2013 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Racing 02/Feb/2013 11:55 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 1 02/Feb/2013 12:00 PM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 2 02/Feb/2013 12:05 PM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Fun Fleet 02/Feb/2013 12:10 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing
1   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Richard Szyjan 0.9150 (Asy) 02/Feb/13 - 13:21:29 0:01:26:29 0:01:19:07 1
2   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.9430 (Asy) 02/Feb/13 - 13:19:04 0:01:24:04 0:01:19:16 2
3   GBR 9419T Slippery RP Peter Peake 0.9950 (Asy) 02/Feb/13 - 13:14:55 0:01:19:55 0:01:19:31 3
4   TRI 3 Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.9340 (Spin) 02/Feb/13 - 13:22:50 0:01:27:50 0:01:22:02 4
5   LCA 40917 The IGY Xfactor X 99 George Bevan 0.8380 (Spin) 02/Feb/13 - 13:36:30 0:01:41:30 0:01:25:03 5
6   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8990 (Asy) 02/Feb/13 - 13:31:34 0:01:36:34 0:01:26:48 6
 
CSA Cruising 1
1   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Lancelot Johnson 0.9400 (2Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 13:27:03 0:01:27:03 0:01:21:49 1
2   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9250 (2Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 13:32:53 0:01:32:53 0:01:25:55 2
3   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Beneteau 47.7 Richard Jerrom 0.9440 (J/P) 02/Feb/13 - 13:32:23 0:01:32:23 0:01:27:12 3
4   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9510 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 13:35:54 0:01:35:54 0:01:31:12 4
5   001 Blanquilla Swan 53 Dieter Burkhalter DNC 0.9070 (Jib)       6
 
CSA Cruising 2
1   AUT OE24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.8030 (J/P) 02/Feb/13 - 13:07:42 0:01:02:42 0:00:50:20 1
2   GRN 4167 Island Water World / Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.7420 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 13:12:29 0:01:07:29 0:00:51:33 2
3   USA 00000 Bloody Mary Hughes 38 Jerry Stewart 0.7990 (J/P) 02/Feb/13 - 13:09:45 0:01:04:45 0:00:51:44 3
4   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.7920 (J/P) 02/Feb/13 - 13:10:33 0:01:05:33 0:00:51:54 4
5   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe 0.7420 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 13:14:04 0:01:09:04 0:00:52:46 5
6   USA Done Talkin Hunter Legend Chris Robertson 0.8180 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 13:10:19 0:01:05:19 0:00:53:25 6
7   GBR 1007L Diamonds are Forever Elan 37 Annie O'Sullivan 0.8560 (J/P) 02/Feb/13 - 13:08:31 0:01:03:31 0:00:54:22 7
8   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.7880 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 13:14:22 0:01:09:22 0:00:54:39 8
9   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Beneteau 38 Mike Bingley 0.8250 (J/P) 02/Feb/13 - 13:12:40 0:01:07:40 0:00:55:49 9
10   CRI CKET Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.7860 (J/P) 02/Feb/13 - 13:17:51 0:01:12:51 0:00:57:15 10
11   My Mistress Bavaria 46 Robert Mills 0.8710 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 13:12:54 0:01:07:54 0:00:59:08 11
12   GRN Dione Nautiber Dione 98 Rene Froehlich 0.7610 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 13:26:02 0:01:21:02 0:01:01:39 12
13   USA 43225 Adleme Beneteau 432 Victor Cox 0.8300 (Jib) 02/Feb/13 - 13:37:41 0:01:32:41 0:01:16:55 13
 
Fun Fleet
1   NOR RaVi Oceanis 45 Harald Horjen 0.8500 (Spin) 02/Feb/13 - 13:23:27 0:01:13:27 0:01:02:25 1
2   GRN X-Strato Modified Laser Stratos Mark Solomon 0.7390 (Asy) 02/Feb/13 - 13:36:05 0:01:26:05 0:01:03:36 2
3   CAN 93284 Carpathia Beneteau 473 Hughes Quintal DNC 0.8600 (Spin)       5
4   USA Patronus Beneteau 473 Christopher Conway DNC 0.8600 (Spin)       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021