2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Brimbles Line Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 190414 190414 Laser JB Braun         1
2   NOR 204666 AD UNDAS Laser Atle Lohrmann       2
3   USA 18981 189810 Laser John Tagliamente         3
4   USA 176139 176139 Laser Mason Cheney       4
5   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       5
6   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell       6
7   USA 209084 209084 Laser Kyle Easton         7
8   USA 210675 RUN_DMC Laser David M Crawley       8
9   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden       9
10   USA 209686 Out For a Spin Laser James Collins       10
11   204104 Phoenix Laser Adam Swann       11
12   USA 175918 175918 Laser Frank Hennessy         12
13   USA 207161 Patafla-fla Laser Stephanie Muto       13
14   USA 188097 Mojo Laser Aaron MacQueen         14
15   USA 182787 Crap Happened Laser Scott Pakenham DNS       18  
16   USA 47614 aesthetics Laser James Murphy DNS       18  
17   USA 99984 99984 Laser Stefan Thibodeaux DNS         18  
18   USA 027 027 Laser Adam Cook DNC         19  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 191464 Ju Ju Bee Radial Laser Judith Krimski       1
2   187397 Moon Cusser Laser Radial Alex DiCenso       2
3   188886 Laser Laser Ryosuke Sakai       3
4   USA 189722 189722 Laser Radial Morgan Cheney       4
5   USA 211 The Screamer Laser David L. Ryan       5
6   207151 Tinkerbelle Laser Faye Flam       6
7   210200 Finn Laser Radial Jenna Hannafin       7
8   152933 Quirky Laser Radial Odey Hariri DNS       13  
9   212125 Nekton Laser Radial Kelly McMurray DNS       13  
10   187390 Flurry Laser Paul Keohan DNS       13  
11   42 42 Laser Radial Bryan Gregory DNS       13  
12   USA 194191 Radial Laser radial Alexandra Talbot DNS       13  
 
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       1
2 96   USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Keane       2
3 72 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 372 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith       3
4 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       4
5 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       5
6 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       6
7 525   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       7
8 22   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       8
9 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel       9
10 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller Bill Lynn       10
11 1   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       11
12 64 North Sails  USA 1364 YOLO! JBSW Racing J 70 Scott Spurlin       12
13 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       13
14 11   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       14
15 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       15
16 4   USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) J 70 Frank Arabia       16
17 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       17
18 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       18
19 342   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       19
20 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       20
21 14   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       21
22 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       22
23 49 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Pappas       23
24 334   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier       24
25 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       25
 
Rhodes 19
1   1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joe/Elise Fava/Nash       1
2   3172 Tough Cookie Rhodes 19 David Nelson       2
3   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       3
4   1680 Cruzin' Rhodes 19 Chris & Debbie Schreiber       4
5   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       5
6   USA 1790 Swell Rhodes 19 Bill Dalton         6
7   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor       7
8   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan       8
9   USA 1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       9
10   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       10
11   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       11
12   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ashley/Courtney/Ramsay Hoguet       12
13   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 Sheldon/ Sousa       13
14   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill Heffernan       14
15   USA 957 Silkie Rhodes 19 Charles Obersheimer       15
16   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       16
17   1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 martha Martini       17
18   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       18
19   1015 King Ashurbanipal Rhodekill 19 Tom and Will Dailey       19
20   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       20
21   2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman DNC       26  
22   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt DNC       26  
23   3451 Mad Lads Rhodes 19 Kyle Easton DNC       26  
24   1686 Calgon Rhodes 19 Jocelyn Cook DNS       26  
25   USA 1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas RET       26  
 
Town Class
1   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       1
2   2065 Tonic Town Class Nick Cann       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2086 Believe it or Knot Town Class Chris Howes       3
4   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke       4
5   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill       5
6   2078 Suerte Verde Town Class kelley Braun       6
7   77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland       7
8   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti       8
9   2083 Second Wind Town Class John Hope       9
10   2093 Sail Loft Town Class william key       10
11   USA 567 Christie B Town Class William Larkin         11
12   USA 2059 Breezing Up Town Class Charles Maney       12
13   USA 7 Fortitude Town Class Herb Maher       13
14   2095 Clambelly Town Class Geoff Duckworth DNC       19  
15   2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook DNC       19  
16   2014 Daisy Town Class Jennifer Aspinall DNC       19  
17   2044 Birdie Town Class Nikki Sabin DNC       19  
18   USA 502 B52 Town Class Chris Boulter DNC         19  
 
