2018 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 27 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       1
2 29   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       2
3 42   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       3
4 19   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       4
5 34   TBD Taipan J 70 Raymond Groble       5
6 44   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       6
7 11   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       7
8 22   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       8
9 17   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett DNC       11  
10 8   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes DNC       11  
 
J 24
1 North Sails  USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef       1
2   USA 5277 Goldrush J 24 Daniel Walsh       2
3   USA 4242 Motorhome J 24 Joshua Bone       3
4   USA 4520 Bubbles J 24 Eric Christenson       4
5   USA 1400 Bork! Bork! Bork! J 24 Cory Huseby       5
6   USA 8962 Runaway J 24 Mark Soya       6
7   Uni 3962 2XS J 24 Mark Soya       7
8   USA 600 Jammin J 24 Edward Leslie III       8
9   USA 4808 Insatiable J 24 Ben Stauber DNC       10  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton       1
2   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Mark Hardenbergh       2
3   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Donald Mense       3
4   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       4
5   USA 1078 Landed Gentry Etchells Don Brush       5
6   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Aaron Housten       6
7   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker       7
8   USA 1301 Mary Ann Etchells Peter Shumaker       8
9   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Michael Frerker       9
10   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell DNC       12  
11   Uni 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten DNC       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1 8   USA BAX Beef Jerky Sonar Amy Baxter       1
2 5   GBR 1 Boaty McBoatface II Sonar Luke LeCoche       2
3 2   USA SCH Beware of the Rental Sonar John Schellenbach       3
4 9   JAM 1988 Cool Runnings Sonar Adam Daniels       4
5 1   9 Club Rec Boat Sonar Matthew Hughes DNS       6  
 
Colgate 26
1   USA 342 Cretin Hop Colgate 26 Michael Leslie       1
2   266 Columbia Sailing School Colgate 26 Columbia Sailing School       2
3   USA 37 Windhorse Colgate 26 Adam Collins       3
4   USA SC19 Recess Colgate 26 Adam Hinz       4
5   sc 23 Riverfolk Colgate 26 Robert Tepper       5
6   SC20 Rubato Colgate 26 Timothy Sheehan       6
7   USA SC17 Meridian Colgate 26 Silviu Petrea         7
8   USA 46 Branta Colgate 26 Richard Jardine DNC       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DF 65 Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1   USA 716 Forevermor DF65 Avraham Mor       1
2   USA 143 Mahal DF65 Rod Salazar       2
3   USA 65 hal 9000 DF65 Val Smith       3
4   Usa 336 Taipan DF65 Lloyd Karzen       4
5   USA 903 903 DF65 John & Jordan Leahey       5
6   US 980 Brass Monkey 2 Electric Bugaloo DF65 Michael Frerker       6
7   312 Dragon Keeper DF65 Greg Tabb       7
8   USA 96 Bluehho DF65 Daniel Burns       8
9   USA 92 92 DF65 Bart Heimlich       9
10   USA 40027 Hot Lips DF65 Christopher Whitford       10
11   303 303 DF65 Jordan Leahey       11
12   USA 936 SV Bucky Badger DF65 Julia Means       12
13   55 155 DF65 Ken Nordine       13
14   55 Daybreak DF65 Chris Chatain DNC       20  
15   831 Giggity DF65 George Dorsch DNC       20  
16   689 Jedi DF65 Rosemary Metzger DNC       20  
17   USA 4 Bacardi DF65 Nicole Campbell DNC         20  
18   56 RemoteyMcBoatface DF65 Peter Nielsen DNC       20  
19   56 RemoteyMcBoatface DF65 Peter Nielsen DNC       20  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019