2013 Aldo Alessio Perpetual Trophy Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Aldo Alesio Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   USA 50444 Hawkeye IRC A Frank Morrow 1.024 19/May/13 - 12:49:29 0:01:44:29 0:01:46:59 1 1
2   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey IRC A Gerard Sheridan 1.028 19/May/13 - 12:50:53 0:01:45:53 0:01:48:50 2 2
3   USA 43690 TNT IRC A Brad Copper 1.157 19/May/13 - 12:39:18 0:01:34:18 0:01:49:06 3 3
4   USA 16 Swiftsure II IRC A Sy Kleinman 1.233 19/May/13 - 12:33:33 0:01:28:33 0:01:49:10 4 4
5   USA 3632 Encore IRC A Wayne Koide 1.052 19/May/13 - 12:48:48 0:01:43:48 0:01:49:11 5 5
6   USA 17 Madmen IRC A Dorian McKelvy 1.106 19/May/13 - 12:44:09 0:01:39:09 0:01:49:39 6 6
7   USA 38023 Ohana IRC A Steve Hocking 1.066 19/May/13 - 12:51:01 0:01:46:01 0:01:53:00 7 7
8   USA 38100 Whiplash IRC A Donald Payan DNS 1.251       10  
9   USA 7676 Tai Kuai IRC A Daniel Thielman DNS 1.258       10  
 
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       1
2   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       2
3   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       3
4   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Shannon Ryan/Rolf Kaiser/Steve Kleha       4
5   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons       5
6   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       6
7   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin / John Case       7
8   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       8
9   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 chuck Cihak       9
10   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford       10
11   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Stuart Brandner Allen Taylor       11
12   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       12
13   USA 405 moonshine J 105 David Mace       13
14   USA 394 Javelin J 105 Charlie Abraham       14
15   USA 181 Wianno J 105 Edward Walker       15
16   USA 511 Sophia J 105 Ryan Fenchel       16
17   USA 147 Juju J 105 Eric Stang       17
18   USA 44 Godot J 105 Phillip Laby DNS       19  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Aldo Alessio Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       1
2   USA 46730 Grace Dances J 120 Dick Swanson       2
3   USA 28486 Desdemona J 120 John Wimer       3
4   USA 28289 Mister Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       4
5   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck       5
6   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill DNS       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019