2012 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
IRC East Coast and OD Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.390 27/Oct/12 - 15:05:31 0:00:45:31 0:01:03:16 1
2   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.270 27/Oct/12 - 15:10:40 0:00:50:40 0:01:04:20 2
3   USA 1253 Catapult Ker 40 Marc Glimcher 1.194 27/Oct/12 - 15:14:14 0:00:54:14 0:01:04:45 3
4   USA 60292 Flying Jenny 7 TP52 Ralf Steitz USMMA 1.382 27/Oct/12 - 15:07:21 0:00:47:21 0:01:05:26 4
5   USA 403 Team Premier Farr 400 Hannes Waimer 1.247 27/Oct/12 - 15:13:15 0:00:53:15 0:01:06:24 5
6   UAE 400 Annapolis Farr 400 Farr 400 Rod Jabin / Ian Gordon 1.240 27/Oct/12 - 15:14:26 0:00:54:26 0:01:07:29 6
7   USA 38007 OOAH McConaghy 38 Jim Carkhuff / Schmidt DNS 1.253       9
8   USA 8668 Stray Dog GP 42 B&C Charles Engh DNS 1.246       9
 
IRC 2
1   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Phil Lotz 1.159 27/Oct/12 - 15:27:22 0:00:57:22 0:01:06:29 1
2   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.171 27/Oct/12 - 15:27:54 0:00:57:54 0:01:07:48 2
3   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Marty Roesch 1.118 27/Oct/12 - 15:32:17 0:01:02:17 0:01:09:37 3
4   USA 33 Ragin J 111 Kjell Dahlen 1.103 27/Oct/12 - 15:35:00 0:01:05:00 0:01:11:41 4
5   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNS 1.104       6
 
IRC 3 / J-109
1   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo 1.040 27/Oct/12 - 15:26:07 0:00:41:07 0:00:42:45 1
2   USA 165 Logos J 109 Tony Syme 1.017 27/Oct/12 - 15:27:48 0:00:42:48 0:00:43:31 2
3   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.037 27/Oct/12 - 15:27:36 0:00:42:36 0:00:44:10 3
4   USA 33 Saykadoo J 109 Stephen McManus DNS 1.047       5
 
One Design Division
Farr 30
1   USA 40 Sea Biscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       1
2   USA 704 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       2
3   CAN 29 Farr 2 Tangley Farr 30 Peter Toombs       3
4   USA 09 Moxie Farr 30 James /George Allsopp/collins       4
5   USA 12 Mach 5 Farr 30 Ed Hartman DNS       6
 
ToT Division
HPR Class
1   USA 5210 (HPR) Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.0980 27/Oct/12 - 15:05:31 0:00:45:31 0:00:49:58 1
2   USA 95 (HPR) SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0120 27/Oct/12 - 15:10:40 0:00:50:40 0:00:51:16 2
3   USA 60292 (HPR) Flying Jenny 7 TP52 Ralf Steitz USMMAA 1.0900 27/Oct/12 - 15:07:21 0:00:47:21 0:00:51:36 3
4   USA 403 (HPR) Team Premier Farr 400 Hannes Waimer 0.9700 27/Oct/12 - 15:13:15 0:00:53:15 0:00:51:39 4
5   UAE 400 (HPR) Annapolis Farr 400 Farr 400 Rod Jabin / Ian Gordon 0.9690 27/Oct/12 - 15:14:26 0:00:54:26 0:00:52:44 5
6   USA 1253 (HPR) Catapult Ker 40 Marc Glimcher 0.9860 27/Oct/12 - 15:14:14 0:00:54:14 0:00:53:28 6
7   USA 38007 (HPR) OOAH McConaghy 38 Jim Carkhuff / Schmidt DNS 0.9820       9
8   USA 8668 (HPR) Stray Dog GP 42 B&C Charles Engh DNS 0.9950       9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Atlantis Weather Gear WRI Weather Routing Inc.   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019