2019 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 72.0 / 1.0450 13/Aug/19 - 20:38:44 0:01:13:44 0:01:17:03 1 1
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 13/Aug/19 - 20:45:14 0:01:20:14 0:01:23:51 2 3
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 13/Aug/19 - 20:51:47 0:01:26:47 0:01:30:41 3 7
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 13/Aug/19 - 20:52:13 0:01:27:13 0:01:31:08 4 8
5   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 63.0 / 1.0604 13/Aug/19 - 21:49:40 0:02:24:40 0:02:33:24 5 17
6   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack DNC       10  
7   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny DNC       10  
8   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller DNC       10  
9   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. OCS 72.0 / 1.0450       10  
 
Class 2
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 117.0 / 0.9745 13/Aug/19 - 20:51:00 0:01:26:00 0:01:23:48 1 2
2   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Aug/19 - 20:48:38 0:01:23:38 0:01:24:56 2 4
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Aug/19 - 20:54:10 0:01:29:10 0:01:30:33 3 6
4   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Young American DNC       6  
5   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden RET 84.0 / 1.0252       6  
 
Class 3
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 13/Aug/19 - 20:58:00 0:01:38:00 0:01:29:06 1 5
2   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 135.0 / 0.9489 13/Aug/19 - 21:07:44 0:01:47:44 0:01:42:14 2 10
3   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 13/Aug/19 - 21:11:36 0:01:51:36 0:01:45:54 3 11
4   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 13/Aug/19 - 21:11:59 0:01:51:59 0:01:47:40 4 12
5   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 13/Aug/19 - 22:01:18 0:02:41:18 0:02:23:02 5 13
6   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 13/Aug/19 - 21:58:45 0:02:38:45 0:02:23:07 6 14
7   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       9  
8   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane RET 135.0 / 0.9489       9  
 
Class 4 - NS
1   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht 41 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0501 13/Aug/19 - 20:46:04 0:01:31:04 0:01:35:38 1 9
2   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 13/Aug/19 - 21:47:21 0:02:32:21 0:02:28:28 2 16
3   USA 047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander DNC       6  
4   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg DNC       6  
5   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik RET 126.0 / 0.9615       6  
 
Class 5 - NS
1   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 13/Aug/19 - 22:01:24 0:02:46:24 0:02:25:46 1 15
2   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm TLE 189.0 / 0.8796   3  
3   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt TLE 183.0 / 0.8868   3  
4   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge DNC       9  
5   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       9  
6   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       9  
7   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner DNC       9  
8   None Cadence Ohlson Maximilian Hutter DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019