USA 61084 Alexa Thomas Irwin 30 Kamél Ghandour DNC 186.0       15  
11   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber DNC 126.0       15  
12   USA 32616 Jack Rabbit Ranger 23 Owen Mehle DNC 222.0       15  
13   32 Free Spirit O'Day CC John Geils DNC 0.0       15  
14   H GEM Hinckley B-40 Yawl Bela Rossmann DNC 177.0       15  
15   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom DNC 60.0       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019