2019 Etchells West Coast Spring Series - Orca Bowl Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Orca Bowl Regatta One Design Etchells 19/May/2019 03:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orca Bowl Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Chris Busch / Ben Mitchell         1
2   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson / Bobby Nelson / Chuck Sinks / Paula Schmid         2
3   USA 1018 Avalanche Etchells Chris Snow         3
4   USA 969 Happy Ending (Corinthian) Etchells Rick Goebel / Alan Nakanishi / Shawn Burke / Carrie Wiley       4
5 20   USA 1138 Jack (Corinthian) Etchells Charlie Mann / JC Langlois / Bill Jenkins       5
6   1066 Lola Etchells Kirsten Zillmann         6
7   USA 981 AHui Hoi Etchells Mickey Ryan / Charlie Jenkins / Sean Aiken       7
8   USA 1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Etchells Xavier Sheid / John Rudderham / Chris Smith         8
9   USA 1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Terry DNC         18  
10 9   USA 909 Mostly Harmless (Corinthian) Etchells Summer Greene DNC         18  
11   USA 524 Mojo (Corinthian) Etchells David Whisenhunt / Sasha Rodic / JR Young DNC         18  
12 7   USA 971 Miss Murphy (Corinthian) Etchells Kjeld Hestehave / Chuck Hope / David Loysen DNC         18  
13   USA 1044 Hydrophilic (Corinthian) Etchells Dale Gordon DNC         18  
14   1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel / Nick Retinaud / Blake Johnson DNC       18  
15   USA 1073 Four Winds (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Rinehart / Dick Roy / Andy Webster DNC       18  
16   USA 984 Hey Now (Corinthian) Etchells Dave Viergg DNC         18  
17   USA 1016 Bermuda Triangle (Corinthian) Etchells Kurt Eve / Tim Barry / Marvin Lee DNC       18  
 

2019 Etchells West Coast Spring Series - Orca Bowl Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orca Bowl Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 969 Happy Ending Etchells Rick Goebel / Alan Nakanishi / Shawn Burke / Carrie Wiley       4
2 20   USA 1138 Jack Etchells Charlie Mann / JC Langlois / Bill Jenkins       5
3   USA 1234 Pelikaan Etchells Xavier Sheid / John Rudderham / Chris Smith         8
4   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry DNC         18  
5 9   USA 909 Mostly Harmless Etchells Summer Greene DNC         18  
6   USA 524 Mojo Etchells David Whisenhunt / Sasha Rodic / JR Young DNC         18  
7 7   USA 971 Miss Murphy Etchells Kjeld Hestehave / Chuck Hope / David Loysen DNC         18  
8   USA 1044 Hydrophilic Etchells Dale Gordon DNC         18  
9   1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel / Nick Retinaud / Blake Johnson DNC       18  
10   USA 1073 Four Winds Etchells Richard Rinehart / Dick Roy / Andy Webster DNC       18  
11   USA 984 Hey Now Etchells Dave Viergg DNC         18  
12   USA 1016 Bermuda Triangle Etchells Kurt Eve / Tim Barry / Marvin Lee DNC       18  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020