2013 St. Croix Yacht Club 21st International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

International Regatta CSA CSA Racing Spinnaker 16/Nov/2013 10:05 AM 4.8 NM 8 Kts
International Regatta CSA CSA Non-Spinnaker 16/Nov/2013 10:10 AM 4.9 NM 8 Kts
International Regatta CSA Jib & Main 16/Nov/2013 10:15 AM 2.4 NM 8 Kts
International Regatta CSA Multihulls 16/Nov/2013 10:20 AM 4.8 NM 8 Kts
International Regatta One Design Rhodes 19 16/Nov/2013 10:25 AM 2.4 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing Spinnaker
1   ISV 548 Boogaloo Melges 24 Morgan Dale 0.8780 16/Nov/13 - 11:08:10 0:01:03:10 0:00:55:28 1 2
2   USA ISV7 Magnificent 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.8410 16/Nov/13 - 11:11:51 0:01:06:51 0:00:56:13 2 3
3   8 Ambivalence S2 7.9 James Kloss 0.7520 16/Nov/13 - 11:19:52 0:01:14:52 0:00:56:18 3 4
4   IVB 31340 Rushin Rowlette Olson 30 Kevin Rowlette 0.8610 16/Nov/13 - 11:10:42 0:01:05:42 0:00:56:34 4 5
5   PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 0.8780 (Asy) 16/Nov/13 - 11:11:25 0:01:06:25 0:00:58:19 5 7
6   Ivb 14 Pipedream Sirenia 38 Chris Haycraft 0.8790 16/Nov/13 - 11:11:35 0:01:06:35 0:00:58:32 6 8
7   ISV 68 Bad Girl J 100 Robert W Armstrong 0.8800 16/Nov/13 - 11:11:48 0:01:06:48 0:00:58:47 7 9
8 47   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 0.8310 16/Nov/13 - 11:16:29 0:01:11:29 0:00:59:24 8 10
9 50   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 0.8940 16/Nov/13 - 11:13:40 0:01:08:40 0:01:01:23 9 11
10   USA 386 Island Time Dave Sommers DNF 0.7910 (Asy)       11  
 
CSA Non-Spinnaker
1   ISV 1482 El Shaddai II J 24 Dave Tomlinson 0.7410 16/Nov/13 - 11:35:25 0:01:25:25 0:01:03:18 1 13
2   USA 10 Lightheart Hanse 400 Peter Branning 0.8720 16/Nov/13 - 11:27:36 0:01:17:36 0:01:07:40 2 15
3   USA 12558 Barbaric Yawp Tartan 30C Taylor Babb 0.7840 (J/P) 16/Nov/13 - 11:40:28 0:01:30:28 0:01:10:56 3 17
4   53 Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines DNF 0.8560       5  
 
Jib & Main
1   USA none Cheeky Monkey Craig Hassey 0.8320 (J/P) 16/Nov/13 - 10:57:38 0:00:42:38 0:00:35:28 1 1
2   USA 8 Delphine Mariner 38 Vincenzo Ambrosi 0.7800 16/Nov/13 - 11:27:32 0:01:12:32 0:00:56:35 2 6
3   USA 123 Cassiopeia El-Fie II Jubal Sargeant DNF 0.7480       4  
 
Multihulls
1   USA 3 Piglet Teegull 2300 Joseph San Martin 0.9900 16/Nov/13 - 11:23:52 0:01:03:52 0:01:03:14 1 12
2   65 Island Hops Corsair F-31 Scott Johnston 1.0650 (Spin) 16/Nov/13 - 11:22:12 0:01:02:12 0:01:06:15 2 14
3   USA Charis+ Multihull 37 Llewellyn Westerman 1.1080 16/Nov/13 - 11:23:03 0:01:03:03 0:01:09:52 3 16
4   Bold Venture II Mongoose 25 Trimaran George Silver DNF 1.0000       5  
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   VI 2 Chrys Rhodes 19 Chris & Debbie Schreiber       1
2   VI 3 Ava Rhodes 19 Beech Higby III       2
3   VI 15 Rhode Runner Rhodes 19 Manuel Gutierrez / Toro Goodrich         3
4   USA 88 Bluebell Rhodes 19 Carl Beckstedt       4
5   USA VI9 Rhode Trip Rhodes 19 Roger Bogert       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

USVI Department of Gourism Budget Marine Weather Routing, Inc.

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy