2011 Chicago Yacht Club Beer Can Series - Monroe
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Monroe Beer Can PHRF JAM 2 29/Jun/2011 06:45 PM 3.74 NM  
Monroe Beer Can PHRF JAM 1 29/Jun/2011 06:50 PM 3.74 NM  
Monroe Beer Can PHRF Tartan Ten 29/Jun/2011 06:55 PM 3.74 NM  
Monroe Beer Can PHRF Spinnaker 3 29/Jun/2011 07:00 PM 3.74 NM  
Monroe Beer Can PHRF Spinnaker 2 29/Jun/2011 07:05 PM 3.74 NM  
Monroe Beer Can PHRF Spinnaker 1 29/Jun/2011 07:10 PM 3.74 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Monroe Beer Can Racing
PHRF Division
JAM 2
1   USA 154 JemKid Beneteau Moorings 39 Mark Levin DNF 147.0       2  
2   USA 21 Cigare Volant Tarten 31 Bill Easom DNC 162.0       3  
 
JAM 1
1   USA 42484 Success Wylie Richard Church 69.0 29/Jun/11 - 20:00:31 0:01:10:31 0:01:06:12 1 1
2   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Peter Goldman 99.0 29/Jun/11 - 20:14:14 0:01:24:14 0:01:18:03 2 4
3   USA 51474 Adios Beneteau 47.7 John Kosowski 48.0 29/Jun/11 - 20:12:36 0:01:22:36 0:01:19:36 3 5
4   USA 51293 18 Degrees Navtor Swan Jerry Senser 75.0 29/Jun/11 - 20:18:12 0:01:28:12 0:01:23:31 4 6
5   USA 46730 De Novo J 105 Mark Phelps 90.0 29/Jun/11 - 20:45:11 0:01:55:11 0:01:49:34 5 9
6   USA 47001 Big Country Concordia 47 Team Big Country DNF -6.0       9  
7   USA 31320 Whitecap Pearson Bill Walsh DNF 120.0       9  
8   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNF 117.0       9  
9   USA 271 Trinity J 105 Tom O'Grady DNC 90.0       14  
10   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau 36.7 james anderson DNC 84.0       14  
11   USA 251 Endeavor Beneteau First 36.7 Julian Schink DNC 84.0       14  
12   USA 034 Rush Hour Corsair 28 Robert Lang DNC 21.0       14  
13   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris DNC 84.0       14  
 
Tartan Ten
1   USA 004 Silver Surfer Tartan 10 Simon Beemsterboer DNF 126.0       6  
2   USA 345 Out of the Blue Tartan 10 Jeffrey Cross DNF 126.0       6  
3   USA 311 Mutiny Tartan Ten John Schellenbach DNF 126.0       6  
4   USA 15214 Antonia T-10 Jeffery Lazzaro DNF 126.0       6  
5   USA 411 Jing Bang LS10 David Finlay DNF 126.0       6  
 
Spinnaker 3
1   USA 33536 Slapshot C&C 35-3 Scott Sims DNF 117.0       7  
2   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Sabre 36 Michael Sklar DNF 120.0       7  
3   USA 69 Barracuda J 100 David Hughes DNF 93.0       7  
4   USA 60279 Archangel Beneteau 37 John Korpics DNF 129.0       7  
5   USA 6525 CAHOOTS PETERSON 34 THOMAS VIGIL DNF 117.0       7  
6   USA 52637 Friendly Confines Hunter Legend 37.5 Robert O'Brien DNF 105.0       7  
7   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J 100 Lee Edwards DNC 93.0       8  
 
Spinnaker 2
1   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C Dave Dickerson 72.0 29/Jun/11 - 20:33:45 0:01:28:45 0:01:24:15 1 7
2   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach 75.0 29/Jun/11 - 20:34:35 0:01:29:35 0:01:24:54 2 8
3   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau 36.7 John Heaton DNF 75.0       12  
4   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael and Kathleen Newman DNF 87.0       12  
5   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau First 42 Arnold Hirsch DNF 81.0       12  
6   USA 295 Lane 4 J 105 William Mathis DNF 87.0       12  
7   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau William McGuinn DNF 75.0       12  
8   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group DNF 75.0       12  
9   USA 52500 Tried and True Beneteau 36.7 Robert Foley DNF 75.0       12  
10   349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNF 87.0       12  
11   USA 60310 Soul Shine Beneteau 36.7 Jarret Altmin Connie Barkley DNF 75.0       12  
12   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea DNC 87.0       14  
13   USA 226 Crash Test Dummies J-105 Richard Stearns DNC 87.0       14  
 
Spinnaker 1
1   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel 42.0 29/Jun/11 - 20:23:37 0:01:13:37 0:01:10:59 1 2
2   USA 022 Mental J 111 Paul Stahlberg 42.0 29/Jun/11 - 20:28:57 0:01:18:57 0:01:16:19 2 3
3   USA 003 Caliente Cris-White Michael Steck DNF -42.0       9  
4   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 George/Peter/Mark Miz/Dreher/Hatfield DNF 42.0       9  
5   USA 60007 Impeccable Finngulf Steve and Cynthia Szczepanski DNF 21.0       9  
6   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman DNF 66.0       9  
7   USA 39530 HIWASSEE Farr 395 John Bell Ian Fisher DNF 30.0       9  
8   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Peter Stott DNF 27.0       9  
9   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver DNC 66.0       14  
10   USA 40625 Regardless Nelson-Marek Daniel Griggs DNC 60.0       14  
11   USA 51746 Virago Farr 40 OD Stuart Townsend DNC -12.0       14  
12   USA 50498 Big Meanie Benetaue 42s7 James Prendergast DNC 66.0       14  
13   USA 38004 Copernicus Sydney38 Michael Kennedy DNC 18.0       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022