2011 Chicago Yacht Club Racing Yacht Fleets Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Racing Yacht Fleets One Design International Etchells 04/Jun/2011 11:45 AM 5.2 NM  
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design Tartan Ten 04/Jun/2011 11:50 AM 5.2 NM 5 Kts
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design Shields 04/Jun/2011 11:55 AM 3.4 NM 3 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Racing Yacht Fleets Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Daniel Somers       1
2   USA 1171 Moxie Etchells Chris Lefferdink       2
3   USA 1045 Ve-La Etchells Donald Basler       3
4   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell       4
5   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr.       5
6   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan       6
7   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       7
8   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker       8
9   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke DNC       14  
10   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell DNC       14  
11   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser DNC       14  
12   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek DNC       14  
13   USA 1280 USA 1280 Etchells Craig Mense DNS       14  
 
Tartan Ten
1   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       1
2   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus         2
3   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey       3
4   USA 33882 American Flyer T-10 Steve Knoop       4
5   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       5
6   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert       6
7   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski       7
8   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky       8
9   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll         9
10   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross       10
11   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay         11
12   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina / Brian Kennalley         12
13   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Leif Sigmond DNC       25  
14   USA 40433 JAWS T-10 Todd Hildwein DNC       25  
15   USA 26314 VITE T-10 PHILIP IGOE DNC       25  
16   USA 31541 Glider Tartan 10 Tom Font DNC       25  
17   USA 404 TEMERITY T10 DOUGLAS BAKER DNC       25  
18   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink DNS       25  
19   USA 25123 JUMP Tartan 10 Hank Graziano DNS       25  
20   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland DNS       25  
21   USA 30475 Erica T10 Brian and Mike Kaczor DNS       25  
22   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke DNS       25  
23   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob DNS         25  
24   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch DNS       25  
 
Shields
1   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux       1
2   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic       2
3   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski       3
4   USA 67 Trouble Shields Chris Economos       4
5   USA 130 Sapphire Shields Michael Schwartz       5
6   USA 249 Robin Shields Jessica Jamieson DNC       9  
7   USA 63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis DNS       9  
8   USA 150 yankee girl Shields kevin teborek DNS       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022