2019 J 24 National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship One Design J 24 24/Aug/2019 02:28 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1 16   JPN 5185 Siesta J 24 Nobuyuki Imai       1
2 12   USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock       2
3 22   USA 799 Angel of Harlem J 24 Robby/Mark Brown/Liebel       3
4 42   USA 58 Bangor Packet J-24 William Bomar       4
5 62   USA 5237 Honeybadger J 24 Travis Odenbach       5
6 30   USA 423 Grant Boat J 24 Matthew Miranda       6
7 28   USA 4041 Pee Wee J 24 Kris Werner       7
8 55   3775 Blitz J-24 Al Constants       8
9 10   USA 2720 Wind Monkey J 24 Marcus Rogers       9
10 23   USA 4202 Redline J 24 Mike Stasko       10
11 13   USA 2785 YouRegatta.com J 24 Carter White       11
12 59   USA 2393 Fugue State J 24 Kevin O'Brien       12
13 57   USA 3207 Plan Eh! J-24 Dan Peck       13
14 27   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Spencer       14
15 36   USA 2770 Rebound J 24 Stephen Allen       15
16 37   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin       16
17 52   USA 5287 Helly Hansen J 24 John Mollicone       17
18 45   240 Shake n Bake j24 Daniel Cameron       18
19 18   USA 1359 Shifty J 24 Martin Gallagher       19
20 43   CAN 3366 Premature grey J 24 Stephan Blais       20
21 32   CAN 3729 A-salt J 24 Edmond Rees       21
22 31   USA 3954 Wet Ever J 24 Stephen Henry       22
23 50   USA 3215 Carpe Diem J24 Christopher Fischer       23
24 49   CAN 1964 Drivers Wanted J 24 Ted Bartlewski       24
25 48   CAN 5362 Clear Air J 24 Rossi Milev       25
26 46   USA 3888 jack be nimble J/24 Jack DePeters       26
27 35   USA 4103 OZ J 24 Tom Doran       27
28 29   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald       28
29 33   CAN 4025 Lifted J 24 Evan Petley-Jones       29
30 26 North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker 2.0 J 24 Dan Busch       30
31 53   USA 1208 Rumming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway       31
32 51   USA 5208 Bogus J 24 George Braddon       32
33 34   CAN 4140 Taz J 24 Nick Jako       33
34 17   Uni 2620 Lady MINX J 24 Lee Ann Zaretsky       34
35 19   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Tyler Benjamin       35
36 25   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Chris Clancy       36
37 38 North Sails  USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef       37
38 39   usa 1029 Surprise j24 Ed Gardner       38
39 15   USA 537 Elle J 24 David Kaye       39
40 21   USA 1565 Gray Wolf J 24 Tim Johnson       40
41 14   USA 3151 Joint Venture J 24 Todd Salzman UFD       47  
42 20   USA 5020 Honu Mano J 24 David Stoller UFD       47  
43 40   USA 4179 Juanita j24 John Lawless UFD       47  
44 41   CAN 3935 Wharf Rat J 24 Michael Howarth UFD       47  
45 44   USA 5235 Buckaroo J 24 Will Welles UFD       47  
46 54   USA 4260 Nautalytics J 24 Mike Ingham UFD       47  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails Farmer's Creekside Tavern & Inn Cobblestone Captial Advisors ROC Sports Commission
Manning & Napier UBS Brown & Brown of New York RaceGeeks
Harken Derm North Sails ADS Masonry

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020