2013 35th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 20/Oct/13 - 14:02:27 0:00:42:27 0:00:54:05 1 1
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.192 20/Oct/13 - 14:05:42 0:00:45:42 0:00:54:28 2 2
3   USA 61300 Conviction Team Infinity IRC 52 Ralf Steitz USMMA 1.379 20/Oct/13 - 13:59:59 0:00:39:59 0:00:55:08 3 3
4   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.210 20/Oct/13 - 14:08:15 0:00:48:15 0:00:58:23 4 4
5   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Peter Becker 1.202 20/Oct/13 - 14:10:22 0:00:50:22 0:01:00:32 5 6
 
IRC 2
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 20/Oct/13 - 15:05:32 0:00:54:32 0:01:00:12 1 5
2   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 1.020 20/Oct/13 - 15:12:02 0:01:01:02 0:01:02:15 2 7
3   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 1.024 20/Oct/13 - 15:15:51 0:01:04:51 0:01:06:24 3 8
4   USA 51601 Avra J 120 MOD George Petriedes 1.136 20/Oct/13 - 15:10:02 0:00:59:02 0:01:07:04 4 9
5   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas DNC 1.128       7  
6   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole DNS 1.020       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio -15.0 20/Oct/13 - 14:27:11 0:00:49:11 0:00:50:26 1 1
2   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Kerr 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 33.0 20/Oct/13 - 14:31:40 0:00:53:40 0:00:50:55 2 2
3   USA 2 Andiamo Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 20/Oct/13 - 14:31:51 0:00:53:51 0:00:51:51 3 3
4   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 20/Oct/13 - 14:31:11 0:00:53:11 0:00:52:26 4 4
5   USA 51695 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 20/Oct/13 - 14:31:36 0:00:53:36 0:00:53:51 5 5
6   USA 2001 Oakcliff Farr 47 Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing -24.0 20/Oct/13 - 14:30:44 0:00:52:44 0:00:54:44 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       3
4   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       4
5   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       5
6   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC       8  
7   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Bruce/Edward Lebens DNC       8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 20/Oct/13 - 14:40:08 0:00:46:08 0:00:40:26 1 4
2   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 20/Oct/13 - 14:38:47 0:00:44:47 0:00:41:10 2 6
3   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Jim Dominique 90.0 20/Oct/13 - 14:42:07 0:00:48:07 0:00:42:25 3 7
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 20/Oct/13 - 14:42:41 0:00:48:41 0:00:42:59 4.5 8
5   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 20/Oct/13 - 14:43:15 0:00:49:15 0:00:42:59 4.5 9
6   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 20/Oct/13 - 14:44:04 0:00:50:04 0:00:44:22 6 11
7   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 20/Oct/13 - 14:45:23 0:00:51:23 0:00:45:18 7 12
8   USA 630 Tarok Farr 30 Simon Karstoft DNC 48.0       11  
9   USA 27 Lila Farr 30 Simon Karstoft DNC 48.0       11  
10   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon DNS 84.0       11  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 114.0 20/Oct/13 - 15:03:05 0:00:46:05 0:00:38:52 1 1
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 20/Oct/13 - 15:04:19 0:00:47:19 0:00:40:06 2 2
3   USA 23733 Dreadlocks T-10 Jeffrey Hammer 132.0 20/Oct/13 - 15:05:44 0:00:48:44 0:00:40:22 3 3
4   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 20/Oct/13 - 15:04:49 0:00:47:49 0:00:40:36 4 5
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 20/Oct/13 - 15:07:52 0:00:50:52 0:00:43:39 5 10
6   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 20/Oct/13 - 15:10:11 0:00:53:11 0:00:45:24 6 13
7   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear DNC 129.0       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
zMBFS HPR Racing
HPR Division
HPR Scoring
1   USA HPR95 Spookie - HPR Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0127 20/Oct/13 - 14:02:27 0:00:42:27 0:00:42:59 1 1
2   USA HPR61300 Conviction Team Infinity - HPR Ralf Steitz USMMA 1.0893 20/Oct/13 - 13:59:59 0:00:39:59 0:00:43:33 2 2
3   USA HPR4304 Christopher Dragon - HPR Andrew & Linda Weiss 0.9763 20/Oct/13 - 14:05:42 0:00:45:42 0:00:44:37 3 3
4   USA HPR407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio 0.9560 20/Oct/13 - 14:09:11 0:00:49:11 0:00:47:01 4 4
5   USA HPR1200 High Noon Peter Becker 0.9411 20/Oct/13 - 14:10:22 0:00:50:22 0:00:47:24 5 5
6   USA HPR52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 0.9267 20/Oct/13 - 14:13:40 0:00:53:40 0:00:49:44 6 6
7   USA HPR39516 Avalanche -HPR Craig Albrecht 0.9231 20/Oct/13 - 14:14:32 0:00:54:32 0:00:50:20 7 7
8   USA HPR51695 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 0.9458 20/Oct/13 - 14:13:36 0:00:53:36 0:00:50:42 8 8
9   USA HPR2001 Oakcliff Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0180 20/Oct/13 - 14:12:44 0:00:52:44 0:00:53:41 9 9
10   USA HPR1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka 0.9606 20/Oct/13 - 14:18:15 0:00:58:15 0:00:55:57 10 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

ALS Research / ALS Association
Grain Audio Brewer Long Island Boat Rentals Henri Lloyd
Simon Pearce Cafe Zelda Team One Newport Gosling's Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019