2013 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
111 and Lower (PHRF rating)
112 to 165
166 and Higher
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Division I
PHRF_ToT
111 and Lower (PHRF rating)
19/Jun/2013
07:06 PM
Division II
PHRF_ToT
112 to 165
19/Jun/2013
07:11 PM
Division III
PHRF_ToT
166 and Higher
19/Jun/2013
07:16 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
111 and Lower (PHRF rating)
1
GBR 4930R
Team Zombie
Ultra 30
Andrew Scrivan
19/Jun/13 - 19:35:36
0:00:29:36
0:00:34:59
1
1
2
USA 59
Wave Rider
Farr 30
Benoit Ansart
19/Jun/13 - 19:40:25
0:00:34:25
0:00:37:13
2
2
3
USA 51518
Lapin
Beneteau First 40.7
Chris Clark
19/Jun/13 - 19:40:59
0:00:34:59
0:00:37:39
3
3
4
USA 41269
Vitesse
J 35
Robert Krasnor
19/Jun/13 - 19:50:14
0:00:44:14
0:00:46:13
4
4
5
USA 30252
Moxy
X-Yachts xp33
Paul Brindak
19/Jun/13 - 19:50:49
0:00:44:49
0:00:46:37
5
5
6
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
19/Jun/13 - 19:48:59
0:00:42:59
0:00:47:55
6
6
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
112 to 165
1
USA 52594
Hawkeye(C)
C&C 34
Michael Burke
19/Jun/13 - 19:43:42
0:00:32:42
0:00:30:22
1
1
2
USA US-145
Hooke
Shields
Richardson Hendee
19/Jun/13 - 19:45:05
0:00:34:05
0:00:30:59
2
2
3
USA 131313
Kekoa
Tartan
Stephen Hutchins
19/Jun/13 - 19:43:41
0:00:32:41
0:00:31:42
3
3
4
USA 295
Liberty
Sabre 34
Leonard Shavel
19/Jun/13 - 19:54:25
0:00:43:25
0:00:39:48
4
4
5
USA 051
Comet
Alerion 28
Allan Levys
19/Jun/13 - 19:56:15
0:00:45:15
0:00:41:08
5
5
6
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau
Carter Harris
19/Jun/13 - 19:59:23
0:00:48:23
0:00:45:07
6
6
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
166 and Higher
1
USA B40154
Impetuous
Hinckley Bermuda 40 Mk III yawl
David Murphy
19/Jun/13 - 19:52:12
0:00:36:12
0:00:32:06
1
1
2
USA 320
Hazelnut
J 24
Stephen Hayes
19/Jun/13 - 19:57:40
0:00:41:40
0:00:37:06
2
2
3
USA 140
Act Two
Irwin Citation 31
Kevin Erensen
19/Jun/13 - 20:00:33
0:00:44:33
0:00:39:50
3
3
4
USA 3362
Traces
Endeavour 33
John Craine
19/Jun/13 - 20:04:10
0:00:48:10
0:00:42:22
4
4
5
USA 60327
Carpe Diem
Beneteau First 235
Blazej Cichy
19/Jun/13 - 20:13:26
0:00:57:26
0:00:49:07
5
5
6
USA S34
Badger
Sabre 34 Mk I
Chris and Sarah Fey
19/Jun/13 - 20:20:27
0:01:04:27
0:00:57:37
6
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy