2011 41st Manuel Fagundes Seaweed Soup Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Seaweed Soup Regatta PHRF PHRF 1 (29 and Under) 03/Mar/2012 11:35 AM 5.3 NM 6 Kts
Seaweed Soup Regatta PHRF PHRF 2 (30-54) 03/Mar/2012 11:40 AM 5.3 NM 6 Kts
Seaweed Soup Regatta PHRF PHRF 3 (54-99) 03/Mar/2012 11:45 AM 8.9 NM 6 Kts
Seaweed Soup Regatta PHRF PHRF 4 (100 and Above) 03/Mar/2012 11:50 AM 5.6 NM 6 Kts
Seaweed Soup Regatta One Design Weta Fleet 03/Mar/2012 11:55 AM 5.6 NM 6 Kts
Seaweed Soup Regatta PHRF IOD Fleet 03/Mar/2012 12:00 PM 5.6 NM 6 Kts
Seaweed Soup Regatta PHRF Catalina 34 Fleet 03/Mar/2012 12:05 PM 5.6 NM 6 Kts
Seaweed Soup Regatta PHRF Knarr Fleet 03/Mar/2012 12:10 PM 5.6 NM 6 Kts
Seaweed Soup Regatta PHRF Folkboat Fleet 03/Mar/2012 12:15 PM 5.6 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Seaweed Soup Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 (29 and Under)
1   USA 5 Wicked Farr 36 Richard Courcier 9.0 03/Mar/12 - 13:46:58 0:02:11:58 0:02:11:10 1 1
2   USA 43690 TNT Custom Tripp 43 Brad Copper 6.0 03/Mar/12 - 13:46:56 0:02:11:56 0:02:11:24 2 2
3   USA 94 California Condor Class 40 Hill Blackett III 3.0 03/Mar/12 - 13:46:57 0:02:11:57 0:02:11:41 3 3
4   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Andy Costello / Peter Krueger -12.0 03/Mar/12 - 13:46:14 0:02:11:14 0:02:13:00 4 4
5   USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz William Helvestine -9.0 03/Mar/12 - 13:51:48 0:02:16:48 0:02:17:35 5 5
6   USA 40079 Astra Farr 40 Mary Coleman 9.0 03/Mar/12 - 14:04:45 0:02:29:45 0:02:28:57 6 13
7   USA 6 RACER X Farr 36 Gary Redelberger 9.0 03/Mar/12 - 14:21:13 0:02:46:13 0:02:45:25 7 15
8   USA 38042 Tiburon Santa Cruz 37 Stephen Stroub DNF 27.0       9  
9   USA 3510 Recidivist Schumacher 39 Matthew Van Rensselaer California Maritime Academy DNC 21.0       11  
10   USA 52299 High 5 Farr 40 IMS Custom Joseph Andresen DNC 12.0       11  
 
PHRF 2 (30-54)
1   USA 111039 Topzy Turvy J/111 Warren Konkel 36.0 03/Mar/12 - 14:03:58 0:02:23:58 0:02:20:47 1 6
2   USA 57 Eight Ball Farr 30 Scott Easom 54.0 03/Mar/12 - 14:06:32 0:02:26:32 0:02:21:45 2 7
3   USA 50090 RAGTIME J90 MOD Trig Liljestrand 48.0 03/Mar/12 - 14:09:23 0:02:29:23 0:02:25:08 3 8
4   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy 1D35 Alex Farell 30.0 03/Mar/12 - 14:07:53 0:02:27:53 0:02:25:14 4 9
5   USA 17 MADMEN J-111 Dorian McKelvy 36.0 03/Mar/12 - 14:10:32 0:02:30:32 0:02:27:21 5 10
6   USA 38008 Sapphire Synergy 1000 David Rasmussen 45.0 03/Mar/12 - 14:11:46 0:02:31:46 0:02:27:47 6 11
7   USA 35045 B-Line 1D35 Jim Hoey 30.0 03/Mar/12 - 14:11:30 0:02:31:30 0:02:28:51 7 12
8   USA 15 Centomiglia FT10 Fabio Maino 54.0 03/Mar/12 - 14:14:42 0:02:34:42 0:02:29:55 8 14
9   USA 97113 Ellie Mae Baltic David Anderman DNF 42.0       12  
10   USA 41 Wild 1 Flying Tiger 10M John Lymberg DNF 54.0       12  
11   USA 18929 Sea Stig Santa Cruz 40 Shawn Price DNF 48.0       12  
12   USA 28423 Inspired Environments Beneteau First 40.7 Timothy Ballard DNC 51.0       14  
13   USA 28669 Quiver N/M 36 Mod Jeff McCord DNC 45.0       14  
14   USA 11104 Invisible Hand J/111 Frank Slootman DNC 36.0       14  
15   USA 35018 Dark and Stormy 1D35 Jonathan Hunt DNC 30.0       14  
16   USA S1001 Summer Moon Synergy 1000 Joshua Grass DNC 45.0       14  
17   USA 30 Javelin J/111 Patrick Nolan DNC 36.0       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020