2019 Rolex Big Boat Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Rolex Big Boat Series One Design Express 37 15/Sep/2019 11:05 AM    
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J/88 15/Sep/2019 11:17 AM    
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J/70 15/Sep/2019 11:30 AM    
Rolex Big Boat Series ORR ORR A 15/Sep/2019 11:30 AM 19.1 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series ORR ORR B 15/Sep/2019 11:37 AM 15.2 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series ORR ORR C 15/Sep/2019 11:44 AM 15.2 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J/105 15/Sep/2019 11:51 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J/70 John Brigden       1
2   USA 29 Kangaroo Jockey (Corinthian) J/70 Peter Cameron       2
3   USA 534 1FA (Corinthian) J/70 Scott Sellers / Geoff McDonald / Harrison Turner       3
4   USA 370 Jennifer J/70 Chris Kostanecki       4
5   MEX 407 Buena Junta J/70 Marco Sparvieri       5
6   USA 348 Pickled Herring J/70 Tom Kassberg       6
7   USA 898 Christine Robin (Corinthian) J/70 Tracy Usher       7
8   USA 582 Rampage J/70 Tom Thayer       8
9   USA 607 Orange You Glad (Corinthian) J/70 Brian Mullen       9
10   USA 60 Flotek J/70 Justin D. Foox       10
11   USA 586 Son of a Son (Corinthian) J/70 David Fried       11
12   USA 391 Relentless (Corinthian) J/70 Mike Gridley       12
13   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J/70 David Schumann DNC       15
14   USA 584 Wingman Racing J/70 Jim Diepenbrock DNC       15
 
J/88
1   USA 77 Courageous J/88 Gary Panariello       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 78 Split Water J/88 David Britt       2
3   USA 20 Juno J/88 Jeremy Moncada       3
4   USA 23 White Shadow J/88 Jim Hopp       4
5   USA 60 Rabian J/88 Vernon Zvoleff       5
6   USA 9 Inconceivable J/88 Steven Gordon DNC       7
 
J/105
1   USA 385 Maverick J/105 Ian Charles       1
2   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone & Nicole Breault       2
3   USA 157 Walloping Swede J/105 Theresa Brandner       3
4   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       4
5   USA 003 Ne*Ne J/105 Tim Russell       5
6   USA 374 Strangelove J/105 Justin Oberbauer       6
7   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       7
8   USA 119 Mojo J/105 Jeff Littfin       8
9   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak       9
10   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel       10
11   USA 26 Donkey Jack J/105 Rolf Kaiser       11
12 Quantum Sails  USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charlie Pick       12
13 Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh       13
14 Quantum Sails  USA 28447 Big Buoys J/105 Peter Colin Baldwin Miller       14
15   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alexandre Mutricy       15
16   USA 147 Juju J/105 Eric Stang       16
17   USA 337 Arrived! J/105 Tom Struttmann       17
18   USA 103 Aquavit J/105 Donald Olgado       18
19 Quantum Sails  USA 355 Yunona J/105 Artem Savinov       19
20   USA 405 moonshine J/105 David Mace       20
21   USA 32 Melilani J/105 Richard Butts       21
22 Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby DNC       24
23   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 William/Sergey Woodruff/Lubarsky DNC       24
 
Express 37
1   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards       1
2   USA 18305 Spindrift V Express 37 Andy Schwenk       2
3   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       3
4   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 18513 Limitless Express 37 Shawn Ivie       5
6   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Sandy Andersen Wertanen       6
 
ORR Division
ORR A
1   USA 61522 Blue Swan 53-2 Ray Paul 1.0199 15/Sep/19 - 14:08:38 0:02:38:38 0:02:41:47 1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 28474 Elyxir Santa Cruz 52 Skip Ely 1.0597 15/Sep/19 - 14:02:54 0:02:32:54 0:02:42:02 2
3   USA 8955 Merlin Bill Lee Custom Chip Merlin 1.1945 15/Sep/19 - 13:45:49 0:02:15:49 0:02:42:14 3
4   USA 38125 Favonius Dehler 46 Gregory Dorn 0.9766 15/Sep/19 - 14:17:23 0:02:47:23 0:02:43:28 4
5   NOR 12343 Destin Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte 0.9795 15/Sep/19 - 14:17:55 0:02:47:55 0:02:44:28 5
6   8956 Octavia SC50 Shepard Kett 1.0524 15/Sep/19 - 14:07:17 0:02:37:17 0:02:45:31 6
7   USA 28729 Lucky Duck Santa Cruz 52 Dave MacEwen 1.0564 15/Sep/19 - 14:08:33 0:02:38:33 0:02:47:30 7
8   USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine 1.0254 15/Sep/19 - 14:16:36 0:02:46:36 0:02:50:50 8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford 1.0004 15/Sep/19 - 14:21:12 0:02:51:12 0:02:51:16 9
10   USA 8927 Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 Michael Moradzadeh 1.0088 15/Sep/19 - 14:21:45 0:02:51:45 0:02:53:16 10
11   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 1.0458 15/Sep/19 - 14:15:48 0:02:45:48 0:02:53:24 11
 
ORR B
1   USA 51517 Velvet Hammer J/125 Zachery Anderson 1.0177 15/Sep/19 - 13:38:40 0:02:01:40 0:02:03:49 1
2 76   USA 7676 Kuai Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 0.9827 15/Sep/19 - 13:45:13 0:02:08:13 0:02:06:00 2
3   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 0.9321 15/Sep/19 - 13:53:15 0:02:16:15 0:02:07:00 3
4   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 reuben rocci 0.9294 15/Sep/19 - 13:54:15 0:02:17:15 0:02:07:34 4
5 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew 1.0245 15/Sep/19 - 13:42:05 0:02:05:05 0:02:08:09 5
6 208 Quantum Sails  USA 174 Nuckelavee Melges 32 Mark Kennedy 0.9666 15/Sep/19 - 13:50:57 0:02:13:57 0:02:09:29 6
7   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 0.9397 15/Sep/19 - 13:57:04 0:02:20:04 0:02:11:37 7
 
ORR C
1   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 0.9835 15/Sep/19 - 13:48:49 0:02:04:49 0:02:02:45 1
2   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill 0.9198 15/Sep/19 - 14:02:12 0:02:18:12 0:02:07:07 2
3   USA 40646 Jeannette Custom Frers 40 Bob Novy 0.8903 15/Sep/19 - 14:07:50 0:02:23:50 0:02:08:03 3
4   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 0.9185 15/Sep/19 - 14:03:29 0:02:19:29 0:02:08:07 4
5   USA 38108 Raven C&C 115 Brice Dunwoodie 0.8812 15/Sep/19 - 14:10:01 0:02:26:01 0:02:08:40 5
6   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard/James Sheridan/Mullarney 0.8944 15/Sep/19 - 14:08:29 0:02:24:29 0:02:09:14 6
7 North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas - Jacques Popp - Benkoski 0.9201 15/Sep/19 - 14:05:17 0:02:21:17 0:02:10:00 7
 

2019 Rolex Big Boat Series
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1   USA 29 Kangaroo Jockey J/70 Peter Cameron       2
2   USA 534 1FA J/70 Scott Sellers / Geoff McDonald / Harrison Turner       3
3   USA 898 Christine Robin J/70 Tracy Usher       7
4   USA 607 Orange You Glad J/70 Brian Mullen       9
5   USA 586 Son of a Son J/70 David Fried       11
6   USA 391 Relentless J/70 Mike Gridley       12
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020