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outside Line Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       1
2   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce Dyson / Norm Cressy       2
3   46 VIKING IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       3
4   USA 130 Javelin IOD Bill Widnall       4
5   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison       5
6   2 Elektra IOD Hanna Vincent       6
7   1 Vagabond IOD Marc Migliazzo       7
8   4 Relapse IOD Steve Barrett       8
9   49 Kungsornen IOD Alejandro Camino       9
10   45 Pompano IOD Tom Hunter /Petter Etholm       10
11   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich DNC       12  
 
J 105
1   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler       1
2   USA 96 Good Trade J/105 Bruce Stone & Nicole Breault       2
3   USA 345 Brouhaha J 105 Ric Dexter       3
4   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       4
5   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       5
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne       6
7 635   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       7
8   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       8
9   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       9
10   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       10
11   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel/Cheryl Harvey/ Robert Mann       11
12 North Sails  USA 113 Perseverance J 105 Bennet Greenwald       12
13   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       13
14   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       14
15   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       15
 
Etchells
1   1208 USA Youth Team Red Etchells Bradley Adam       1
2   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Schaefer / Hancock / Newman       2
3 86   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh       3
4   USA 1221 Hera Etchells Greville Barker Colehower       4
5   988 Helly Hansen Jr Crew Etchells Grant Adam       5
6   664 Dire Wolfe Etchells Edward Wolfe Jeff Silverman       6
7   USA 1078 Senior Moment Etchells Don Brush       7
8   USA 1105 Chemical Monkey Etchells Robert Hitchcock       8
9   USA 1145 Aegir Etchells David Larson       9
10   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       10
11   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin       11
12   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin       12
13   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson       13
14   USA 1111 Fast Mermaid Etchells William Watt       14
15   CAN 1069 The Lostboys Etchells Paul Laflamme       15
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: This Friday Race 2
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tinkers Line Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer       1
2   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells       2
3   USA 2620 Lady MINX J 24 Lee Ann Zaretsky       3
4   USA 1359 Shifty J 24 Martin Gallagher       4
5   USA 22 Firefly J 24 Karen Zieff / Danielle Gallo       5
6   USA 262 Doreen J 24 Jack Herbert DNC       7  
 
J 80
1   USA 1001 Blind Faith J 80 Brian Gibbs       1
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear       2
3   usa 82 Blue Skies J 80 Fred Baker       3
4   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Samuel Cushing       4
5 North Sails  USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 Peter d'Anjou DNC       6  
 
Comets
1   4123 Harms Way Comet Richard Harmon       1
2   4151 Gemini 2 Comet Talbott Ingram       2
3   4088 Gifted Comet Kevin Buruchian       3
4   4090 Curious Turveys Comet Samuel Turvey       4
5   3952 3952 Comet Mark Buruchian       5
6   4152 Total Eclipse Comet Thomas Layton DNC       8  
7   4117 None Comet Bradley Meade DNC       8  
 
Viper 640
1   236 Dragon Lady II Viper 640 Robert Bowditch       1
2   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       2
3   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       3
4   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       4
5   USA 235 Meow? Viper 640 Niko Kotsatos       5
6   35 Cat Burglar Viper 640 Cam Farrah       6
7 70   70 Grendel Viper 640 Paul Karpawich DNC       9  
8   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh DNC       9  
 
 



2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       2
2 525   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       7
3 22   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       8
4 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Ed Keller Bill Lynn       10
5 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       15
6 4   USA 504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia       16
7 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       18
8 342   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       19
9 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       20
10 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel       21
11 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       22
12 49 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff J 70 Peter Pappas       23
13 334   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       24
14 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       25
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Sam Adams Outside Images
Team 1 Newport    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019