2019 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4-NS 25/Jun/2019 07:10 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 5-NS 25/Jun/2019 07:10 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 25/Jun/2019 07:15 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 25/Jun/2019 07:20 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 25/Jun/2019 07:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 25/Jun/19 - 20:03:55 0:00:43:55 0:00:45:54 1 1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 25/Jun/19 - 20:04:46 0:00:44:46 0:00:46:47 2 3
3   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 81.0 / 1.0301 25/Jun/19 - 20:05:48 0:00:45:48 0:00:47:11 3 5
4   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 25/Jun/19 - 20:05:31 0:00:45:31 0:00:47:34 4 6
5   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 72.0 / 1.0450 25/Jun/19 - 20:05:36 0:00:45:36 0:00:47:39 5 7
6   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 25/Jun/19 - 20:06:21 0:00:46:21 0:00:50:23 6 15
7   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 63.0 / 1.0604 25/Jun/19 - 20:09:01 0:00:49:01 0:00:51:59 7 19
8   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller DNC       10  
9   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls DNC       10  
 
Class 2
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 25/Jun/19 - 20:05:54 0:00:45:54 0:00:46:37 1 2
2   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 / 1.0156 25/Jun/19 - 20:08:15 0:00:48:15 0:00:49:00 2 10
3   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Young American 93.0 / 1.0109 25/Jun/19 - 20:09:52 0:00:49:52 0:00:50:25 3 16
4   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop DNC       5  
 
Class 3
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 25/Jun/19 - 20:06:48 0:00:51:48 0:00:47:05 1 4
2   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 135.0 / 0.9489 25/Jun/19 - 20:05:43 0:00:50:43 0:00:48:08 2 8
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 25/Jun/19 - 20:05:28 0:00:50:28 0:00:48:31 3 9
4   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 25/Jun/19 - 20:11:09 0:00:56:09 0:00:49:48 4 13
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 25/Jun/19 - 20:07:56 0:00:52:56 0:00:50:14 5 14
6   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 25/Jun/19 - 20:08:57 0:00:53:57 0:00:51:12 6 17
7   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 25/Jun/19 - 20:13:57 0:00:58:57 0:00:53:09 7 21
8   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       9  
 
Class 4-NS
1   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht Charles and Elaine Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0501 25/Jun/19 - 19:57:06 0:00:47:06 0:00:49:28 1 11
2   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman RDG 117.0 / 0.9745   1.5 34
3   USA 047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander 108.0 / 0.9878 25/Jun/19 - 20:00:12 0:00:50:12 0:00:49:35 2 12
4   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 84.0 / 1.0252 25/Jun/19 - 20:00:08 0:00:50:08 0:00:51:24 3 18
5   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik 126.0 / 0.9615 25/Jun/19 - 20:04:17 0:00:54:17 0:00:52:12 4 20
6   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 138.0 / 0.9448 25/Jun/19 - 20:07:43 0:00:57:43 0:00:54:32 5 23
 
Class 5-NS
1   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 25/Jun/19 - 20:11:50 0:01:01:50 0:00:54:10 1 22
2   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Hemlbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 25/Jun/19 - 20:14:06 0:01:04:06 0:00:56:51 2 24
3   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner DNC       8  
4 Other  338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       8  
5   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       8  
6   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm DNC       8  
7   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021