2019 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1 UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Tartan 4100 Pierre Roberge 97.0 / 1.0046 14/Sep/19 - 13:00:20 0:02:54:20 0:02:55:08 1 4
2   CAN 60077 Aarrow Archmbault 40RC David Courtney 35.0 / 1.1111 14/Sep/19 - 12:52:30 0:02:46:30 0:03:05:00 2 20
3   Can 144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 75.0 / 1.0400 14/Sep/19 - 13:08:12 0:03:02:12 0:03:09:29 3 30
4   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell DNC       6  
5   72 High Tea (FS-SH) J 112E Ard Van Leeuwen DNC       6  
 
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1   CAN 25132 Byte Size (FS-SH) Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 141.0 / 0.9407 14/Sep/19 - 13:15:22 0:03:09:22 0:02:58:08 1 6
2   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 146.0 / 0.9339 14/Sep/19 - 13:16:52 0:03:10:52 0:02:58:15 2 7
3   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn 138.0 / 0.9448 14/Sep/19 - 13:14:57 0:03:08:57 0:02:58:31 3 8
4   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 110.0 / 0.9848 14/Sep/19 - 13:09:23 0:03:03:23 0:03:00:36 4 11
5   CAN 32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe 126.0 / 0.9615 14/Sep/19 - 13:19:30 0:03:13:30 0:03:06:03 5 23
6 Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Mac McKenzie 110.0 / 0.9848 14/Sep/19 - 13:17:28 0:03:11:28 0:03:08:33 6 29
7   138 Mystic C&C 27 MkV Pablo Rusjan 185.0 / 0.8844 14/Sep/19 - 13:46:23 0:03:40:23 0:03:14:54 7 37
8   1111 LES C&C35 Mk 111 John Hagen DNC       10  
9   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson DNC         10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1 UK Sailmakers  Can 4036 ARRIBA Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 64.0 / 1.0586 14/Sep/19 - 13:19:36 0:02:49:36 0:02:59:32 1 9
2 North Sails  72 High Tea (FS-DH 1) J 112E Ard Van Leeuwen 77.0 / 1.0367 14/Sep/19 - 13:23:24 0:02:53:24 0:02:59:46 2 10
3   Can 70 PERSPECTIVE J 100 Robert DeWitte 73.0 / 1.0433 14/Sep/19 - 13:28:01 0:02:58:01 0:03:05:43 3 21
4   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 72.0 / 1.0450 14/Sep/19 - 13:44:20 0:03:14:20 0:03:23:05 4 39
5   CAN 152 Red Leaf J 120 Matt Emerson DNC       8  
6   Can 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner DNC       8  
7   13667 Suspect Perry 59 Bryan Sims DNC       8  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Sep/19 - 13:19:49 0:02:49:49 0:02:52:28 1 2
2   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 87.0 / 1.0204 14/Sep/19 - 13:23:40 0:02:53:40 0:02:57:13 2 5
3   CAN 84442 Screaming Eagle Beneteau First 42 TM Pavel Hrubant 85.0 / 1.0236 14/Sep/19 - 13:28:11 0:02:58:11 0:03:02:23 3 14
4 Quantum Sails  Can 11 ALI KAT J 88 Ed Berkhout 85.0 / 1.0236 14/Sep/19 - 13:31:40 0:03:01:40 0:03:05:57 4 22
5   51975 Ariadna Beneteau First 36.7 Alec Melnikov 79.0 / 1.0334 14/Sep/19 - 13:30:58 0:03:00:58 0:03:07:01 5 25
6   Can 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Donald French 78.0 / 1.0350 14/Sep/19 - 13:31:40 0:03:01:40 0:03:08:02 6 28
7   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet DNC       10  
8   Can 175 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Thomas Holland DNC       10  
9   CAN 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew DNC       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 3
1   CAN 34482 Rhumb Punch Hobie Karen McRae 120.0 / 0.9701 14/Sep/19 - 13:20:15 0:02:56:15 0:02:50:59 1 1
2   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 123.0 / 0.9658 14/Sep/19 - 13:31:10 0:03:07:10 0:03:00:46 2 12
3   5028 Boom Olson 30 IB Scott Lyons 114.0 / 0.9789 14/Sep/19 - 13:31:25 0:03:07:25 0:03:03:28 3 17
4   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman 89.0 / 1.0172 14/Sep/19 - 13:24:44 0:03:00:44 0:03:03:51 4 18
5   34435 4 tuna C&C 35 mk III Gualtiero Guadagni 127.0 / 0.9601 14/Sep/19 - 13:36:33 0:03:12:33 0:03:04:52 5 19
6   CAN 53 Bobby McGee C&C99 Charles Stacey 101.0 / 0.9985 14/Sep/19 - 13:31:20 0:03:07:20 0:03:07:03 6 26
7 North Sails  CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 Corey Sawchuk 98.0 / 1.0031 14/Sep/19 - 13:32:57 0:03:08:57 0:03:09:32 7 31
8   CAN 50229 Entourage Olson 911SE Will French 127.0 / 0.9601 14/Sep/19 - 13:41:37 0:03:17:37 0:03:09:44 8 32
9   CAN 10 Perfect 10 Beneteau First 10R Benjamin Sutton 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Sep/19 - 13:32:52 0:03:08:52 0:03:11:49 9 33
10   Can 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 124.0 / 0.9644 14/Sep/19 - 13:44:33 0:03:20:33 0:03:13:25 10 36
11 North Sails  USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice DNC       16  
12   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Michael Innell DNC       16  
13   84880 MEGA First Class 12 Dustin Norlund DNC       16  
