2012 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design International Etchells 05/Aug/2012 12:46 PM    
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design IOD 05/Aug/2012 12:51 PM    
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design Shields 05/Aug/2012 12:56 PM    
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design S-Boats 05/Aug/2012 01:01 PM    

YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Viper 640 04/Aug/2012 01:00 PM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Ideal 18 04/Aug/2012 01:05 PM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Laser 04/Aug/2012 01:15 PM    

YRALIS Championship - RYC PHRF PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward <52 05/Aug/2012 12:55 PM 5.9 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - AYC Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 1222 Marx Brothers Etchells Chris Marx       1
2   GBR 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       2
3   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       3
4   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell       4
5   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Daniel Smith       5
6   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       6
7   USA 188 Blue Chip Etchells Jim Graham       7
8   USA 1074 Pete Etchells janet turney DNC       11  
9   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells Dave Smalley DNC       11  
10   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone DNC       11  
 
IOD
1   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop       1
2   USA 100 Elation IOD Clemmie Everett       2
3   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker       3
4   USA 5 TOPAZ IOD Jennifer Miller       4
5   119 Dark Horse IOD David Mayo / Edward Briganti / Tom Gresinger       5
6   USA 118 Makai IOD Roderick Thaler       6
7   USA 116 White Arrow IOD Jeff Feehan DNC       8  
 
Shields
1   USA 176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim       1
2   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       2
3   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien       3
4   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Lawrence Azzaretti       4
5   USA 142 IN TIME Shields James Holland       5
6   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire DNC       8  
7   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee DNC       8  
 
S-Boats
1   S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S Class George Hanson       1
2   USA S 68 danae Herreshoff S Class william riley       2
3   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty McKemey       3
4   USA 67 Aeolus Herreshoff S Class Jeff Whittle       4
5   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       5
6   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       6
7   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park DNC       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - IHYC Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       1
2   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       2
3   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak       3
4   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom       4
5   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / Thomas Zanios / Emma McDonald       5
6   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       6
7   USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Peter Fernberger       7
8 46   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       8
9   USA 172 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       9
10   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden       10
11   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight       11
12   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz DNS       14  
13   USA 122 Pink Storm Viper 640 Barry Parkin DNS       14  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       1
2   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren       2
3 17   NYC 3 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Edward Cesare       3
4 09   256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       4
5   USA 257 sierra Ideal 18 steve schmidt       5
6   USA OGYC 4 OGYC 4 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       6
7   USA 255 Juliet Ideal 18 Elise Ingalls Swanton       7
8   USA RYC 4 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Cynny Smith       8
9   USA 258 Ideal Tom Clark       9
10   USA RYC 6 Ideal 18 Beth Forbes       10
11   USA RYC 1 RYC Ideal 18 Montegue Ideal 18 Derek Brown       11
12   OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 William Hegarty DNS       12  
 
Laser
1   USA 194563 N/A Laser David Kubik       1
2   USA 186557 None Laser Eric Helgesen       2
3   USA 182737 Laser Laser Jeffrey Sahrbeck       3
4   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso       4
5   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       5
6   USA 178550 None Laser John Stevenson       6
7   USA 147567 Laser 147567 Laser Chuck Zeigler       7
8   USA 175553 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       8
9   USA 185830 Laser Laser Ronald Thompson       9
10   USA 144190 144190 Laser Cameron Sterling       10
11   USA 170733 §30.30 Vanguard Laser Ben Millard       11
12   USA 182751 Lazer Laser John Cofer DNS       14  
13   USA na Laser Laser Baker Cavell DNS       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - RYC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward <52
1   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 51.0 05/Aug/12 - 13:54:24 0:00:59:24 0:00:54:23 1 1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC/Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 05/Aug/12 - 13:49:01 0:00:54:01 0:00:54:36 2 2
3   USA 26 Andiamo J/111 Paul Strauch 39.0 05/Aug/12 - 13:54:06 0:00:59:06 0:00:55:15 3 3
4   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 30.0 05/Aug/12 - 13:53:16 0:00:58:16 0:00:55:19 4 4
5   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm Dean 51.0 05/Aug/12 - 13:56:25 0:01:01:25 0:00:56:24 5 5
6   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 33.0 05/Aug/12 - 13:55:14 0:01:00:14 0:00:56:59 6 6
7 203   USA 206 Coyote melges 32 William Clemens DNS 24.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022