2013 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Expert Division 19/Jun/2013 06:05 PM 5 NM 5 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Development Division 19/Jun/2013 06:10 PM 5 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Expert Division
1 13   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 19/Jun/13 - 19:08:08 0:01:03:08 0:01:04:07 1 11
2   USA 153 Junta Melges 24 Scott Reaveley 19/Jun/13 - 19:09:16 0:01:04:16 0:01:05:16 2 12
3   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 C. David Phelps 19/Jun/13 - 19:10:26 0:01:05:26 0:01:08:43 3 13
4   USA 92 Fast Freddie J/92 Doug Wipperman 19/Jun/13 - 19:17:03 0:01:12:03 0:01:10:51 4 14
5   USA 271 Driven 2 J 109 Jim Milliken 19/Jun/13 - 19:13:30 0:01:08:30 0:01:12:17 5 15
6   USA 97834 Kokomo Schock 55 Wes Schulz 19/Jun/13 - 19:04:34 0:00:59:34 0:01:12:22 6 16
7   USA 48004 WhoDo? One Design 48 Mark Thompson 19/Jun/13 - 19:02:46 0:00:57:46 0:01:12:38 7 17
8   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 19/Jun/13 - 19:18:28 0:01:13:28 0:01:14:37 8 18
9   USA 54545 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 19/Jun/13 - 19:09:18 0:01:04:18 0:01:16:50 9 19
10   USA 50609 Double Trouble Tripp 26 Neil Smith 19/Jun/13 - 19:30:04 0:01:25:04 0:01:23:39 10 20
11   USA 129 Goat Rodeo Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 19/Jun/13 - 19:27:27 0:01:22:27 0:01:23:44 11 21
12   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie 19/Jun/13 - 19:33:39 0:01:28:39 0:01:27:34 12 22
13   USA 60410 WICKED TARTAN 4100 TM SD thomas young 19/Jun/13 - 19:39:31 0:01:34:31 0:01:33:48 13 23
14   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' F-31RS Forbes Husted 19/Jun/13 - 19:32:52 0:01:27:52 0:01:47:58 14 24
15   USA 43790 Illusion Tripp 36 Scott Porter DNC       16  
 
PHRF - Development Division
1   USA 33979 TiME Goman Express Ken & Bev Stepnitz 19/Jun/13 - 18:59:37 0:00:49:37 0:00:48:34 1 1
2   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C clark phelps 19/Jun/13 - 19:00:07 0:00:50:07 0:00:48:37 2 2
3   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Rob Lovell/ Libby Tomlinson 19/Jun/13 - 19:02:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:50:17 3 3
4   USA 63074 Screamin' Baby S2 9.1 Diane Hubert / Richard Sutton 19/Jun/13 - 19:03:08 0:00:53:08 0:00:50:38 4 4
5   USA 611 True North Merit 25 Jason Gross 19/Jun/13 - 19:06:18 0:00:56:18 0:00:50:45 5 5
6   USA 17 Coeur de la Mer Kirby 25 Tim Thiel 19/Jun/13 - 19:07:27 0:00:57:27 0:00:51:09 6 6
7   USA 40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan 19/Jun/13 - 19:00:38 0:00:50:38 0:00:51:11 7 7
8   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 19/Jun/13 - 19:03:52 0:00:53:52 0:00:51:48 9 9
9   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 19/Jun/13 - 19:11:47 0:01:01:47 0:00:53:16 10 10
10   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave DNC       13  
11   USA 110 Poco Loco S2 7.9 Jim Dye DNC       13  
12   USA 228 Insatiable Sabre 30 John Baier DNC       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021