2014 Sperry Top-Sider San Diego NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Far Roads - Course A PHRF Fast 50s 16/Mar/2014 12:24 PM 5.6 NM  
Far Roads - Course A One Design J/120 16/Mar/2014 12:30 PM 3.8 NM  
Far Roads - Course A One Design Beneteau 40.7 16/Mar/2014 12:36 PM 3.8 NM  
Far Roads - Course A PHRF Corsairs 16/Mar/2014 12:42 PM 3.8 NM  

Near Roads - Course B One Design Flying Tiger 16/Mar/2014 12:20 PM 2.4 NM  
Near Roads - Course B One Design J/105 16/Mar/2014 12:26 PM 2.4 NM  
Near Roads - Course B One Design Beneteau 36.7 16/Mar/2014 12:32 PM 2.4 NM  

South Bay - Course C One Design I 14 15/Mar/2014 12:50 PM 4 NM  
South Bay - Course C One Design Viper 640 15/Mar/2014 12:55 PM 4 NM  
South Bay - Course C One Design J/70 15/Mar/2014 01:07 PM 4 NM  
South Bay - Course C One Design Buccaneer 18 15/Mar/2014 01:12 PM 4 NM  
South Bay - Course C PHRF Fast 20 15/Mar/2014 01:17 PM 3.2 NM  
South Bay - Course C One Design J/24 15/Mar/2014 01:22 PM 4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Far Roads - Course A Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Stratton       1
2   USA 56408 Wiki Wiki Beneteau First 40.7 Mike Honeysett       2
3   USA 93174 Victoire Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Atkins       3
4   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson       4
 
J/120
1   USA 28596 CC Rider J 120 Charles Nichols       1
2   USA 51201 J Almighty J 120 Michael Hatch       2
3   USA 46996 caper J 120 John Laun       3
4   USA 52511 Meltemi J 120 Peter Zarcades       4
5   USA 46630 Shenanigans J 120 Gary Winton         5
6   USA 46719 JIM J 120 John Snook       6
 
PHRF Division
Corsairs
1   USA 34 Rush Hour Corsair Trimaran F-28R Bob Lang 21.0 16/Mar/14 - 13:19:03 0:00:37:03 0:00:35:43 1 1
2   USA 750142 For Sale Corsair Sprint 750 Kurt Jerman 33.0 16/Mar/14 - 13:19:50 0:00:37:50 0:00:35:45 2 2
3   USA 105 Mojo F 750 Corsair Robert Eschwege 33.0 16/Mar/14 - 13:23:22 0:00:41:22 0:00:39:17 3 3
4   USA 02 180 Marine Corsair 970 Richard Allen DNC 33.0       6  
5   USA 8 Fresh Blood Corsair 750 Sprint Gary Helms DNC 33.0       6  
 
Fast 50s
1   USA 52006 Bud TP 52 Victor Wild -84.0 16/Mar/14 - 13:10:24 0:00:46:24 0:00:54:14 1 4
2   USA 43717 Kokopeli2 Lani Spund -30.0 16/Mar/14 - 13:15:56 0:00:51:56 0:00:54:44 2 5
3   USA 60100 Varuna Rogers 46 Chris Hemans DNC -30.0       6  
4   USA 28385 Cazador TP52 Ernie Pennell DNC -72.0       6  
5   USA 69152 Staghound RP 50 Alec Oberschmidt DNC -57.0       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Near Roads - Course B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       1
2   USA 7031 Kea Beneteau First 36.7 Chick Pyle       2
3   USA 56360 Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Whittemore       3
4   USA 7020 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Kopaniasz       4
5   USA 7223 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Ted Butterfield         5
6   USA 38747 Kodachrome Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Twomey       6
7   USA 36764 Adeline Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson       7
8   USA 7367 Kraken Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Shepherd DNC       10  
9   CAN 12 Vivace Beneteau First 36.7 Steven Dente DNC       10  
 
Flying Tiger
1   USA 9 Justice FT10 John Harrop       1
2   USA 54 Niuhi FT10 Paul and Julie McPherson       2
3   USA 49 Ruckus FT10 Brian Werner       3
4   USA 8 Abacus FT10 Timothy Chin       4
5   USA 33 Mile High Klub FT10 Phillip Infelise       5
 
