2011 33rd Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

MBYC Fall Series IRC IRC -Zero 22/Oct/2011 01:40 PM 5.54 NM  
MBYC Fall Series IRC IRC 22/Oct/2011 01:40 PM 4.94 NM  
MBYC Fall Series One Design J/105 22/Oct/2011 01:46 PM 4.16 NM  
MBYC Fall Series PHRF PHRF B 22/Oct/2011 02:02 PM 4.16 NM  
MBYC Fall Series PHRF PHRF A 22/Oct/2011 02:13 PM 4.94 NM  

MBYC Fall Series Inshore One Design Melges 24 22/Oct/2011 12:44 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Racing
IRC Division
IRC -Zero
1   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.205 22/Oct/11 - 14:47:23 0:01:07:23 0:01:21:11 1 7
2   USA 61300 Decision TP 52 Stephen Murray 1.385 22/Oct/11 - 14:52:11 0:01:12:11 0:01:39:58 2 8
 
IRC
1   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.171 22/Oct/11 - 14:30:41 0:00:50:41 0:00:59:21 1 1
2   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.128 22/Oct/11 - 14:33:34 0:00:53:34 0:01:00:25 2 2
3   USA 52835 georgetown III J 122 George Marks 1.093 22/Oct/11 - 14:35:38 0:00:55:38 0:01:00:48 3 3
4   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Comp Frers 45 Rob Crafa 1.103 22/Oct/11 - 14:42:53 0:01:02:53 0:01:09:21 4 4
5   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 1.096 22/Oct/11 - 14:47:32 0:01:07:32 0:01:14:00 5 5
6   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 MOD George/Leo Petrides/Vasiliev 1.131 22/Oct/11 - 14:48:42 0:01:08:42 0:01:17:41 6 6
7   USA 4223 Tiburon Swan 42 M/N Jared Reeves DNC 1.179       11  
 
One Design Division
J/105
1   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian       1
2   334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       3
4   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes       4
5   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson       5
6   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       6
7   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       7
8   USA 630 Planet Claire j105 John Koten       8
9   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall       9
10   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       10
11   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       11
12   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       12
13   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       13
14   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz DNC       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 72.0 22/Oct/11 - 15:22:43 0:01:09:43 0:01:03:47 1.5 3
2   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 66.0 22/Oct/11 - 15:22:14 0:01:09:14 0:01:03:47 1.5 4
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 22/Oct/11 - 15:24:45 0:01:11:45 0:01:04:20 3.5 5
4   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 22/Oct/11 - 15:25:15 0:01:12:15 0:01:04:20 3.5 6
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 22/Oct/11 - 15:25:08 0:01:12:08 0:01:04:43 5 7
6   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 22/Oct/11 - 15:21:10 0:01:08:10 0:01:04:57 6 8
7   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme 66.0 22/Oct/11 - 15:24:22 0:01:11:22 0:01:05:55 7 9
8   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 60.0 22/Oct/11 - 15:24:06 0:01:11:06 0:01:06:09 8 11
9   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 CUSTOM John Schimenti 27.0 22/Oct/11 - 15:23:44 0:01:10:44 0:01:08:30 9 13
10   USA 60338 Absoult Kaos Soverel 33 Trevor Baroni 87.0 22/Oct/11 - 15:34:46 0:01:21:46 0:01:14:36 10 15
 
PHRF B
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 22/Oct/11 - 15:05:15 0:01:03:15 0:00:55:33 1 1
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 22/Oct/11 - 15:06:54 0:01:04:54 0:00:56:59 2 2
3   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 22/Oct/11 - 15:17:45 0:01:15:45 0:01:05:58 3 10
4   USA 23733 Dreadlocks Tartan ten Chris Arleo 129.0 22/Oct/11 - 15:17:48 0:01:15:48 0:01:06:51 4 12
5   USA 32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 132.0 22/Oct/11 - 15:22:49 0:01:20:49 0:01:11:39 5 14
6   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich DNC 123.0       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Inshore Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 768 Mel 768 Melges Rick Dominique       1
2   USA 802 Mel 802 Melges Michael Komar       2
3   USA 770 Mel 770 Melges Mark DiSanti       3
4   USA 769 Mel 769 Melges Vadim Shablinski       4
5   USA 771 Mel 771 Melges Jacon Mayer         5
6   USA 784 Mel 784 Melges John Baum       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021