2019 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF Spinnaker F 23/Jun/2019 11:35 AM 2.8 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD JAM A 23/Jun/2019 11:40 AM 2.8 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD JAM B 23/Jun/2019 11:45 AM 2.8 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD JAM Cruising 23/Jun/2019 11:45 AM 2.8 NM  

CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker A 23/Jun/2019 10:44 AM 2.6 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker B 23/Jun/2019 10:51 AM 2.6 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker C 23/Jun/2019 10:58 AM 2.6 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker D 23/Jun/2019 11:05 AM 2.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
JAM A (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:20:59 0:00:40:59 0:00:36:47 1 5
2   85 EN PASSANT DEHLER 34 JEFFREY POSNER 141.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:24:31 0:00:44:31 0:00:37:56 2 8
3   USA 51938. After Hours Beneteau 36.7 Rick Drucker 84.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:23:17 0:00:43:17 0:00:39:22 3 10
4   40533 weimer sloop arlene steuer 98.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:24:33 0:00:44:33 0:00:39:59 4 13
5   61024 Havannah Contessa 35 Karim Botros 149.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:27:08 0:00:47:08 0:00:40:11 5 14
6   40832 Ancient Mariner Dehler Optima (34) Vilnis Ciemins 147.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:27:58 0:00:47:58 0:00:41:06 6 17
7   31970 RESOLUTE Ericson Herman Maschmann DNC 144.0       9  
8 North Sails  Usa 50 Love Me Two Times Beneteau OCEANIS 50 Kathy/Gary Risman/Harris DNC 83.0       9  
 
JAM B (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   476 Vanquish S2 7.9 Kim Oleski 176.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:32:22 0:00:47:22 0:00:39:09 1 9
2   11249 Epic CAL 29 Bryan Bradley 192.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:33:40 0:00:48:40 0:00:39:42 2 12
3   12574 Simcha Tartan 30c Stuart Butcher 179.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:33:58 0:00:48:58 0:00:40:37 3 16
4   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 156.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:33:28 0:00:48:28 0:00:41:11 4.5 19
5   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras 166.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:33:56 0:00:48:56 0:00:41:11 4.5 20
6   15402 Willing C&C 34 Edward Smith 158.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:36:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:43:58 6 22
7   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J-30 Douglas Wahl 152.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:37:43 0:00:52:43 0:00:45:37 7 23
8 Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:46:21 0:01:01:21 0:00:53:08 8 24
9   USA 52809 Riff Raff CAL 33 Rick Krems DNC 159.0       10  
 
JAM Cruising (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman Robert Petry 195.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:35:16 0:00:50:16 0:00:41:10 1 18
2   815 Undone Catalina 42 Richard Lukich DNC 117.0       3  
 
PHRF Spinnaker F (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 123.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:16:19 0:00:41:19 0:00:35:35 1 1
2   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett 126.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:16:54 0:00:41:54 0:00:36:01 2 2
3   350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 126.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:17:27 0:00:42:27 0:00:36:34 3 3
4   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 James Mackey 126.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:17:39 0:00:42:39 0:00:36:46 4 4
5   USA 1 Rumming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway 171.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:19:54 0:00:44:54 0:00:36:55 5 6
6   40370 Bonafide J 34 Dave Krotseng 129.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:18:44 0:00:43:44 0:00:37:43 6 7
7   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner / Tim Willford 132.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:20:45 0:00:45:45 0:00:39:35 7 11
8   15341 Ace T-10 Renee Harrington 126.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:21:06 0:00:46:06 0:00:40:13 8 15
9   189 ohio state buckeyes J 24 natalie dugan 171.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:25:52 0:00:50:52 0:00:42:53 9 21
10   41229 Aquarius J 29 Aarne Lillo DNC 117.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
PHRF-Spinnaker A (PHRF 1 (Low))
1 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 15.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:20:17 0:00:36:17 0:00:35:38 1 3
2 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth Young 15.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:20:41 0:00:36:41 0:00:36:02 2 7
3   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan 15.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:20:45 0:00:36:45 0:00:36:06 3 9
4 140   usa 140 Free Energy VX One John Zelli 102.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:30:20 0:00:46:20 0:00:41:55 4 26
5 119   119 GRIN FACTOR VX ONE MILLIGAN / KVALE 102.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:30:35 0:00:46:35 0:00:42:10 5 28
6 396   396 Harden Faster Melges 24 John Shockey DNC 81.0       7  
 
PHRF-Spinnaker B (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:29:04 0:00:38:04 0:00:36:23 1 10
2   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Ryan Ruhlman 84.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:31:30 0:00:40:30 0:00:36:52 2 12
3 142   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:29:39 0:00:38:39 0:00:36:58 3 13
4   10101 overkill Tartan 101 Thomas McNeill 75.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:32:59 0:00:41:59 0:00:38:44 4 20
5   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:33:06 0:00:42:06 0:00:39:07 5 21
6   USA 46186 GROWLER ILC40 Sanford Burris 24.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:31:11 0:00:40:11 0:00:39:09 6 22
7   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:35:04 0:00:44:04 0:00:41:59 8 27
8   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 sprit Rich Galaska 66.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:36:36 0:00:45:36 0:00:42:44 9 29
9   USA 52901 blitzkrieg J 122 matthew Schaedler SCP 30.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:31:34 0:00:40:34 0:00:39:16 9 24
 
PHRF-Spinnaker C (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:37:04 0:00:39:04 0:00:35:10 1 1
2   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:37:31 0:00:39:31 0:00:35:14 2 2
3   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 72.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:36:57 0:00:38:57 0:00:35:50 3 5
4   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Brad Esarove 60.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:36:29 0:00:38:29 0:00:35:53 4 6
5   USA 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:37:12 0:00:39:12 0:00:36:05 5 8
6   USA 41046 Outlet X Press Express 37 Ken Block 72.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:37:53 0:00:39:53 0:00:36:46 6 11
7   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 69.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:38:36 0:00:40:36 0:00:37:37 7 17
8   USA 33699 Tsunami Evelyn 32 IB David Samanich 99.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:40:00 0:00:42:00 0:00:37:43 8 18
9   25649 RCR Yachts Beneteau First David Regnet 75.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:41:34 0:00:43:34 0:00:40:19 9 25
 
PHRF-Spinnaker D (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:44:34 0:00:39:34 0:00:35:40 1 4
2   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald carson 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:45:54 0:00:40:54 0:00:37:00 2 14
3 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:46:13 0:00:41:13 0:00:37:19 3 15
4   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:46:18 0:00:41:18 0:00:37:24 4 16
5   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Tom and Cindy Einhouse 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:47:28 0:00:42:28 0:00:38:34 5 19
6   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 11:48:10 0:00:43:10 0:00:39:16 6 23
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tito's Handmade Vodka Pusser's Rum Yuengling Corralejo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021