J/105
1   USA 46 Current Obsession 2 J 105 Gary Mozer       1
2   USA 9 Blow Boat J 105 Tom Hurlburt / Chuck Driscoll       2
3   USA 45 J-OK J 105 Stewart Cannon       3
4   USA 88 Sanity J 105 Rick Goebel         4
5   USA 514 Wings J 105 Jim Dorsey         5
6   USA 401 Air Boss J 105 Jon Dekker       6
7   USA 435 Blink! J 105 Steve & Lucy Howell       7
8   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 Dave Cheresh       8
9   USA 7105 Speedplay J 105 Michael OConnell       9
10   USA 395 Off The Porch J 105 Scott McDaniel       10
11   MEX 85 DeColores3 J 105 Sean O'Keefe       11
12   USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 Ed Machado       12
13   USA 51911 Creative J 105 Ed Sanford         13
14   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       14
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Bay - Course C Racing
One Design Division
Buccaneer 18
1   USA 5230 Euphoria Buccaneer 18 David Spira       1
2   USA 5267 Quack!Quack!Quack! Buccaneer 18 James Daus       2
3   USA 5250 Wonder Buccaneer 18 Matt Davis       3
4   USA 5220 Rainie's Day Buccaneer 18 Michael Parker       4
5   USA 5239 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 Emory Heisler         5
6   USA 1235 Slur Buccaneer 18 Chuck Williams       6
7   USA 4833 Wind Me Up Buccaneer 18 Carole Vaillancourt       7
8   USA 5247 Sneaky Trouble Maker Buccaneer 18 Cynthia Pillote       8
9   USA 918 Shibumi Buccaneer 18 Gary Geisler DNC         10  
 
I 14
1   USA 1191 Still 14 I 14 Joe Bersch       1
2   USA 1161 Astralgus I 14 Brad Ruetenik       2
3   USA 1185 Nuts I 14 Cameron Puckey       3
4   USA 1187 Morningstar I 14 Terence Gleeson       4
5   USA 1186 Atomic Punk I 14 Kirk Twardowski       5
6   USA 1177 Lucky Dog I 14 Ron Boehm       6
7   USA 1183 Crucible I 14 Steve Shumaker       7
 
J/70
1   USA 32 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       2
3   USA 71 Eclipse J 70 Patrick Toole       3
4   USA 305 Soggy Dollar J 70 Dave Vieregg       4
5   USA 60 Zero to 60 J 70 Karl Pomeroy       5
6   USA 72 DFZ J 70 Eric Kownacki / Tom Jenkins       6
7   USA 306 Ohana J 70 Joe Markee         7
8   USA 18 Splash J 70 Scott Grealish       8
9   USA 250 Go-Rilla J 70 Dan Gribble / Kurt Wiese       9
10   USA 249 J 70 J 70 Jeff Brown       10
11   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman         11
12   USA 70 Sloop John B J 70 Thomas Garrett       12
13   USA 351 Cake J 70 Scott Deardorff       13
14   USA 201 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       14
15   USA 307 Vivace J 70 Beverly Burr         15
16   USA 81 Rip Van Winkle J 70 Arthur W. (Bill) Henry DNC       18  
17   USA 31 Cheetah Cub J 70 Hugh Bennett DNC       18  
 
J/24
1   USA 26 26 Viper 640 James Baurley         1
2   USA 2223 Take Five J 24 Susan Taylor         2
3   USA 1130 Brigadoon J 24 Mark Clements       3
4   USA 3534 About Time J 24 John Cianciarulo       4
5   USA 133 Tripel J 24 Jesse Jones       5
6   USA 2379 SuperStrings J 24 Doug Hosford DNC       8  
7   USA 2257 Bullet J 24 Thomas Tunberg DNC       8  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 153 Last Call Viper 640 Alex Steele         1
2   USA 104 Locomotion Viper 640 Ed Feo       2
3   USA 148 F.N.G. Viper 640 James Sears       3
4   USA 138 BOLT Viper 640 Carson Reynolds       4
5   USA 173 Kindred Spirit Viper 640 Glenn Griley         5
6   USA 204 It's All Good Viper 640 Jay Golison       6
7   USA 143 Sinnerman Viper 640 B E Milligan       7
8   USA 187 Viral Viper 640 Tim Carter       8
9   USA 46 heroin Viper 640 Greg Jackson       9
10   USA 130 Slitherin Viper 640 Mark Folkman       10
11   USA 38 Hot Mess Viper 640 Chuck Tripp       11
12   USA 27 Moves Like Jagger Viper 640 Stephen Brown       12
13   GBR 146 Little Wing Viper 640 Antony Chapman       13
14   USA 126 BB Viper 640 Dennis Palmieri / Grant Hill       14
15   USA 72 Wave*ohs Viper 640 Chris Ganne DNC       18  
16   FRA 145 Red Red Wine Viper 640 Laurent Dion DNC         18  
17   USA 110 V110 Viper 640 Paul Scott DNC       18  
 
PHRF Division
Fast 20
1   USA 103 Flying Tiger Boats Racing FT 7.5 Tom Hirsh 90.0 15/Mar/14 - 13:56:43 0:00:39:43 0:00:34:55 1 1
2   USA 102 Tigress FT 7.5 David Cattle 90.0 15/Mar/14 - 13:58:19 0:00:41:19 0:00:36:31 2 2
3   USA 144 Ricochet Ultimate 20 Mary Hesler 135.0 15/Mar/14 - 14:03:06 0:00:46:06 0:00:38:54 3 3
4   USA 101 USA 101 FT 7.5 Andrew Picel 90.0 15/Mar/14 - 14:01:44 0:00:44:44 0:00:39:56 4 4
5   USA 100 Sunwing FT 7.5 Stephen Cavanagh DNC 90.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022