14   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Beneteau 423 Steven Gallinger DNC       16  
15   32 Rogue Dehler 32 Will Lockett DNC         16  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 4
1 Other  13608 Blew By U Islander 36 David Maher 142.0 / 0.9393 14/Sep/19 - 13:37:50 0:03:13:50 0:03:02:04 1 13
2   25182 Hip Hip C&C 35-3 Thomas Lynam 136.0 / 0.9475 14/Sep/19 - 13:37:16 0:03:13:16 0:03:03:07 2 15
3 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan 132.0 / 0.9531 14/Sep/19 - 13:36:24 0:03:12:24 0:03:03:23 3 16
4   Can 320 Kaminak Benateau First 34 jarrod armstrong 134.0 / 0.9503 14/Sep/19 - 13:40:51 0:03:16:51 0:03:07:04 4 27
5   26005 Flash C&C 34 Kevin Sullivan 145.0 / 0.9353 14/Sep/19 - 13:49:42 0:03:25:42 0:03:12:23 5 34
6   74 Serious C&C 33 MK II Sue McIntyre 132.0 / 0.9531 14/Sep/19 - 13:46:32 0:03:22:32 0:03:13:02 6 35
7   CAN 31773 Megawatt Express 30 Damian Lewis 142.0 / 0.9393 14/Sep/19 - 13:52:38 0:03:28:38 0:03:15:58 7 38
8   CAN 25132 Byte Size (FS-DH) Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir DNC       11  
9   34780 Ski Break C&C 33-2 Steven Kernohan DNC       11  
10 North Sails  14791 Disco Volante C&C 35 MK II William Harney DNC       11  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 5
1 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 159.0 / 0.9168 14/Sep/19 - 13:32:56 0:03:08:56 0:02:53:13 1 3
2   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 175.0 / 0.8966 14/Sep/19 - 13:51:40 0:03:27:40 0:03:06:12 2 24
3   CAN 4707 Top Hat CS30 WK Peter Miller DNC       7  
4   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin DNC       7  
5   Can 1783 Marilea Shark Ric Doedens DNC       7  
6   31 Prosperity Northern 29 Gabriel Beauchesne-Sevigny DNC         7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 1
1   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 72.0 / 1.0450 14/Sep/19 - 12:48:48 0:02:48:48 0:02:56:24 1 7
2   54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 210.0 / 0.8553 14/Sep/19 - 13:33:14 0:03:33:14 0:03:02:23 2 17
3   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic 236.0 / 0.8270 14/Sep/19 - 14:07:23 0:04:07:23 0:03:24:35 3 19
4   CAN 01 Moody One Moody 31 MKII Andy Davies DNC       5  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1   CAN 327 HBomb J 105 Jennifer Overbury 121.0 / 0.9687 14/Sep/19 - 13:10:50 0:02:52:50 0:02:47:25 1 1
2   54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 91.0 / 1.0140 14/Sep/19 - 13:11:09 0:02:53:09 0:02:55:34 2 4
3   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 160.0 / 0.9155 14/Sep/19 - 13:30:23 0:03:12:23 0:02:56:08 3 5
4   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 86.0 / 1.0220 14/Sep/19 - 13:12:33 0:02:54:33 0:02:58:23 4 10
5   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37 Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt 138.0 / 0.9448 14/Sep/19 - 13:30:06 0:03:12:06 0:03:01:30 5 16
6   15335 GEORGIE GIRL C&C John Carroll DNC       8  
7   Can 28 North Caught J boat Wendy Northcotte DNC       8  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
1   227 The Vice Regal Hughes 38 Tony Power 174.0 / 0.8978 14/Sep/19 - 13:22:47 0:03:10:47 0:02:51:17 1 2
2   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal 189.0 / 0.8796 14/Sep/19 - 13:32:22 0:03:20:22 0:02:56:15 2 6
3   Can 2191 Break Free Beneteau First 305 Paul Lewis 181.0 / 0.8892 14/Sep/19 - 13:35:18 0:03:23:18 0:03:00:46 3 15
4   121 Summerwind Benateau 331 Richard Ballantyne 189.0 / 0.8796 14/Sep/19 - 13:40:01 0:03:28:01 0:03:02:58 4 18
5   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson DNC       8  
6   4629 Pacemaker CS 30 Rob Thomas DNC       8  
7   8620 Empty Pockets CS34 Peter Rumball DNC       8  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
1   Cdn 1331 Gato via Catalina 34 Tony Germin 194.0 / 0.8737 14/Sep/19 - 13:28:30 0:03:16:30 0:02:51:41 1 3
2   Can 609 Into The Blue (NFS-DH) Alberg 30 Richard Mair 261.0 / 0.8015 14/Sep/19 - 13:53:02 0:03:41:02 0:02:57:09 2 8
3   11778 Puffin C&C 30 SD Pawel Cimek/ Livianna Tossutti 191.0 / 0.8772 14/Sep/19 - 13:34:52 0:03:22:52 0:02:57:57 3 9
4   CAN 282 Wayward Hunter 30 James Wilkinson 197.0 / 0.8701 14/Sep/19 - 13:38:36 0:03:26:36 0:02:59:46 4 11
5   141 Carina Catalina 309 Lorraine Bader 227.0 / 0.8366 14/Sep/19 - 13:46:54 0:03:34:54 0:02:59:47 5 12
6   226 Watermark Beneteau 285 Terry Pasieka 236.0 / 0.8270 14/Sep/19 - 13:50:32 0:03:38:32 0:03:00:44 6 13
7   CDA 998 Let it Be Grampian 26 John Greenham 234.0 / 0.8291 14/Sep/19 - 13:50:00 0:03:38:00 0:03:00:45 7 14
8   KC57 Crosslea Douglas 32 Dave Secor DNC       10  
9   CAN 725 Tranquillity Tanzer Alvaro Briceno DNS         10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020