2019 Thistle Midwinters East
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Midwinters East One Design Thistle 27/Feb/2019 02:30 PM 3 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinters East Racing
One Design Division
Thistle
1   4024 Ellie Thistle John Baker / Joy Martin / Casey Gilmour       1
2   USA 1473 Huff and Puff Thistle Kevin Arrow / Brad Russell / Terra Berlinski/Kaitliyn Arrow       2
3   1784 1784 Thistle Jesse Shedden / Nicole Shedden / Ryan Kyle       3
4   4044 Small Talk Thistle Jared Ridder / Ante Jelcic / Jess Jelcic       4
5   3794 Pole Out Performance Thistle Seth Rosenthal / Mays Dickey / Katy Hannan       5
6   USA 3990 3990 Thistle Matt Fisher / Wayne Pignolet / Sarah Paisley       6
7   3945 Bananawind Thistle Jack Finefrock / Alex Liggett / Kathy Finefrock       7
8   USA 4028 Proper Villlianz Thistle Craig Koschalk / Charlie Yingling / Lauren O'Hara       8
9   USA 4003 Hot Tub Thistle Mike McBride / Larry Liggett / Kat Mahaney       9
10   3889 Lyle Thistle Rodney Glover / Katlin Fortune / Rachel Fay       10
11   USA 3890 Alma & Louise Thistle Thomas Hubbell / Betsy Yingling / John Yingling       11
12   3896 Affirmative Action Thistle Aaron Holland / Peter Hudson / Sarah Bonner       12
13   870 Logjammin’ Thistle Stuart Grulke / Morley “mojo fly” Flynn / Lauren Crossett       13
14   4026 She's The One Thistle Mark Udell / Ann Pytell / Bob Kruse       14
15   USA 4021 No Excuse Thistle Chris Annand / Alan Vanderhayden / Meg Ferugia       15
16   3796 Thistle 3796 Thistle Loren Hoffman / Chris McGain / Jason Huyghe       16
17   3764 Your Mom Thistle Liz Barker / Karl Felger / Megan Riddle       17
18   4032 Boris Thistle Sam Brauer / Lauren Meyer / Scott Meyer       18
19   3744 Dejavu Thistle Warren Duckworth / John Duckworth / Craig Smith       19
20 3788   USA 3788 3788 Thistle Robert/Kevin France/Tschantz / Kevin Tschantz/Robert France / Dustin Davis       20
21   3678 Oh Stanley! Thistle William Lawson / Sandy Westphal / Jonathan Phillips       21
22   USA 779 Bentley Thistle Kevin Bradley / Bob Durkin       22
23   3947 K4 Thistle David Hudson / John Hudson / Steve Olson       23
24   USA 3735 John Hutt Thistle John Hutt / Charles Rysenga / Mark Pytell       24
25   3719 Flight Risk Thistle Bill Kitchens / Steve Koulogianes / Lauren Blanchard       25
26   3979 Spartan Thistle Michael Gillian / Adam Dolkart / Mike Gillian       26
27   4039 B-Flat Thistle Scott Buehler / Danielle Buehler / Michael Hennessy       27
28   3849 D'OH Thistle John Howell / Diana Young-Paiva / Rob Perera       28
29   3944 Thunder Thistle Thor Krembel / Brendon Swetka       29
30   USA 2659 OB1 Thistle Harry Atkinson / Cheryl Duwve / David Atkinson       30
31   3141 Pi Thistle John Gilmour / Robert Daniel / Foster Stolte       31
32   3624 Little Synergy Thistle Gerry Christman / Rick Wojnar / Aubrey Morris       32
33   4023 Thistle (*) Thistle Edward John / tory gibb / sam MADDOX       33
34   3864 Wind Sprinter Thistle Philip Christman / Kevin Rasmus / Bruce Sutter       34
35   USA 3818 cwch cyflym Thistle Jack Mahaney / Elliott Newnham DNS       36  
 

2019 Thistle Midwinters East
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021