2013 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC-A Div 1 29/Sep/2013 02:50 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 29/Sep/2013 02:55 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC-B Div 3 29/Sep/2013 03:00 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF-A Div 4 29/Sep/2013 03:05 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 5 29/Sep/2013 03:10 PM 5.8 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF-B Div 1 29/Sep/2013 12:50 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 109 Div 2 29/Sep/2013 12:55 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 3 29/Sep/2013 01:00 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF-C Div 4 29/Sep/2013 01:05 PM 3.8 NM  

x Fall Series HPR HPR 29/Sep/2013 02:50 PM 5.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC-A Div 1
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 29/Sep/13 - 15:54:17 0:01:04:17 0:01:21:54 1 1
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.192 29/Sep/13 - 15:59:25 0:01:09:25 0:01:22:45 2 2
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.184 29/Sep/13 - 16:00:01 0:01:10:01 0:01:22:54 3 3
4   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Scott Weisman 1.202 29/Sep/13 - 15:59:07 0:01:09:07 0:01:23:05 4 4
5   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.210 29/Sep/13 - 16:00:22 0:01:10:22 0:01:25:09 5 6
6   USA 51695 Oacliff Racing Farr 40 OD Oakcliff Sailing 1.180 29/Sep/13 - 16:02:35 0:01:12:35 0:01:25:39 6 7
7   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.168 29/Sep/13 - 16:03:41 0:01:13:41 0:01:26:04 7 8
8   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Kerr 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 1.150 29/Sep/13 - 16:05:08 0:01:15:08 0:01:26:24 8 9
 
IRC-B Div 3
1   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.126 29/Sep/13 - 16:14:15 0:01:14:15 0:01:23:36 1 5
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 29/Sep/13 - 16:18:34 0:01:18:34 0:01:26:44 2 10
3   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.090 29/Sep/13 - 16:19:55 0:01:19:55 0:01:27:07 3 11
4   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.089 29/Sep/13 - 16:20:05 0:01:20:05 0:01:27:13 4 12
5   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer 1.027 29/Sep/13 - 16:31:17 0:01:31:17 0:01:33:45 5 13
6   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 1.051 29/Sep/13 - 16:39:00 0:01:39:00 0:01:44:03 6 14
7   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein DNC 1.012       9  
8   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson DNC 1.096       9  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       1
2   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       2
3   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 Midn. A.J. Bailey       3
4   USA 4223 Tiburon Swan 42 Midn. Andrew Groody       4
5   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       5
6   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea DNC       8  
7   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       8  
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       1
2   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       5
6   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       6
7   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       8
9   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-A Div 4
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry -18.0 29/Sep/13 - 16:16:46 0:01:11:46 0:01:13:30 1 1
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 30.0 29/Sep/13 - 16:22:28 0:01:17:28 0:01:14:34 2 2
3   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 33.0 29/Sep/13 - 16:24:44 0:01:19:44 0:01:16:33 3 3
4   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 29/Sep/13 - 16:23:19 0:01:18:19 0:01:17:27 4 4
5   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 29/Sep/13 - 16:27:48 0:01:22:48 0:01:19:19 5 5
6   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 24.0 29/Sep/13 - 16:26:55 0:01:21:55 0:01:19:36 6 6
7   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 39.0 29/Sep/13 - 16:28:36 0:01:23:36 0:01:19:50 7 7
8   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 54.0 29/Sep/13 - 16:30:49 0:01:25:49 0:01:20:36 8 8
9   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNC 36.0       11  
10   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio DNC -15.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 2
1   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       1
2   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       2
3   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall       3
4   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       4
5   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       5
6   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       6
7   USA 260 Mad Dogs and Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       7
8   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       8
9   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       9
10   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       11  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       2
3   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker       3
4   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       4
5   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       5
6   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       6
7   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       7
8   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       8
9   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       9
10   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       10
11   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       11
12   656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       12
13   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       13
14   USA 93111 War Pony J 105 Art Guerrera       14
15   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       15
16   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       16
17   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach DNC       20  
18   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann DNC       20  
19   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz DNC       20  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-B Div 1
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 29/Sep/13 - 13:38:00 0:00:48:00 0:00:42:41 1 1
2   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 29/Sep/13 - 13:39:25 0:00:49:25 0:00:43:43 2 2
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 29/Sep/13 - 13:39:48 0:00:49:48 0:00:44:29 3 3
4   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 29/Sep/13 - 13:40:38 0:00:50:38 0:00:45:19 4 4
5   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 29/Sep/13 - 13:41:14 0:00:51:14 0:00:45:32 5 5
6   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 84.0 29/Sep/13 - 13:41:10 0:00:51:10 0:00:45:51 6 7
7   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 29/Sep/13 - 13:43:18 0:00:53:18 0:00:47:13 7 11
 
PHRF-C Div 4
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 29/Sep/13 - 13:57:45 0:00:52:45 0:00:45:32 1 6
2   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 29/Sep/13 - 13:58:10 0:00:53:10 0:00:46:08 2 8
3   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 120.0 29/Sep/13 - 13:59:00 0:00:54:00 0:00:46:24 3 9
4   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 29/Sep/13 - 13:58:48 0:00:53:48 0:00:46:46 4 10
5   USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 29/Sep/13 - 14:00:11 0:00:55:11 0:00:47:58 5 12
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 29/Sep/13 - 14:00:23 0:00:55:23 0:00:48:10 6 13
7   32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 132.0 29/Sep/13 - 14:05:47 0:01:00:47 0:00:52:25 7 14
8   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 29/Sep/13 - 14:07:04 0:01:02:04 0:00:53:31 8 15
9   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNC 117.0       13  
10   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers DNC 114.0       13  
11   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John Forster DNC 111.0       13  
12   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch DNC 117.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
x Fall Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1   USA HPR1200 High Noon Trip 41 CTM Scott Weisman 0.9411 29/Sep/13 - 15:59:07 0:01:09:07 0:01:05:03 1 1
2   USA HPR95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0127 29/Sep/13 - 15:54:17 0:01:04:17 0:01:05:06 2 2
3   USA HPR1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 0.9606 29/Sep/13 - 16:00:22 0:01:10:22 0:01:07:36 3 3
4   USA HPR4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 0.9763 29/Sep/13 - 15:59:25 0:01:09:25 0:01:07:46 4 4
5   CAN HPR5 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry 0.9571 29/Sep/13 - 16:01:46 0:01:11:46 0:01:08:41 5 5
6   USA HPR407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio DNC 0.9560       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021