2013 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC Div 1 28/Apr/2013 12:40 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 28/Apr/2013 12:45 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC Div 3 28/Apr/2013 12:50 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 4 28/Apr/2013 12:55 PM 5.8 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF 1 28/Apr/2013 12:40 PM 5.2 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 2 28/Apr/2013 12:40 PM 5.2 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 3 28/Apr/2013 12:45 PM 5.2 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 4 28/Apr/2013 12:55 PM 5.2 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC Div 1
1   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.124 28/Apr/13 - 13:43:26 0:01:03:26 0:01:11:17 1 2
2   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.126 28/Apr/13 - 13:44:04 0:01:04:04 0:01:12:08 2 5
3   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.166 28/Apr/13 - 13:42:44 0:01:02:44 0:01:13:08 3 7
4   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.138 28/Apr/13 - 13:44:29 0:01:04:29 0:01:13:22 4 9
5   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 28/Apr/13 - 13:42:42 0:01:02:42 0:01:14:02 5 11
6   USA 60140 American Gal King 40 Daniel Drew 1.128 28/Apr/13 - 13:45:44 0:01:05:44 0:01:14:08 6 12
7   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 28/Apr/13 - 13:43:13 0:01:03:13 0:01:14:39 7 13
8   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.210 28/Apr/13 - 13:41:53 0:01:01:53 0:01:14:52 8 14
9   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing 1.164 28/Apr/13 - 13:44:46 0:01:04:46 0:01:15:23 9 15
10   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Scott Weisman 1.202 28/Apr/13 - 13:42:53 0:01:02:53 0:01:15:35 10 16
11   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 1.151 28/Apr/13 - 13:46:56 0:01:06:56 0:01:17:02 11 18
 
IRC Div 3
1   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.090 28/Apr/13 - 13:55:22 0:01:05:22 0:01:11:14 1 1
2   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.102 28/Apr/13 - 13:55:23 0:01:05:23 0:01:12:03 2.5 3
3   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.089 28/Apr/13 - 13:56:10 0:01:06:10 0:01:12:03 2.5 4
4   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1.043 28/Apr/13 - 13:59:36 0:01:09:36 0:01:12:35 4 6
5   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 28/Apr/13 - 13:56:19 0:01:06:19 0:01:13:12 5 8
6   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.038 28/Apr/13 - 14:00:48 0:01:10:48 0:01:13:29 6 10
7   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 1.043 28/Apr/13 - 14:02:31 0:01:12:31 0:01:15:38 7 17
8   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 1.021 28/Apr/13 - 14:07:39 0:01:17:39 0:01:19:16 8 19
9   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein DNC 1.012       11  
10   USA 122 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy DNC 1.087       11  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       1
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       2
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       4
5   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 Midn. Colten Erickson       5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       7  
 
J 44 Div 4
1   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       5
6   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       6
7   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       8
9   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Div 4
1   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       3
4   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       4
5   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach       5
6   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       6
7   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann       7
8   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       8
9   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker       9
10   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       10
11   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       11
12   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       12
13   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       13
14   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten DNC       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry -18.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:38:18 0:00:58:18 0:00:59:51 1 1
2   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:43:20 0:01:03:20 0:01:00:12 2 2
3   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 33.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:42:39 0:01:02:39 0:01:00:18 3 3
4   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:41:42 0:01:01:42 0:01:00:55 4 6
5   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:45:07 0:01:05:07 0:01:01:44 5 7
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:48:08 0:01:08:08 0:01:00:51 1 5
2   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Macrae Sykes/Chronert 66.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:48:46 0:01:08:46 0:01:03:02 2 8
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:51:15 0:01:11:15 0:01:03:27 3 9
4   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 84.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:50:47 0:01:10:47 0:01:03:30 4 10
5   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:51:19 0:01:11:19 0:01:03:31 5 11
6   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:52:06 0:01:12:06 0:01:04:49 6 17
7   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay & Jon Litt DNC 57.0       8  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 32086 XLR8 Evelyn 32 Bradford Porter 93.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:53:33 0:01:08:33 0:01:00:29 1 4
2   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:58:32 0:01:13:32 0:01:03:54 2 12
3   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:58:53 0:01:13:53 0:01:04:00 3 13
4   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:57:41 0:01:12:41 0:01:04:06 4 14
5   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 99.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:58:00 0:01:13:00 0:01:04:25 5 15
6   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers 114.0 28/Apr/13 - 13:59:30 0:01:14:30 0:01:04:37 6 16
7   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 117.0 28/Apr/13 - 14:02:14 0:01:17:14 0:01:07:05 7 18
8   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin Jr 129.0 28/Apr/13 - 14:04:28 0:01:19:28 0:01:08:17 8 19
9   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 117.0 28/Apr/13 - 14:03:44 0:01:18:44 0:01:08:35 9 20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021