2019 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta & J 70 Great Lakes Championship
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

DF 65 One Design DragonForce 65 24/Aug/2019 06:40 PM    

Red Circle One Design J 70 24/Aug/2019 01:50 PM 4 NM  
Red Circle One Design Etchells 24/Aug/2019 01:55 PM 4 NM  
Red Circle One Design J 24 24/Aug/2019 02:05 PM 4 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DF 65 Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1   USA 57 DF 65 DF65 Lee Edwards       1
2   cyc 5 Drunk on Sunday DF65 Virginia Debbink       2
3   585 Outlier DF65 Liz Emery       3
4   USA 300 White Claw Diplomacy DF65 Scott Eisenhardt       4
5   USA 903 903 DF65 John & Jordan Leahey       5
6   USA 1050 Fubar DF65 David Emery       6
7   USA 292 MsDirected DF65 Bart Heimlich       7
8   USA 980 Brass Monkey2-Electric Bugaloo DF65 Michael Frerker       8
9   USA 664 Providence DF65 Greg Miarecki       9
10   USA 92 Cigare Volant jr. DF65 Bill Easom       10
11   689 Jedi DF65 Rosemary Metzger       11
12   Usa 336 Taipan DF65 Lloyd Karzen DNC       16  
13   USA 1217 Floating Argument DF65 Justin Kalb DNC       16  
14   USA 96 Bluehho DF65 Daniel Burns DNS       16  
15   USA 312 Dragon Keeper DF65 Greg Tabb DNS       16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 4520 Bubbles J 24 Eric Christenson       1
2   USA 5277 Goldrush J 24 Daniel Walsh       2
3   USA 3962 2XS J 24 Mark Soya       3
4   USA 533 #tinotime J 24 Erica Trejo DNF       5  
 
J 70
1 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       1
2 11 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       2
3 12   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz       3
4 22   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis       4
5 16   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       5
6 21   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond       6
7 41   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       7
8 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       8
9 33   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       9
10 14   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       10
11 24   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Sansome       11
12 18   USA 100 Narwhal (Corinthian) J 70 John Bayldon       12
13 15   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       13
14 35   USA 359 Sailor Bandido (Corinthian) J 70 Christopher Palabrica       14
15 23 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison DNC       17  
16 13   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen DNC       17  
 
Etchells
1   Usa 978 Julia Etchell Rick Kaiser       1
2   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       2
3   US 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Michael Frerker       3
4 30   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox, Jr.       4
5   USA 1101 Hokule’a Etchells Richard Sidell DNC       7  
6   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker DNC       7  
 

2019 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta & J 70 Great Lakes Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 11 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       2
2 12   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       3
3 22   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       4
4 41   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       7
5 33   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       9
6 24   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 Sam Sansome       11
7 18   USA 100 Narwhal J 70 John Bayldon       12
8 35   USA 359 Sailor Bandido J 70 Christopher Palabrica       14
9 13   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen DNC       17  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020