2012 Block Island Race Week
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Race Week - Orange IRC IRC 19/Jun/2012 01:07 PM 5.8 NM 10 Kts
Race Week - Orange PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 19/Jun/2012 01:13 PM 5.8 NM 10 Kts

Race Week - Yellow One Design J109 19/Jun/2012 01:19 PM 3.8 NM 10 Kts
Race Week - Yellow PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 19/Jun/2012 01:25 PM 3.8 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Orange Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia 1.072 19/Jun/12 - 14:07:11 0:01:00:11 0:01:04:30 1 1
2   USA 52833 CABADY Corby 33 Randall Baldwin 1.047 19/Jun/12 - 14:09:00 0:01:02:00 0:01:04:54 2 2
3   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.176 19/Jun/12 - 14:02:20 0:00:55:20 0:01:05:04 3 3
4   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.176 19/Jun/12 - 14:03:22 0:00:56:22 0:01:06:17 4 4
5   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back IRC 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.168 19/Jun/12 - 14:04:19 0:00:57:19 0:01:06:56 5 5
6   USA 4201 Conspiracy Swan 42 Ron Levine / Victor Winogradow 1.176 19/Jun/12 - 14:04:49 0:00:57:49 0:01:07:59 6 6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 19/Jun/12 - 14:11:50 0:00:58:50 0:01:04:35 1 1
2   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker / Allen Stern 19/Jun/12 - 14:15:54 0:01:02:54 0:01:05:43 2 2
3   USA 64 Jazz J 111 Rod Johnstone 19/Jun/12 - 14:13:13 0:01:00:13 0:01:06:07 3 3
4   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 19/Jun/12 - 14:13:15 0:01:00:15 0:01:06:09 4 4
5   USA 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Reginald Smithwick 19/Jun/12 - 14:16:02 0:01:03:02 0:01:06:11 5 5
6   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Tom Lee 19/Jun/12 - 14:12:11 0:00:59:11 0:01:07:01 6.5 6
7   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 19/Jun/12 - 14:14:03 0:01:01:03 0:01:07:01 6.5 7
8   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce/Taran Bingman/Teague 19/Jun/12 - 14:16:20 0:01:03:20 0:01:08:29 8 8
9   US 35035 Zefiro Torna Nelson/Marek 35 Custom John Schimenti 19/Jun/12 - 14:14:19 0:01:01:19 0:01:08:43 9 9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy       2
3   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean       3
4   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 19/Jun/12 - 14:11:21 0:00:46:21 0:00:45:22 1 1
2   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 19/Jun/12 - 14:12:51 0:00:47:51 0:00:46:50 2 2
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 19/Jun/12 - 14:12:38 0:00:47:38 0:00:48:22 3 3
4   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 19/Jun/12 - 14:13:30 0:00:48:30 0:00:49:01 4 4
5   USA 40253 Orion S2 10.3 Bryan Coon 19/Jun/12 - 14:16:44 0:00:51:44 0:00:50:02 5 5
6   USA 52358 Pearl Morris M36 DS Robert Lee 19/Jun/12 - 14:17:39 0:00:52:39 0:00:51:00 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022